1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. meidhrigh verb
    1. frisk
    2. confuse
  2. meidhrithe Verbal Adjective
    1. frisked
    2. confused
  3. ag meidhriú Verbal Noun
    1. frisking
    2. confusing
present
  1. meidhrím me irish present
    1. I frisk
    2. I confuse
    1. you frisk
    2. you confuse
    1. he frisks
    2. he confuses
    1. she frisks
    2. she confuses
    1. we frisk
    2. we confuse
  2. meidhríonn sibh you plural
    1. you frisk
    2. you confuse
    1. they frisk
    2. they confuse
  3. meidhrítear autonomous present
    1. frisk
    2. confuse
  4. mheidhríonn negative present he
    1. he does not frisk
    2. he does not confuse
  5. an meidhríonn ? question present he
    1. does he frisk?
    2. does he confuse?
past
  1. mheidhrigh me irish past
    1. I frisked
    2. I confused
    1. you frisked
    2. you confused
    1. he frisked
    2. he confused
    1. she frisked
    2. she confused
    1. we frisked
    2. we confused
  2. mheidhrigh sibh you plural
    1. you frisked
    2. you confused
    1. they frisked
    2. they confused
  3. meidhríodh autonomous past
    1. frisked
    2. confused
  4. níor mheidhrigh negative past he
    1. he did not frisk
    2. he did not confuse
  5. ar mheidhrigh ? question past he
    1. did he frisk?
    2. did he confuse?
future
  1. meidhreoidh me irish future
    1. I will frisk
    2. I will confuse
    1. you will frisk
    2. you will confuse
    1. he will frisk
    2. he will confuse
    1. she will frisk
    2. she will confuse
    1. we will frisk
    2. we will confuse
  2. meidhreoidh sibh you plural
    1. you will frisk
    2. you will confuse
    1. they will frisk
    2. they will confuse
  3. meidhreofar autonomous future
    1. will frisk
    2. will confuse
  4. mheidhreoidh negative future he
    1. he will not frisk
    2. he will not confuse
  5. an meidhreoidh ? question future he
    1. will he frisk?
    2. will he confuse?
past habitual
  1. mheidhrínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to frisk
    2. I used to confuse
    1. you used to frisk
    2. you used to confuse
    1. he used to frisk
    2. he used to confuse
    1. she used to frisk
    2. she used to confuse
    1. we used to frisk
    2. we used to confuse
  2. mheidhríodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to frisk
    2. you used to confuse
    1. they used to frisk
    2. they used to confuse
  3. mheidhrítí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to frisk
    2. used to confuse
  4. mheidhríodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not frisk
    2. he used to not confuse
  5. an meidhríodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to frisk?
    2. did he used to confuse?
conditional
  1. mheidhreoinn me irish conditional
    1. I would frisk
    2. I would confuse
    1. you would frisk
    2. you would confuse
    1. he would frisk
    2. he would confuse
    1. she would frisk
    2. she would confuse
    1. we would frisk
    2. we would confuse
  2. mheidhreodh sibh you plural
    1. you would frisk
    2. you would confuse
    1. they would frisk
    2. they would confuse
  3. mheidhreofaí autonomous conditional
    1. would frisk
    2. would confuse
  4. mheidhreodh negative conditional he
    1. he would not frisk
    2. he would not confuse
  5. an meidhreodh ? question conditional he
    1. would he frisk?
    2. would he confuse?
subjunctive
  1. go meidhrí me irish subjunctive
    1. that I frisk; may I frisk
    2. that I confuse; may I confuse
    1. that you frisk; may you frisk
    2. that you confuse; may you confuse
    1. that he frisks; may he frisk
    2. that he confuses; may he confuse
    1. that she frisks; may she frisk
    2. that she confuses; may she confuse
    1. that we frisk; may we frisk
    2. that we confuse; may we confuse
  2. go meidhrí sibh you plural
    1. that you frisk; may you frisk
    2. that you confuse; may you confuse
    1. that they frisk; may they frisk
    2. that they confuse; may they confuse
  3. go meidhrítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that frisk; may frisk
    2. that confuse; may confuse
  4. nár mheidhrí negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not frisk; may he not frisk
    2. that he does not confuse; may he not confuse
  5. an meidhrí ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he frisk?
    2. may he confuse?
imperative
  1. meidhrím me irish imperative
    1. frisk
    2. confuse
  2. meidhrigh you
    1. frisk
    2. confuse
    1. frisk
    2. confuse
    1. frisk
    2. confuse
    1. let's frisk
    2. let's confuse
  3. meidhrígí you plural
    1. frisk
    2. confuse
    1. frisk
    2. confuse
  4. meidhrítear autonomous imperative
    1. frisk
    2. confuse
  5. meidhrigh negative imperative
    1. don't frisk
    2. don't confuse