1504 English verbs and 824 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. gargaigh verb
    1. exacerbate (anger, heat, etc)
    2. intensify (anger, heat, etc)
    3. irritate (wound, sore etc)
    4. roughen (surface)
  2. gargaithe Verbal Adjective
    1. exacerbated
    2. intensified
    3. irritated
    4. roughened
  3. ag gargú Verbal Noun
    1. exacerbating
    2. intensifying
    3. irritating
    4. roughening
present
  1. gargaím me irish present
    1. I exacerbate
    2. I intensify
    3. I irritate
    4. I roughen
    1. you exacerbate
    2. you intensify
    3. you irritate
    4. you roughen
    1. he exacerbates
    2. he intensifies
    3. he irritates
    4. he roughens
    1. she exacerbates
    2. she intensifies
    3. she irritates
    4. she roughens
    1. we exacerbate
    2. we intensify
    3. we irritate
    4. we roughen
  2. gargaíonn sibh you plural
    1. you exacerbate
    2. you intensify
    3. you irritate
    4. you roughen
    1. they exacerbate
    2. they intensify
    3. they irritate
    4. they roughen
  3. gargaítear autonomous present
    1. exacerbate
    2. intensify
    3. irritate
    4. roughen
  4. ghargaíonn negative present he
    1. he does not exacerbate
    2. he does not intensify
    3. he does not irritate
    4. he does not roughen
  5. an ngargaíonn ? question present he
    1. does he exacerbate?
    2. does he intensify?
    3. does he irritate?
    4. does he roughen?
past
  1. ghargaigh me irish past
    1. I exacerbated
    2. I intensified
    3. I irritated
    4. I roughened
    1. you exacerbated
    2. you intensified
    3. you irritated
    4. you roughened
    1. he exacerbated
    2. he intensified
    3. he irritated
    4. he roughened
    1. she exacerbated
    2. she intensified
    3. she irritated
    4. she roughened
    1. we exacerbated
    2. we intensified
    3. we irritated
    4. we roughened
  2. ghargaigh sibh you plural
    1. you exacerbated
    2. you intensified
    3. you irritated
    4. you roughened
    1. they exacerbated
    2. they intensified
    3. they irritated
    4. they roughened
  3. gargaíodh autonomous past
    1. exacerbated
    2. intensified
    3. irritated
    4. roughened
  4. níor ghargaigh negative past he
    1. he did not exacerbate
    2. he did not intensify
    3. he did not irritate
    4. he did not roughen
  5. ar ghargaigh ? question past he
    1. did he exacerbate?
    2. did he intensify?
    3. did he irritate?
    4. did he roughen?
future
  1. gargóidh me irish future
    1. I will exacerbate
    2. I will intensify
    3. I will irritate
    4. I will roughen
    1. you will exacerbate
    2. you will intensify
    3. you will irritate
    4. you will roughen
    1. he will exacerbate
    2. he will intensify
    3. he will irritate
    4. he will roughen
    1. she will exacerbate
    2. she will intensify
    3. she will irritate
    4. she will roughen
    1. we will exacerbate
    2. we will intensify
    3. we will irritate
    4. we will roughen
  2. gargóidh sibh you plural
    1. you will exacerbate
    2. you will intensify
    3. you will irritate
    4. you will roughen
    1. they will exacerbate
    2. they will intensify
    3. they will irritate
    4. they will roughen
  3. gargófar autonomous future
    1. will exacerbate
    2. will intensify
    3. will irritate
    4. will roughen
  4. ghargóidh negative future he
    1. he will not exacerbate
    2. he will not intensify
    3. he will not irritate
    4. he will not roughen
  5. an ngargóidh ? question future he
    1. will he exacerbate?
    2. will he intensify?
    3. will he irritate?
    4. will he roughen?
past habitual
  1. ghargaínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to exacerbate
    2. I used to intensify
    3. I used to irritate
    4. I used to roughen
    1. you used to exacerbate
    2. you used to intensify
    3. you used to irritate
    4. you used to roughen
    1. he used to exacerbate
    2. he used to intensify
    3. he used to irritate
    4. he used to roughen
    1. she used to exacerbate
    2. she used to intensify
    3. she used to irritate
    4. she used to roughen
    1. we used to exacerbate
    2. we used to intensify
    3. we used to irritate
    4. we used to roughen
  2. ghargaíodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to exacerbate
    2. you used to intensify
    3. you used to irritate
    4. you used to roughen
    1. they used to exacerbate
    2. they used to intensify
    3. they used to irritate
    4. they used to roughen
  3. ghargaítí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to exacerbate
    2. used to intensify
    3. used to irritate
    4. used to roughen
  4. ghargaíodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not exacerbate
    2. he used to not intensify
    3. he used to not irritate
    4. he used to not roughen
  5. an ngargaíodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to exacerbate?
    2. did he used to intensify?
    3. did he used to irritate?
    4. did he used to roughen?
conditional
  1. ghargóinn me irish conditional
    1. I would exacerbate
    2. I would intensify
    3. I would irritate
    4. I would roughen
    1. you would exacerbate
    2. you would intensify
    3. you would irritate
    4. you would roughen
    1. he would exacerbate
    2. he would intensify
    3. he would irritate
    4. he would roughen
    1. she would exacerbate
    2. she would intensify
    3. she would irritate
    4. she would roughen
    1. we would exacerbate
    2. we would intensify
    3. we would irritate
    4. we would roughen
  2. ghargódh sibh you plural
    1. you would exacerbate
    2. you would intensify
    3. you would irritate
    4. you would roughen
    1. they would exacerbate
    2. they would intensify
    3. they would irritate
    4. they would roughen
  3. ghargófaí autonomous conditional
    1. would exacerbate
    2. would intensify
    3. would irritate
    4. would roughen
  4. ghargódh negative conditional he
    1. he would not exacerbate
    2. he would not intensify
    3. he would not irritate
    4. he would not roughen
  5. an ngargódh ? question conditional he
    1. would he exacerbate?
    2. would he intensify?
    3. would he irritate?
    4. would he roughen?
subjunctive
  1. go ngargaí me irish subjunctive
    1. that I exacerbate; may I exacerbate
    2. that I intensify; may I intensify
    3. that I irritate; may I irritate
    4. that I roughen; may I roughen
    1. that you exacerbate; may you exacerbate
    2. that you intensify; may you intensify
    3. that you irritate; may you irritate
    4. that you roughen; may you roughen
    1. that he exacerbates; may he exacerbate
    2. that he intensifies; may he intensify
    3. that he irritates; may he irritate
    4. that he roughens; may he roughen
    1. that she exacerbates; may she exacerbate
    2. that she intensifies; may she intensify
    3. that she irritates; may she irritate
    4. that she roughens; may she roughen
    1. that we exacerbate; may we exacerbate
    2. that we intensify; may we intensify
    3. that we irritate; may we irritate
    4. that we roughen; may we roughen
  2. go ngargaí sibh you plural
    1. that you exacerbate; may you exacerbate
    2. that you intensify; may you intensify
    3. that you irritate; may you irritate
    4. that you roughen; may you roughen
    1. that they exacerbate; may they exacerbate
    2. that they intensify; may they intensify
    3. that they irritate; may they irritate
    4. that they roughen; may they roughen
  3. go ngargaítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that exacerbate; may exacerbate
    2. that intensify; may intensify
    3. that irritate; may irritate
    4. that roughen; may roughen
  4. nár ghargaí negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not exacerbate; may he not exacerbate
    2. that he does not intensify; may he not intensify
    3. that he does not irritate; may he not irritate
    4. that he does not roughen; may he not roughen
  5. an ngargaí ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he exacerbate?
    2. may he intensify?
    3. may he irritate?
    4. may he roughen?
imperative
  1. gargaím me irish imperative
    1. exacerbate
    2. intensify
    3. irritate
    4. roughen
  2. gargaigh you
    1. exacerbate
    2. intensify
    3. irritate
    4. roughen
    1. exacerbate
    2. intensify
    3. irritate
    4. roughen
    1. exacerbate
    2. intensify
    3. irritate
    4. roughen
    1. let's exacerbate
    2. let's intensify
    3. let's irritate
    4. let's roughen
  3. gargaígí you plural
    1. exacerbate
    2. intensify
    3. irritate
    4. roughen
    1. exacerbate
    2. intensify
    3. irritate
    4. roughen
  4. gargaítear autonomous imperative
    1. exacerbate
    2. intensify
    3. irritate
    4. roughen
  5. gargaigh negative imperative
    1. don't exacerbate
    2. don't intensify
    3. don't irritate
    4. don't roughen