1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. tabhair verb
    1. give
  2. tugtha Verbal Adjective
    1. given
  3. ag tabhairt Verbal Noun
    1. giving
present
  1. tugaim me irish present
    1. I give
  2. tugann you
    1. you give
  3. tugann he
    1. he gives
  4. tugann she
    1. she gives
    1. we give
  5. tugann sibh you plural
    1. you give
  6. tugann siad they
    1. they give
  7. tugtar autonomous present
    1. give
  8. thugann negative present he
    1. he does not give
  9. an dtugann ? question present he
    1. does he give?
past
  1. thug me irish past
    1. I gave
  2. thug you
    1. you gave
  3. thug he
    1. he gave
  4. thug she
    1. she gave
    1. we gave
  5. thug sibh you plural
    1. you gave
  6. thug siad or thug siad they
    1. they gave
  7. tugadh autonomous past
    1. gave
  8. níor thug negative past he
    1. he did not give
  9. ar thug ? question past he
    1. did he give?
future
  1. tabharfaidh me irish future
    1. I will give
    1. you will give
    1. he will give
    1. she will give
    1. we will give
  2. tabharfaidh sibh you plural
    1. you will give
    1. they will give
  3. tabharfar autonomous future
    1. will give
  4. thabharfaidh negative future he
    1. he will not give
  5. an dtabharfaidh ? question future he
    1. will he give?
past habitual
  1. thugainn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to give
  2. thugtá you
    1. you used to give
    1. he used to give
  3. thugadh she
    1. she used to give
    1. we used to give
  4. thugadh sibh you plural
    1. you used to give
  5. thugaidís they
    1. they used to give
  6. thugtaí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to give
  7. thugadh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not give
  8. an dtugadh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to give?
conditional
  1. thabharfainn me irish conditional
    1. I would give
    1. you would give
    1. he would give
    1. she would give
    1. we would give
  2. thabharfadh sibh you plural
    1. you would give
    1. they would give
  3. thabharfaí autonomous conditional
    1. would give
  4. thabharfadh negative conditional he
    1. he would not give
  5. an dtabharfadh ? question conditional he
    1. would he give?
subjunctive
  1. go dtuga me irish subjunctive
    1. that I give; may I give
  2. go dtuga you
    1. that you give; may you give
  3. go dtuga he
    1. that he gives; may he give
  4. go dtuga she
    1. that she gives; may she give
    1. that we give; may we give
  5. go dtuga sibh you plural
    1. that you give; may you give
  6. go dtuga siad they
    1. that they give; may they give
  7. go dtugtar autonomous subjunctive
    1. that give; may give
  8. nár thuga negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not give; may he not give
  9. an dtuga ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he give?
imperative
  1. tugaim me irish imperative
    1. give
  2. tabhair you
    1. give
  3. tugadh he
    1. give
  4. tugadh she
    1. give
    1. let's give
  5. tugaigí you plural
    1. give
  6. tugaidís they
    1. give
  7. tugtar autonomous imperative
    1. give
  8. tabhair negative imperative
    1. don't give