1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. cum verb
    1. form
    2. compose
    3. invent
    4. limit
  2. cumtha Verbal Adjective
    1. formed
    2. composed
    3. invented
    4. limited
  3. ag cumadh Verbal Noun
    1. forming
    2. composing
    3. inventing
    4. limiting
present
  1. cumaim me irish present
    1. I form
    2. I compose
    3. I invent
    4. I limit
  2. cumann you
    1. you form
    2. you compose
    3. you invent
    4. you limit
  3. cumann he
    1. he forms
    2. he composes
    3. he invents
    4. he limits
  4. cumann she
    1. she forms
    2. she composes
    3. she invents
    4. she limits
    1. we form
    2. we compose
    3. we invent
    4. we limit
  5. cumann sibh you plural
    1. you form
    2. you compose
    3. you invent
    4. you limit
  6. cumann siad they
    1. they form
    2. they compose
    3. they invent
    4. they limit
  7. cumtar autonomous present
    1. form
    2. compose
    3. invent
    4. limit
  8. chumann negative present he
    1. he does not form
    2. he does not compose
    3. he does not invent
    4. he does not limit
  9. an gcumann ? question present he
    1. does he form?
    2. does he compose?
    3. does he invent?
    4. does he limit?
past
  1. chum me irish past
    1. I formed
    2. I composed
    3. I invented
    4. I limited
  2. chum you
    1. you formed
    2. you composed
    3. you invented
    4. you limited
  3. chum he
    1. he formed
    2. he composed
    3. he invented
    4. he limited
  4. chum she
    1. she formed
    2. she composed
    3. she invented
    4. she limited
    1. we formed
    2. we composed
    3. we invented
    4. we limited
  5. chum sibh you plural
    1. you formed
    2. you composed
    3. you invented
    4. you limited
  6. chum siad or chum siad they
    1. they formed
    2. they composed
    3. they invented
    4. they limited
  7. cumadh autonomous past
    1. formed
    2. composed
    3. invented
    4. limited
  8. níor chum negative past he
    1. he did not form
    2. he did not compose
    3. he did not invent
    4. he did not limit
  9. ar chum ? question past he
    1. did he form?
    2. did he compose?
    3. did he invent?
    4. did he limit?
future
  1. cumfaidh me irish future
    1. I will form
    2. I will compose
    3. I will invent
    4. I will limit
    1. you will form
    2. you will compose
    3. you will invent
    4. you will limit
    1. he will form
    2. he will compose
    3. he will invent
    4. he will limit
    1. she will form
    2. she will compose
    3. she will invent
    4. she will limit
    1. we will form
    2. we will compose
    3. we will invent
    4. we will limit
  2. cumfaidh sibh you plural
    1. you will form
    2. you will compose
    3. you will invent
    4. you will limit
  3. cumfaidh siad they
    1. they will form
    2. they will compose
    3. they will invent
    4. they will limit
  4. cumfar autonomous future
    1. will form
    2. will compose
    3. will invent
    4. will limit
  5. chumfaidh negative future he
    1. he will not form
    2. he will not compose
    3. he will not invent
    4. he will not limit
  6. an gcumfaidh ? question future he
    1. will he form?
    2. will he compose?
    3. will he invent?
    4. will he limit?
past habitual
  1. chumainn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to form
    2. I used to compose
    3. I used to invent
    4. I used to limit
  2. chumtá you
    1. you used to form
    2. you used to compose
    3. you used to invent
    4. you used to limit
    1. he used to form
    2. he used to compose
    3. he used to invent
    4. he used to limit
  3. chumadh she
    1. she used to form
    2. she used to compose
    3. she used to invent
    4. she used to limit
    1. we used to form
    2. we used to compose
    3. we used to invent
    4. we used to limit
  4. chumadh sibh you plural
    1. you used to form
    2. you used to compose
    3. you used to invent
    4. you used to limit
  5. chumaidís they
    1. they used to form
    2. they used to compose
    3. they used to invent
    4. they used to limit
  6. chumtaí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to form
    2. used to compose
    3. used to invent
    4. used to limit
  7. chumadh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not form
    2. he used to not compose
    3. he used to not invent
    4. he used to not limit
  8. an gcumadh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to form?
    2. did he used to compose?
    3. did he used to invent?
    4. did he used to limit?
conditional
  1. chumfainn me irish conditional
    1. I would form
    2. I would compose
    3. I would invent
    4. I would limit
  2. chumfá you
    1. you would form
    2. you would compose
    3. you would invent
    4. you would limit
    1. he would form
    2. he would compose
    3. he would invent
    4. he would limit
    1. she would form
    2. she would compose
    3. she would invent
    4. she would limit
    1. we would form
    2. we would compose
    3. we would invent
    4. we would limit
  3. chumfadh sibh you plural
    1. you would form
    2. you would compose
    3. you would invent
    4. you would limit
    1. they would form
    2. they would compose
    3. they would invent
    4. they would limit
  4. chumfaí autonomous conditional
    1. would form
    2. would compose
    3. would invent
    4. would limit
  5. chumfadh negative conditional he
    1. he would not form
    2. he would not compose
    3. he would not invent
    4. he would not limit
  6. an gcumfadh ? question conditional he
    1. would he form?
    2. would he compose?
    3. would he invent?
    4. would he limit?
subjunctive
  1. go gcuma me irish subjunctive
    1. that I form; may I form
    2. that I compose; may I compose
    3. that I invent; may I invent
    4. that I limit; may I limit
  2. go gcuma you
    1. that you form; may you form
    2. that you compose; may you compose
    3. that you invent; may you invent
    4. that you limit; may you limit
  3. go gcuma he
    1. that he forms; may he form
    2. that he composes; may he compose
    3. that he invents; may he invent
    4. that he limits; may he limit
  4. go gcuma she
    1. that she forms; may she form
    2. that she composes; may she compose
    3. that she invents; may she invent
    4. that she limits; may she limit
    1. that we form; may we form
    2. that we compose; may we compose
    3. that we invent; may we invent
    4. that we limit; may we limit
  5. go gcuma sibh you plural
    1. that you form; may you form
    2. that you compose; may you compose
    3. that you invent; may you invent
    4. that you limit; may you limit
  6. go gcuma siad they
    1. that they form; may they form
    2. that they compose; may they compose
    3. that they invent; may they invent
    4. that they limit; may they limit
  7. go gcumtar autonomous subjunctive
    1. that form; may form
    2. that compose; may compose
    3. that invent; may invent
    4. that limit; may limit
  8. nár chuma negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not form; may he not form
    2. that he does not compose; may he not compose
    3. that he does not invent; may he not invent
    4. that he does not limit; may he not limit
  9. an gcuma ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he form?
    2. may he compose?
    3. that invent; may invent?
    4. may he limit?
imperative
  1. cumaim me irish imperative
    1. form
    2. compose
    3. invent
    4. limit
  2. cum you
    1. form
    2. compose
    3. invent
    4. limit
  3. cumadh he
    1. form
    2. compose
    3. invent
    4. limit
  4. cumadh she
    1. form
    2. compose
    3. invent
    4. limit
    1. let's form
    2. let's compose
    3. let's invent
    4. let's limit
  5. cumaigí you plural
    1. form
    2. compose
    3. invent
    4. limit
  6. cumaidís they
    1. form
    2. compose
    3. invent
    4. limit
  7. cumtar autonomous imperative
    1. form
    2. compose
    3. invent
    4. limit
  8. cum negative imperative
    1. don't form
    2. don't compose
    3. don't invent
    4. don't limit