1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. múscail verb
    1. awake
  2. múscailte Verbal Adjective
    1. awaked; awoken; awoke
  3. ag múscailt Verbal Noun
    1. awaking
present
  1. músclaím me irish present
    1. I awake
    1. you awake
    1. he awakes
    1. she awakes
    1. we awake
  2. músclaíonn sibh you plural
    1. you awake
    1. they awake
  3. músclaítear autonomous present
    1. awake
  4. mhúsclaíonn negative present he
    1. he does not awake
  5. an músclaíonn ? question present he
    1. does he awake?
past
  1. mhúscail me irish past
    1. I awaked; awoke
    1. you awaked; awoke
    1. he awaked; awoke
    1. she awaked; awoke
    1. we awaked; awoke
  2. mhúscail sibh you plural
    1. you awaked; awoke
    1. they awaked; awoke
  3. músclaíodh autonomous past
    1. awaked; awoke
  4. níor mhúscail negative past he
    1. he did not awake
  5. ar mhúscail ? question past he
    1. did he awake?
future
  1. músclóidh me irish future
    1. I will awake
    1. you will awake
    1. he will awake
    1. she will awake
    1. we will awake
  2. músclóidh sibh you plural
    1. you will awake
    1. they will awake
  3. músclófar autonomous future
    1. will awake
  4. mhúsclóidh negative future he
    1. he will not awake
  5. an músclóidh ? question future he
    1. will he awake?
past habitual
  1. mhúsclaínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to awaken
    1. you used to awaken
    1. he used to awaken
    1. she used to awaken
    1. we used to awaken
  2. mhúsclaíodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to awaken
    1. they used to awaken
  3. mhúsclaítí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to awaken
  4. mhúsclaíodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not awaken
  5. an músclaíodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to awaken?
conditional
  1. mhúsclóinn me irish conditional
    1. I would awaken
    1. you would awaken
    1. he would awaken
    1. she would awaken
    1. we would awaken
  2. mhúsclódh sibh you plural
    1. you would awaken
    1. they would awaken
  3. mhúsclófaí autonomous conditional
    1. would awaken
  4. mhúsclódh negative conditional he
    1. he would not awaken
  5. an músclódh ? question conditional he
    1. would he awaken?
subjunctive
  1. go músclaí me irish subjunctive
    1. that I awake; may I awake
    1. that you awake; may you awake
    1. that he awakes; may he awake
    1. that she awakes; may she awake
    1. that we awake; may we awake
  2. go músclaí sibh you plural
    1. that you awake; may you awake
    1. that they awake; may they awake
  3. go músclaítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that awake; may awake
  4. nár mhúsclaí negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not awake; may he not awake
  5. an músclaí ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he awake?
imperative
  1. músclaím me irish imperative
    1. awaken
  2. múscail you
    1. awaken
    1. awaken
    1. awaken
    1. let's awaken
  3. músclaígí you plural
    1. awaken
    1. awaken
  4. músclaítear autonomous imperative
    1. awaken
  5. múscail negative imperative
    1. don't awaken