1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. galraigh verb
    1. infect
  2. galraithe Verbal Adjective
    1. infected
  3. ag galrú Verbal Noun
    1. infecting
present
  1. galraím me irish present
    1. I infect
    1. you infect
    1. he infects
    1. she infects
    1. we infect
  2. galraíonn sibh you plural
    1. you infect
    1. they infect
  3. galraítear autonomous present
    1. infect
  4. ghalraíonn negative present he
    1. he does not infect
  5. an ngalraíonn ? question present he
    1. does he infect?
past
  1. ghalraigh me irish past
    1. I infected
    1. you infected
    1. he infected
    1. she infected
    1. we infected
  2. ghalraigh sibh you plural
    1. you infected
    1. they infected
  3. galraíodh autonomous past
    1. infected
  4. níor ghalraigh negative past he
    1. he did not infect
  5. ar ghalraigh ? question past he
    1. did he infect?
future
  1. galróidh me irish future
    1. I will infect
    1. you will infect
    1. he will infect
    1. she will infect
    1. we will infect
  2. galróidh sibh you plural
    1. you will infect
    1. they will infect
  3. galrófar autonomous future
    1. will infect
  4. ghalróidh negative future he
    1. he will not infect
  5. an ngalróidh ? question future he
    1. will he infect?
past habitual
  1. ghalraínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to infect
    1. you used to infect
    1. he used to infect
    1. she used to infect
    1. we used to infect
  2. ghalraíodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to infect
    1. they used to infect
  3. ghalraítí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to infect
  4. ghalraíodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not infect
  5. an ngalraíodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to infect?
conditional
  1. ghalróinn me irish conditional
    1. I would infect
    1. you would infect
    1. he would infect
    1. she would infect
    1. we would infect
  2. ghalródh sibh you plural
    1. you would infect
    1. they would infect
  3. ghalrófaí autonomous conditional
    1. would infect
  4. ghalródh negative conditional he
    1. he would not infect
  5. an ngalródh ? question conditional he
    1. would he infect?
subjunctive
  1. go ngalraí me irish subjunctive
    1. that I infect; may I infect
    1. that you infect; may you infect
    1. that he infects; may he infect
    1. that she infects; may she infect
    1. that we infect; may we infect
  2. go ngalraí sibh you plural
    1. that you infect; may you infect
    1. that they infect; may they infect
  3. go ngalraítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that infect; may infect
  4. nár ghalraí negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not infect; may he not infect
  5. an ngalraí ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he infect?
imperative
  1. galraím me irish imperative
    1. infect
  2. galraigh you
    1. infect
    1. infect
    1. infect
    1. let's infect
  3. galraígí you plural
    1. infect
    1. infect
  4. galraítear autonomous imperative
    1. infect
  5. galraigh negative imperative
    1. don't infect