1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. fuaimnigh verb
    1. pronounce (word)
  2. fuaimnithe Verbal Adjective
    1. pronounced
  3. ag fuaimniú Verbal Noun
    1. pronouncing
present
  1. fuaimním me irish present
    1. I pronounce
    1. you pronounce
    1. he pronounces
    1. she pronounces
    1. we pronounce
  2. fuaimníonn sibh you plural
    1. you pronounce
    1. they pronounce
  3. fuaimnítear autonomous present
    1. pronounce
  4. fhuaimníonn negative present he
    1. he does not pronounce
  5. an bhfuaimníonn ? question present he
    1. does he pronounce?
past
  1. d'fhuaimnigh me irish past
    1. I pronounced
    1. you pronounced
    1. he pronounced
    1. she pronounced
    1. we pronounced
  2. d'fhuaimnigh sibh you plural
    1. you pronounced
    1. they pronounced
  3. fuaimníodh autonomous past
    1. pronounced
  4. níor fhuaimnigh negative past he
    1. he did not pronounce
  5. ar fhuaimnigh ? question past he
    1. did he pronounce?
future
  1. fuaimneoidh me irish future
    1. I will pronounce
    1. you will pronounce
    1. he will pronounce
    1. she will pronounce
    1. we will pronounce
  2. fuaimneoidh sibh you plural
    1. you will pronounce
    1. they will pronounce
  3. fuaimneofar autonomous future
    1. will pronounce
  4. fhuaimneoidh negative future he
    1. he will not pronounce
  5. an bhfuaimneoidh ? question future he
    1. will he pronounce?
past habitual
  1. d'fhuaimnínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to pronounce
    1. you used to pronounce
    1. he used to pronounce
    1. she used to pronounce
    1. we used to pronounce
  2. d'fhuaimníodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to pronounce
    1. they used to pronounce
  3. d'fhuaimnití autonomous past habitual
    1. used to pronounce
  4. fhuaimníodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not pronounce
  5. an bhfuaimníodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to pronounce?
conditional
  1. d'fhuaimneoinn me irish conditional
    1. I would pronounce
    1. you would pronounce
    1. he would pronounce
    1. she would pronounce
    1. we would pronounce
  2. d'fhuaimneodh sibh you plural
    1. you would pronounce
    1. they would pronounce
  3. d'fhuaimneofaí autonomous conditional
    1. would pronounce
  4. fhuaimneodh negative conditional he
    1. he would not pronounce
  5. an bhfuaimneodh ? question conditional he
    1. would he pronounce?
subjunctive
  1. go bhfuaimní me irish subjunctive
    1. that I pronounce; may I pronounce
    1. that you pronounce; may you pronounce
    1. that he pronounces; may he pronounce
    1. that she pronounces; may she pronounce
    1. that we pronounce; may we pronounce
  2. go bhfuaimní sibh you plural
    1. that you pronounce; may you pronounce
    1. that they pronounce; may they pronounce
  3. go bhfuaimnítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that pronounce; may pronounce
  4. nár fhuaimní negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not pronounce; may he not pronounce
  5. an bhfuaimní ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he pronounce?
imperative
  1. fuaimním me irish imperative
    1. pronounce
  2. fuaimnigh you
    1. pronounce
    1. pronounce
    1. pronounce
    1. let's pronounce
  3. fuaimnígí you plural
    1. pronounce
    1. pronounce
  4. fuaimnítear autonomous imperative
    1. pronounce
  5. fuaimnigh negative imperative
    1. don't pronounce