1504 English verbs and 824 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. fánaigh verb
    1. disperse
    2. dwindle
    3. diminish
  2. fánaithe Verbal Adjective
    1. dispersed
    2. dwindled
    3. diminished
  3. ag fánú Verbal Noun
    1. dispersing
    2. dwindling
    3. diminishing
present
  1. fánaím me irish present
    1. I disperse
    2. I dwindle
    3. I diminish
    1. you disperse
    2. you dwindle
    3. you diminish
    1. he disperses
    2. he dwindles
    3. he diminishes
    1. she disperses
    2. she dwindles
    3. she diminishes
    1. we disperse
    2. we dwindle
    3. we diminish
  2. fánaíonn sibh you plural
    1. you disperse
    2. you dwindle
    3. you diminish
    1. they disperse
    2. they dwindle
    3. they diminish
  3. fánaítear autonomous present
    1. disperse
    2. dwindle
    3. diminish
  4. fhánaíonn negative present he
    1. he does not disperse
    2. he does not dwindle
    3. he does not diminish
  5. an bhfánaíonn ? question present he
    1. does he disperse?
    2. does he dwindle?
    3. does he diminish?
past
  1. d'fhánaigh me irish past
    1. I dispersed
    2. I dwindled
    3. I diminished
    1. you dispersed
    2. you dwindled
    3. you diminished
    1. he dispersed
    2. he dwindled
    3. he diminished
    1. she dispersed
    2. she dwindled
    3. she diminished
    1. we dispersed
    2. we dwindled
    3. we diminished
  2. d'fhánaigh sibh you plural
    1. you dispersed
    2. you dwindled
    3. you diminished
    1. they dispersed
    2. they dwindled
    3. they diminished
  3. fánaíodh autonomous past
    1. dispersed
    2. dwindled
    3. diminished
  4. níor fhánaigh negative past he
    1. he did not disperse
    2. he did not dwindle
    3. he did not diminish
  5. ar fhánaigh ? question past he
    1. did he disperse?
    2. did he dwindle?
    3. did he diminish?
future
  1. fánóidh me irish future
    1. I will disperse
    2. I will dwindle
    3. I will diminish
    1. you will disperse
    2. you will dwindle
    3. you will diminish
    1. he will disperse
    2. he will dwindle
    3. he will diminish
    1. she will disperse
    2. she will dwindle
    3. she will diminish
    1. we will disperse
    2. we will dwindle
    3. we will diminish
  2. fánóidh sibh you plural
    1. you will disperse
    2. you will dwindle
    3. you will diminish
    1. they will disperse
    2. they will dwindle
    3. they will diminish
  3. fánófar autonomous future
    1. will disperse
    2. will dwindle
    3. will diminish
  4. fhánóidh negative future he
    1. he will not disperse
    2. he will not dwindle
    3. he will not diminish
  5. an bhfánóidh ? question future he
    1. will he disperse?
    2. will he dwindle?
    3. will he diminish?
past habitual
  1. d'fhánaínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to disperse
    2. I used to dwindle
    3. I used to diminish
    1. you used to disperse
    2. you used to dwindle
    3. you used to diminish
    1. he used to disperse
    2. he used to dwindle
    3. he used to diminish
    1. she used to disperse
    2. she used to dwindle
    3. she used to diminish
    1. we used to disperse
    2. we used to dwindle
    3. we used to diminish
  2. d'fhánaíodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to disperse
    2. you used to dwindle
    3. you used to diminish
    1. they used to disperse
    2. they used to dwindle
    3. they used to diminish
  3. d'fhánaítí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to disperse
    2. used to dwindle
    3. used to diminish
  4. fhánaíodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not disperse
    2. he used to not dwindle
    3. he used to not diminish
  5. an bhfánaíodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to disperse?
    2. did he used to dwindle?
    3. did he used to diminish?
conditional
  1. d'fhánóinn me irish conditional
    1. I would disperse
    2. I would dwindle
    3. I would diminish
    1. you would disperse
    2. you would dwindle
    3. you would diminish
    1. he would disperse
    2. he would dwindle
    3. he would diminish
    1. she would disperse
    2. she would dwindle
    3. she would diminish
    1. we would disperse
    2. we would dwindle
    3. we would diminish
  2. d'fhánódh sibh you plural
    1. you would disperse
    2. you would dwindle
    3. you would diminish
    1. they would disperse
    2. they would dwindle
    3. they would diminish
  3. d'fhánófaí autonomous conditional
    1. would disperse
    2. would dwindle
    3. would diminish
  4. fhánódh negative conditional he
    1. he would not disperse
    2. he would not dwindle
    3. he would not diminish
  5. an bhfánódh ? question conditional he
    1. would he disperse?
    2. would he dwindle?
    3. would he diminish?
subjunctive
  1. go bhfánaí me irish subjunctive
    1. that I disperse; may I disperse
    2. that I dwindle; may I dwindle
    3. that I diminish; may I diminish
    1. that you disperse; may you disperse
    2. that you dwindle; may you dwindle
    3. that you diminish; may you diminish
    1. that he disperses; may he disperse
    2. that he dwindles; may he dwindle
    3. that he diminishes; may he diminish
    1. that she disperses; may she disperse
    2. that she dwindles; may she dwindle
    3. that she diminishes; may she diminish
    1. that we disperse; may we disperse
    2. that we dwindle; may we dwindle
    3. that we diminish; may we diminish
  2. go bhfánaí sibh you plural
    1. that you disperse; may you disperse
    2. that you dwindle; may you dwindle
    3. that you diminish; may you diminish
    1. that they disperse; may they disperse
    2. that they dwindle; may they dwindle
    3. that they diminish; may they diminish
  3. go bhfánaítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that disperse; may disperse
    2. that dwindle; may dwindle
    3. that diminish; may diminish
  4. nár fhánaí negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not disperse; may he not disperse
    2. that he does not dwindle; may he not dwindle
    3. that he does not diminish; may he not diminish
  5. an bhfánaí ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he disperse?
    2. may he dwindle?
    3. may he diminish?
imperative
  1. fánaím me irish imperative
    1. disperse
    2. dwindle
    3. diminish
  2. fánaigh you
    1. disperse
    2. dwindle
    3. diminish
    1. disperse
    2. dwindle
    3. diminish
    1. disperse
    2. dwindle
    3. diminish
    1. let's disperse
    2. let's dwindle
    3. let's diminish
  3. fánaígí you plural
    1. disperse
    2. dwindle
    3. diminish
    1. disperse
    2. dwindle
    3. diminish
  4. fánaítear autonomous imperative
    1. disperse
    2. dwindle
    3. diminish
  5. fánaigh negative imperative
    1. don't disperse
    2. don't dwindle
    3. don't diminish