1504 English verbs and 824 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. ramhraigh verb
    1. fatten
    2. thicken
  2. ramhraithe Verbal Adjective
    1. fattened
    2. thickened
  3. ag ramhrú Verbal Noun
    1. fattening
    2. thickening
present
  1. ramhraím me irish present
    1. I fatten
    2. I thicken
    1. you fatten
    2. you thicken
    1. he fattens
    2. he thickens
    1. she fattens
    2. she thickens
    1. we fatten
    2. we thicken
  2. ramhraíonn sibh you plural
    1. you fatten
    2. you thicken
    1. they fatten
    2. they thicken
  3. ramhraítear autonomous present
    1. fatten
    2. thicken
  4. ramhraíonn negative present he
    1. he does not fatten
    2. he does not thicken
  5. an ramhraíonn ? question present he
    1. does he fatten?
    2. does he thicken?
past
  1. ramhraigh me irish past
    1. I fattened
    2. I thickened
    1. you fattened
    2. you thickened
    1. he fattened
    2. he thickened
    1. she fattened
    2. she thickened
    1. we fattened
    2. we thickened
  2. ramhraigh sibh you plural
    1. you fattened
    2. you thickened
    1. they fattened
    2. they thickened
  3. ramhraíodh autonomous past
    1. fattened
    2. thickened
  4. níor ramhraigh negative past he
    1. he did not fatten
    2. he did not thicken
  5. ar ramhraigh ? question past he
    1. did he fatten?
    2. did he thicken?
future
  1. ramhróidh me irish future
    1. I will fatten
    2. I will thicken
    1. you will fatten
    2. you will thicken
    1. he will fatten
    2. he will thicken
    1. she will fatten
    2. she will thicken
    1. we will fatten
    2. we will thicken
  2. ramhróidh sibh you plural
    1. you will fatten
    2. you will thicken
    1. they will fatten
    2. they will thicken
  3. ramhrófar autonomous future
    1. will fatten
    2. will thicken
  4. ramhróidh negative future he
    1. he will not fatten
    2. he will not thicken
  5. an ramhróidh ? question future he
    1. will he fatten?
    2. will he thicken?
past habitual
  1. ramhraínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to fatten
    2. I used to thicken
    1. you used to fatten
    2. you used to thicken
    1. he used to fatten
    2. he used to thicken
    1. she used to fatten
    2. she used to thicken
    1. we used to fatten
    2. we used to thicken
  2. ramhraíodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to fatten
    2. you used to thicken
    1. they used to fatten
    2. they used to thicken
  3. ramhraítí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to fatten
    2. used to thicken
  4. ramhraíodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not fatten
    2. he used to not thicken
  5. an ramhraíodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to fatten?
    2. did he used to thicken?
conditional
  1. ramhróinn me irish conditional
    1. I would fatten
    2. I would thicken
    1. you would fatten
    2. you would thicken
    1. he would fatten
    2. he would thicken
    1. she would fatten
    2. she would thicken
    1. we would fatten
    2. we would thicken
  2. ramhródh sibh you plural
    1. you would fatten
    2. you would thicken
    1. they would fatten
    2. they would thicken
  3. ramhrófaí autonomous conditional
    1. would fatten
    2. would thicken
  4. ramhródh negative conditional he
    1. he would not fatten
    2. he would not thicken
  5. an ramhródh ? question conditional he
    1. would he fatten?
    2. would he thicken?
subjunctive
  1. go ramhraí me irish subjunctive
    1. that I fatten; may I fatten
    2. that I thicken; may I thicken
    1. that you fatten; may you fatten
    2. that you thicken; may you thicken
    1. that he fattens; may he fatten
    2. that he thickens; may he thicken
    1. that she fattens; may she fatten
    2. that she thickens; may she thicken
    1. that we fatten; may we fatten
    2. that we thicken; may we thicken
  2. go ramhraí sibh you plural
    1. that you fatten; may you fatten
    2. that you thicken; may you thicken
    1. that they fatten; may they fatten
    2. that they thicken; may they thicken
  3. go ramhraítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that fatten; may fatten
    2. that thicken; may thicken
  4. nár ramhraí negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not fatten; may he not fatten
    2. that he does not thicken; may he not thicken
  5. an ramhraí ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he fatten?
    2. may he thicken?
imperative
  1. ramhraím me irish imperative
    1. fatten
    2. thicken
  2. ramhraigh you
    1. fatten
    2. thicken
    1. fatten
    2. thicken
    1. fatten
    2. thicken
    1. let's fatten
    2. let's thicken
  3. ramhraígí you plural
    1. fatten
    2. thicken
    1. fatten
    2. thicken
  4. ramhraítear autonomous imperative
    1. fatten
    2. thicken
  5. ramhraigh negative imperative
    1. don't fatten
    2. don't thicken