1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
    1. modify (change slightly)
  1. mionathraithe Verbal Adjective
    1. modified
  2. ag mionathrach Verbal Noun
    1. modifying
present
  1. mionathraím me irish present
    1. I modify
    1. you modify
    1. he modifies
    1. she modifies
    1. we modify
  2. mionathraíonn sibh you plural
    1. you modify
    1. they modify
  3. mionathraítear autonomous present
    1. modify
  4. mhionathraíonn negative present he
    1. he does not modify
  5. an mionathraíonn ? question present he
    1. does he modify?
past
  1. mhionathraigh me irish past
    1. I modified
    1. you modified
    1. he modified
    1. she modified
    1. we modified
  2. mhionathraigh sibh you plural
    1. you modified
    1. they modified
  3. mionathraíodh autonomous past
    1. modified
  4. níor mhionathraigh negative past he
    1. he did not modify
  5. ar mhionathraigh ? question past he
    1. did he modify?
future
  1. mionathróidh me irish future
    1. I will modify
    1. you will modify
    1. he will modify
    1. she will modify
    1. we will modify
  2. mionathróidh sibh you plural
    1. you will modify
    1. they will modify
  3. mionathrófar autonomous future
    1. will modify
  4. mhionathróidh negative future he
    1. he will not modify
  5. an mionathróidh ? question future he
    1. will he modify?
past habitual
  1. mhionathraínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to modify
    1. you used to modify
    1. he used to modify
    1. she used to modify
    1. we used to modify
  2. mhionathraíodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to modify
    1. they used to modify
  3. mhionathraítí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to modify
  4. mhionathraíodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not modify
  5. an mionathraíodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to modify?
conditional
  1. mhionathróinn me irish conditional
    1. I would modify
    1. you would modify
    1. he would modify
    1. she would modify
    1. we would modify
  2. mhionathródh sibh you plural
    1. you would modify
    1. they would modify
  3. mhionathrófaí autonomous conditional
    1. would modify
  4. mhionathródh negative conditional he
    1. he would not modify
  5. an mionathródh ? question conditional he
    1. would he modify?
subjunctive
  1. go mionathraí me irish subjunctive
    1. that I modify; may I modify
    1. that you modify; may you modify
    1. that he modifies; may he modify
    1. that she modifies; may she modify
    1. that we modify; may we modify
  2. go mionathraí sibh you plural
    1. that you modify; may you modify
    1. that they modify; may they modify
  3. go mionathraítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that modify; may modify
  4. nár mhionathraí negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not modify; may he not modify
  5. an mionathraí ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he modify?
imperative
  1. mionathraím me irish imperative
    1. modify
    1. modify
    1. modify
    1. modify
    1. let's modify
  2. mionathraígí you plural
    1. modify
    1. modify
  3. mionathraítear autonomous imperative
    1. modify
  4. mionathraigh negative imperative
    1. don't modify