1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. múin verb
    1. teach
  2. múinte Verbal Adjective
    1. taught
  3. ag múineadh Verbal Noun
    1. teaching
present
  1. múinim me irish present
    1. I teach
    1. you teach
    1. he teachs
    1. she teachs
    1. we teach
  2. múineann sibh you plural
    1. you teach
    1. they teach
  3. múintear autonomous present
    1. teach
  4. mhúineann negative present he
    1. he does not teach
  5. an múineann ? question present he
    1. does he teach?
past
  1. mhúin me irish past
    1. I taught
  2. mhúin you
    1. you taught
  3. mhúin he
    1. he taught
  4. mhúin she
    1. she taught
    1. we taught
  5. mhúin sibh you plural
    1. you taught
    1. they taught
  6. múineadh autonomous past
    1. taught
  7. níor mhúin negative past he
    1. he did not teach
  8. ar mhúin ? question past he
    1. did he teach?
future
  1. múinfidh me irish future
    1. I will teach
    1. you will teach
    1. he will teach
    1. she will teach
    1. we will teach
  2. múinfidh sibh you plural
    1. you will teach
    1. they will teach
  3. múinfear autonomous future
    1. will teach
  4. mhúinfidh negative future he
    1. he will not teach
  5. an múinfidh ? question future he
    1. will he teach?
past habitual
  1. mhúininn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to teach
    1. you used to teach
    1. he used to teach
    1. she used to teach
    1. we used to teach
  2. mhúineadh sibh you plural
    1. you used to teach
    1. they used to teach
  3. mhúintí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to teach
  4. mhúineadh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not teach
  5. an múineadh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to teach?
conditional
  1. mhúinfinn me irish conditional
    1. I would teach
    1. you would teach
    1. he would teach
    1. she would teach
    1. we would teach
  2. mhúinfeadh sibh you plural
    1. you would teach
    1. they would teach
  3. mhúinfí autonomous conditional
    1. would teach
  4. mhúinfeadh negative conditional he
    1. he would not teach
  5. an múinfeadh ? question conditional he
    1. would he teach?
subjunctive
  1. go múine me irish subjunctive
    1. that I teach; may I teach
  2. go múine you
    1. that you teach; may you teach
    1. that he teachs; may he teach
  3. go múine she
    1. that she teachs; may she teach
    1. that we teach; may we teach
  4. go múine sibh you plural
    1. that you teach; may you teach
  5. go múine siad they
    1. that they teach; may they teach
  6. go múintear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that teach; may teach
  7. nár mhúine negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not teach; may he not teach
  8. an múine ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he teach?
imperative
  1. múinim me irish imperative
    1. teach
  2. múin you
    1. teach
    1. teach
    1. teach
    1. let's teach
  3. múinigí you plural
    1. teach
  4. múinidís they
    1. teach
  5. múintear autonomous imperative
    1. teach
  6. múin negative imperative
    1. don't teach