1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. teimhligh verb
    1. darken
    2. tarnish
    3. stain
  2. teimhlithe Verbal Adjective
    1. darkened
    2. tarnished
    3. stained
  3. ag teimhliú Verbal Noun
    1. darkening
    2. tarnishing
    3. staining
present
  1. teimhlím me irish present
    1. I darken
    2. I tarnish
    3. I stain
    1. you darken
    2. you tarnish
    3. you stain
    1. he darkens
    2. he tarnishes
    3. he stains
    1. she darkens
    2. she tarnishes
    3. she stains
    1. we darken
    2. we tarnish
    3. we stain
  2. teimhlíonn sibh you plural
    1. you darken
    2. you tarnish
    3. you stain
    1. they darken
    2. they tarnish
    3. they stain
  3. teimhlítear autonomous present
    1. darken
    2. tarnish
    3. stain
  4. theimhlíonn negative present he
    1. he does not darken
    2. he does not tarnish
    3. he does not stain
  5. an dteimhlíonn ? question present he
    1. does he darken?
    2. does he tarnish?
    3. does he stain?
past
  1. theimhligh me irish past
    1. I darkened
    2. I tarnished
    3. I stained
    1. you darkened
    2. you tarnished
    3. you stained
    1. he darkened
    2. he tarnished
    3. he stained
    1. she darkened
    2. she tarnished
    3. she stained
    1. we darkened
    2. we tarnished
    3. we stained
  2. theimhligh sibh you plural
    1. you darkened
    2. you tarnished
    3. you stained
    1. they darkened
    2. they tarnished
    3. they stained
  3. teimhlíodh autonomous past
    1. darkened
    2. tarnished
    3. stained
  4. níor theimhligh negative past he
    1. he did not darken
    2. he did not tarnish
    3. he did not stain
  5. ar theimhligh ? question past he
    1. did he darken?
    2. did he tarnish?
    3. did he stain?
future
  1. teimhleoidh me irish future
    1. I will darken
    2. I will tarnish
    3. I will stain
    1. you will darken
    2. you will tarnish
    3. you will stain
    1. he will darken
    2. he will tarnish
    3. he will stain
    1. she will darken
    2. she will tarnish
    3. she will stain
    1. we will darken
    2. we will tarnish
    3. we will stain
  2. teimhleoidh sibh you plural
    1. you will darken
    2. you will tarnish
    3. you will stain
    1. they will darken
    2. they will tarnish
    3. they will stain
  3. teimhleofar autonomous future
    1. will darken
    2. will tarnish
    3. will stain
  4. theimhleoidh negative future he
    1. he will not darken
    2. he will not tarnish
    3. he will not stain
  5. an dteimhleoidh ? question future he
    1. will he darken?
    2. will he tarnish?
    3. will he stain?
past habitual
  1. theimhlínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to darken
    2. I used to tarnish
    3. I used to stain
    1. you used to darken
    2. you used to tarnish
    3. you used to stain
    1. he used to darken
    2. he used to tarnish
    3. he used to stain
    1. she used to darken
    2. she used to tarnish
    3. she used to stain
    1. we used to darken
    2. we used to tarnish
    3. we used to stain
  2. theimhlíodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to darken
    2. you used to tarnish
    3. you used to stain
    1. they used to darken
    2. they used to tarnish
    3. they used to stain
  3. theimhlítí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to darken
    2. used to tarnish
    3. used to stain
  4. theimhlíodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not darken
    2. he used to not tarnish
    3. he used to not stain
  5. an dteimhlíodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to darken?
    2. did he used to tarnish?
    3. did he used to stain?
conditional
  1. theimhleoinn me irish conditional
    1. I would darken
    2. I would tarnish
    3. I would stain
    1. you would darken
    2. you would tarnish
    3. you would stain
    1. he would darken
    2. he would tarnish
    3. he would stain
    1. she would darken
    2. she would tarnish
    3. she would stain
    1. we would darken
    2. we would tarnish
    3. we would stain
  2. theimhleodh sibh you plural
    1. you would darken
    2. you would tarnish
    3. you would stain
    1. they would darken
    2. they would tarnish
    3. they would stain
  3. theimhleofaí autonomous conditional
    1. would darken
    2. would tarnish
    3. would stain
  4. theimhleodh negative conditional he
    1. he would not darken
    2. he would not tarnish
    3. he would not stain
  5. an dteimhleodh ? question conditional he
    1. would he darken?
    2. would he tarnish?
    3. would he stain?
subjunctive
  1. go dteimhlí me irish subjunctive
    1. that I darken; may I darken
    2. that I tarnish; may I tarnish
    3. that I stain; may I stain
    1. that you darken; may you darken
    2. that you tarnish; may you tarnish
    3. that you stain; may you stain
    1. that he darkens; may he darken
    2. that he tarnishes; may he tarnish
    3. that he stains; may he stain
    1. that she darkens; may she darken
    2. that she tarnishes; may she tarnish
    3. that she stains; may she stain
    1. that we darken; may we darken
    2. that we tarnish; may we tarnish
    3. that we stain; may we stain
  2. go dteimhlí sibh you plural
    1. that you darken; may you darken
    2. that you tarnish; may you tarnish
    3. that you stain; may you stain
    1. that they darken; may they darken
    2. that they tarnish; may they tarnish
    3. that they stain; may they stain
  3. go dteimhlítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that darken; may darken
    2. that tarnish; may tarnish
    3. that stain; may stain
  4. nár theimhlí negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not darken; may he not darken
    2. that he does not tarnish; may he not tarnish
    3. that he does not stain; may he not stain
  5. an dteimhlí ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he darken?
    2. may he tarnish?
    3. may he stain?
imperative
  1. teimhlím me irish imperative
    1. darken
    2. tarnish
    3. stain
  2. teimhligh you
    1. darken
    2. tarnish
    3. stain
    1. darken
    2. tarnish
    3. stain
    1. darken
    2. tarnish
    3. stain
    1. let's darken
    2. let's tarnish
    3. let's stain
  3. teimhlígí you plural
    1. darken
    2. tarnish
    3. stain
    1. darken
    2. tarnish
    3. stain
  4. teimhlítear autonomous imperative
    1. darken
    2. tarnish
    3. stain
  5. teimhligh negative imperative
    1. don't darken
    2. don't tarnish
    3. don't stain