1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
    1. magnify
  1. formhéadaithe Verbal Adjective
    1. magnified
  2. ag formhéadú Verbal Noun
    1. magnifying
present
  1. formhéadaím me irish present
    1. I magnify
    1. you magnify
    1. he magnifies
    1. she magnifies
    1. we magnify
  2. formhéadaíonn sibh you plural
    1. you magnify
    1. they magnify
  3. formhéadaítear autonomous present
    1. magnify
  4. fhormhéadaíonn negative present he
    1. he does not magnify
  5. an bhformhéadaíonn ? question present he
    1. does he magnify?
past
  1. d'fhormhéadaigh me irish past
    1. I magnified
    1. you magnified
    1. he magnified
    1. she magnified
    1. we magnified
  2. d'fhormhéadaigh sibh you plural
    1. you magnified
    1. they magnified
  3. formhéadaíodh autonomous past
    1. magnified
  4. níor fhormhéadaigh negative past he
    1. he did not magnify
  5. ar fhormhéadaigh ? question past he
    1. did he magnify?
future
  1. formhéadóidh me irish future
    1. I will magnify
    1. you will magnify
    1. he will magnify
    1. she will magnify
    1. we will magnify
  2. formhéadóidh sibh you plural
    1. you will magnify
    1. they will magnify
  3. formhéadófar autonomous future
    1. will magnify
  4. fhormhéadóidh negative future he
    1. he will not magnify
  5. an bhformhéadóidh ? question future he
    1. will he magnify?
past habitual
  1. d'fhormhéadaínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to magnify
    1. you used to magnify
    1. he used to magnify
    1. she used to magnify
    1. we used to magnify
  2. d'fhormhéadaíodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to magnify
    1. they used to magnify
  3. d'fhormhéadaítí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to magnify
  4. fhormhéadaíodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not magnify
  5. an bhformhéadaíodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to magnify?
conditional
  1. d'fhormhéadóinn me irish conditional
    1. I would magnify
    1. you would magnify
    1. he would magnify
    1. she would magnify
    1. we would magnify
  2. d'fhormhéadódh sibh you plural
    1. you would magnify
    1. they would magnify
  3. d'fhormhéadmhófaí autonomous conditional
    1. would magnify
  4. fhormhéadódh negative conditional he
    1. he would not magnify
  5. an bhformhéadódh ? question conditional he
    1. would he magnify?
subjunctive
  1. go bhformhéadaí me irish subjunctive
    1. that I magnify; may I magnify
    1. that you magnify; may you magnify
    1. that he magnifies; may he magnify
    1. that she magnifies; may she magnify
    1. that we magnify; may we magnify
  2. go bhformhéadaí sibh you plural
    1. that you magnify; may you magnify
    1. that they magnify; may they magnify
  3. go bhformhéadaítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that magnify; may magnify
  4. nár fhormhéadaí negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not magnify; may he not magnify
  5. an bhformhéadaí ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he magnify?
imperative
  1. formhéadaím me irish imperative
    1. magnify
    1. magnify
    1. magnify
    1. magnify
    1. let's magnify
  2. formhéadaígí you plural
    1. magnify
    1. magnify
  3. formhéadaítear autonomous imperative
    1. magnify
  4. formhéadaigh negative imperative
    1. don't magnify