1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. leath verb
    1. diminish
    2. divide
  2. leata Verbal Adjective
    1. diminished
    2. divided
  3. ag leathadh Verbal Noun
    1. diminishing
    2. dividing
present
  1. leathaim me irish present
    1. I diminish
    2. I divide
    1. you diminish
    2. you divide
    1. he diminishes
    2. he divides
    1. she diminishes
    2. she divides
    1. we diminish
    2. we divide
  2. leathann sibh you plural
    1. you diminish
    2. you divide
  3. leathann siad they
    1. they diminish
    2. they divide
  4. leatar autonomous present
    1. diminish
    2. divide
  5. leathann negative present he
    1. he does not diminish
    2. he does not divide
  6. an leathann ? question present he
    1. does he diminish?
    2. does he divide?
past
  1. leath me irish past
    1. I diminished
    2. I divided
  2. leath you
    1. you diminished
    2. you divided
  3. leath he
    1. he diminished
    2. he divided
  4. leath she
    1. she diminished
    2. she divided
    1. we diminished
    2. we divided
  5. leath sibh you plural
    1. you diminished
    2. you divided
  6. leath siad or leath siad they
    1. they diminished
    2. they divided
  7. leathadh autonomous past
    1. diminished
    2. divided
  8. níor leath negative past he
    1. he did not diminish
    2. he did not divide
  9. ar leath ? question past he
    1. did he diminish?
    2. did he divide?
future
  1. leathfaidh me irish future
    1. I will diminish
    2. I will divide
    1. you will diminish
    2. you will divide
    1. he will diminish
    2. he will divide
    1. she will diminish
    2. she will divide
    1. we will diminish
    2. we will divide
  2. leathfaidh sibh you plural
    1. you will diminish
    2. you will divide
    1. they will diminish
    2. they will divide
  3. leathfar autonomous future
    1. will diminish
    2. will divide
  4. leathfaidh negative future he
    1. he will not diminish
    2. he will not divide
  5. an leathfaidh ? question future he
    1. will he diminish?
    2. will he divide?
past habitual
  1. leathainn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to diminish
    2. I used to divide
  2. leatá you
    1. you used to diminish
    2. you used to divide
    1. he used to diminish
    2. he used to divide
    1. she used to diminish
    2. she used to divide
    1. we used to diminish
    2. we used to divide
  3. leathadh sibh you plural
    1. you used to diminish
    2. you used to divide
    1. they used to diminish
    2. they used to divide
  4. leataí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to diminish
    2. used to divide
  5. leathadh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not diminish
    2. he used to not divide
  6. an leathadh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to diminish?
    2. did he used to divide?
conditional
  1. leathfainn me irish conditional
    1. I would diminish
    2. I would divide
  2. leathfá you
    1. you would diminish
    2. you would divide
    1. he would diminish
    2. he would divide
    1. she would diminish
    2. she would divide
    1. we would diminish
    2. we would divide
  3. leathfadh sibh you plural
    1. you would diminish
    2. you would divide
    1. they would diminish
    2. they would divide
  4. leathfaí autonomous conditional
    1. would diminish
    2. would divide
  5. leathfadh negative conditional he
    1. he would not diminish
    2. he would not divide
  6. an leathfadh ? question conditional he
    1. would he diminish?
    2. would he divide?
subjunctive
  1. go leatha me irish subjunctive
    1. that I diminish; may I diminish
    2. that I divide; may I divide
  2. go leatha you
    1. that you diminish; may you diminish
    2. that you divide; may you divide
    1. that he diminishes; may he diminish
    2. that he divides; may he divide
  3. go leatha she
    1. that she diminishes; may she diminish
    2. that she divides; may she divide
    1. that we diminish; may we diminish
    2. that we divide; may we divide
  4. go leatha sibh you plural
    1. that you diminish; may you diminish
    2. that you divide; may you divide
  5. go leatha siad they
    1. that they diminish; may they diminish
    2. that they divide; may they divide
  6. go leatar autonomous subjunctive
    1. that diminish; may diminish
    2. that divide; may divide
  7. nár leatha negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not diminish; may he not diminish
    2. that he does not divide; may he not divide
  8. an leatha ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he diminish?
    2. may he divide?
imperative
  1. leathaim me irish imperative
    1. diminish
    2. divide
  2. leath you
    1. diminish
    2. divide
    1. diminish
    2. divide
    1. diminish
    2. divide
    1. let's diminish
    2. let's divide
  3. leathaigí you plural
    1. diminish
    2. divide
    1. diminish
    2. divide
  4. leatar autonomous imperative
    1. diminish
    2. divide
  5. leath negative imperative
    1. don't diminish
    2. don't divide