1504 English verbs and 824 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. modify verb
    1. mionathraigh (change slightly)
    2. modhnaigh
    3. maolaigh (demands)
  2. modified Verbal Adjective
    1. mionathraithe
    2. modhnaithe
    3. maolaithe
  3. modifying Verbal Noun
    1. ag mionathrach
    2. ag modhnú
    3. ag maolú
present
  1. I modify me english present
    1. mionathraím
    2. modhnaím
    3. maolaím
  2. you modify you
    1. mionathraíonn
    2. modhnaíonn
    3. maolaíonn
    1. mionathraíonn
    2. modhnaíonn
    3. maolaíonn
    1. mionathraíonn
    2. modhnaíonn
    3. maolaíonn
  3. we modify we
    1. mionathraímid
    2. modhnaímid
    3. maolaímid
  4. you modify you plural
    1. mionathraíonn sibh
    2. modhnaíonn sibh
    3. maolaíonn sibh
  5. they modify they
    1. mionathraíonn siad
    2. modhnaíonn siad
    3. maolaíonn siad
  6. modify autonomous present
    1. mionathraítear
    2. modhnaítear
    3. maolaítear
  7. he does not modify negative present he
    1. mhionathraíonn
    2. mhodhnaíonn
    3. mhaolaíonn
  8. does he modify? question present he
    1. an mionathraíonn ?
    2. an modhnaíonn ?
    3. an maolaíonn ?
past
  1. I modified me english past
    1. mhionathraigh
    2. mhodhnaigh
    3. mhaolaigh
    1. mhionathraigh
    2. mhodhnaigh
    3. mhaolaigh
    1. mhionathraigh
    2. mhodhnaigh
    3. mhaolaigh
    1. mhionathraigh
    2. mhodhnaigh
    3. mhaolaigh
    1. mhionathraíomar
    2. mhodhnaíomar
    3. mhaolaíomar
  2. you modified you plural
    1. mhionathraigh sibh
    2. mhodhnaigh sibh
    3. mhaolaigh sibh
  3. they modified they
    1. mhionathraigh siad
    2. mhodhnaigh siad
    3. mhaolaigh siad
  4. modified autonomous past
    1. mionathraíodh
    2. modhnaíodh
    3. maolaíodh
  5. he did not modify negative past he
    1. níor mhionathraigh
    2. níor mhodhnaigh
    3. níor mhaolaigh
  6. did he modify? question past he
    1. ar mhionathraigh ?
    2. ar mhodhnaigh ?
    3. ar mhaolaigh ?
future
  1. I will modify me english future
    1. mionathróidh
    2. modhnóidh
    3. maolóidh
    1. mionathróidh
    2. modhnóidh
    3. maolóidh
    1. mionathróidh
    2. modhnóidh
    3. maolóidh
    1. mionathróidh
    2. modhnóidh
    3. maolóidh
    1. mionathróimid
    2. modhnóimid
    3. maolóimid
  2. you will modify you plural
    1. mionathróidh sibh
    2. modhnóidh sibh
    3. maolóidh sibh
    1. mionathróidh siad
    2. modhnóidh siad
    3. maolóidh siad
  3. will modify autonomous future
    1. mionathrófar
    2. modhnófar
    3. maolófar
  4. he will not modify negative future he
    1. mhionathróidh
    2. mhodhnóidh
    3. mhaolóidh
  5. will he modify? question future he
    1. an mionathróidh ?
    2. an modhnóidh ?
    3. an maolóidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to modify me english past habitual
    1. mhionathraínn
    2. mhodhnaínn
    1. mhionathraíteá
    2. mhodhnaíteá
    1. mhionathraíodh
    2. mhodhnaíodh
    1. mhionathraíodh
    2. mhodhnaíodh
    1. mhionathraímis
    2. mhodhnaímis
  2. you used to modify you plural
    1. mhionathraíodh sibh
    2. mhodhnaíodh sibh
    1. mhionathraídís
    2. mhodhnaídís
  3. used to modify autonomous past habitual
    1. mhionathraítí
    2. mhodhnaítí
  4. he used to not modify negative past habitual he
    1. mhionathraíodh
    2. mhodhnaíodh
  5. did he used to modify? question past habitual he
    1. an mionathraíodh ?
    2. an modhnaíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would modify me english conditional
    1. mhionathróinn
    2. mhodhnóinn
    3. mhaolóinn
    1. mhionathrófá
    2. mhodhnófá
    3. mhaolófá
    1. mhionathródh
    2. mhodhnódh
    3. mhaolódh
    1. mhionathródh
    2. mhodhnódh
    3. mhaolódh
    1. mhionathróimis
    2. mhodhnóimis
    3. mhaolóimis
  2. you would modify you plural
    1. mhionathródh sibh
    2. mhodhnódh sibh
    3. mhaolódh sibh
    1. mhionathróidís
    2. mhodhnóidís
    3. mhaolóidís
  3. would modify autonomous conditional
    1. mhionathrófaí
    2. mhodhnófaí
    3. mhaolófaí
  4. he would not modify negative conditional he
    1. mhionathródh
    2. mhodhnódh
    3. mhaolódh
  5. would he modify? question conditional he
    1. an mionathródh ?
    2. an modhnódh ?
    3. an maolódh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I modify; may I modify me english subjunctive
    1. go mionathraí
    2. go modhnaí
    3. go maolaí
    1. go mionathraí
    2. go modhnaí
    3. go maolaí
    1. go mionathraí
    2. go modhnaí
    3. go maolaí
    1. go mionathraí
    2. go modhnaí
    3. go maolaí
    1. go mionathraímid
    2. go modhnaímid
    3. go maolaímid
  2. that you modify; may you modify you plural
    1. go mionathraí sibh
    2. go modhnaí sibh
    3. go maolaí sibh
    1. go mionathraí siad
    2. go modhnaí siad
    3. go maolaí siad
  3. that modify; may modify autonomous subjunctive
    1. go mionathraítear
    2. go modhnaítear
    3. go maolaítear
  4. that he does not modify; may he not modify negative subjunctive he
    1. nár mhionathraí
    2. nár mhodhnaí
    3. nár mhaolaí
  5. may he modify? question subjunctive he
    1. an mionathraí ?
    2. an modhnaí ?
    3. an maolaí ?
imperative
  1. modify me english imperative
    1. mionathraím
    2. modhnaím
    3. maolaím
  2. modify you
    1. mionathraigh
    2. modhnaigh
    3. maolaigh
  3. modify he
    1. mionathraíodh
    2. modhnaíodh
    3. maolaíodh
  4. modify she
    1. mionathraíodh
    2. modhnaíodh
    3. maolaíodh
  5. let's modify we
    1. mionathraímis
    2. modhnaímis
    3. maolaímis
  6. modify you plural
    1. mionathraígí
    2. modhnaígí
    3. maolaígí
  7. modify they
    1. mionathraídís
    2. modhnaídís
    3. maolaídís
  8. modify autonomous imperative
    1. mionathraítear
    2. modhnaítear
    3. maolaítear
  9. don't modify negative imperative
    1. mionathraigh
    2. modhnaigh
    3. maolaigh