1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. beartaigh verb
    1. contrive
    2. scheme
    3. wield (sword)
  2. beartaithe Verbal Adjective
    1. contrived
    2. schemed
    3. wielded
  3. ag beartú Verbal Noun
    1. contriving
    2. scheming
    3. wielding
present
  1. beartaím me irish present
    1. I contrive
    2. I scheme
    3. I wield
    1. you contrive
    2. you scheme
    3. you wield
    1. he contrives
    2. he schemes
    3. he wields
    1. she contrives
    2. she schemes
    3. she wields
    1. we contrive
    2. we scheme
    3. we wield
  2. beartaíonn sibh you plural
    1. you contrive
    2. you scheme
    3. you wield
    1. they contrive
    2. they scheme
    3. they wield
  3. beartaítear autonomous present
    1. contrive
    2. scheme
    3. wield
  4. bheartaíonn negative present he
    1. he does not contrive
    2. he does not scheme
    3. he does not wield
  5. an mbeartaíonn ? question present he
    1. does he contrive?
    2. does he scheme?
    3. does he wield?
past
  1. bheartaigh me irish past
    1. I contrived
    2. I schemed
    3. I wielded
    1. you contrived
    2. you schemed
    3. you wielded
    1. he contrived
    2. he schemed
    3. he wielded
    1. she contrived
    2. she schemed
    3. she wielded
    1. we contrived
    2. we schemed
    3. we wielded
  2. bheartaigh sibh you plural
    1. you contrived
    2. you schemed
    3. you wielded
    1. they contrived
    2. they schemed
    3. they wielded
  3. beartaíodh autonomous past
    1. contrived
    2. schemed
    3. wielded
  4. níor bheartaigh negative past he
    1. he did not contrive
    2. he did not scheme
    3. he did not wield
  5. ar bheartaigh ? question past he
    1. did he contrive?
    2. did he scheme?
    3. did he wield?
future
  1. beartóidh me irish future
    1. I will contrive
    2. I will scheme
    3. I will wield
    1. you will contrive
    2. you will scheme
    3. you will wield
    1. he will contrive
    2. he will scheme
    3. he will wield
    1. she will contrive
    2. she will scheme
    3. she will wield
    1. we will contrive
    2. we will scheme
    3. we will wield
  2. beartóidh sibh you plural
    1. you will contrive
    2. you will scheme
    3. you will wield
    1. they will contrive
    2. they will scheme
    3. they will wield
  3. beartófar autonomous future
    1. will contrive
    2. will scheme
    3. will wield
  4. bheartóidh negative future he
    1. he will not contrive
    2. he will not scheme
    3. he will not wield
  5. an mbeartóidh ? question future he
    1. will he contrive?
    2. will he scheme?
    3. will he wield?
past habitual
  1. bheartaínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to contrive
    2. I used to scheme
    3. I used to wield
    1. you used to contrive
    2. you used to scheme
    3. you used to wield
    1. he used to contrive
    2. he used to scheme
    3. he used to wield
    1. she used to contrive
    2. she used to scheme
    3. she used to wield
    1. we used to contrive
    2. we used to scheme
    3. we used to wield
  2. bheartaíodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to contrive
    2. you used to scheme
    3. you used to wield
    1. they used to contrive
    2. they used to scheme
    3. they used to wield
  3. bheartaítí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to contrive
    2. used to scheme
    3. used to wield
  4. bheartaíodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not contrive
    2. he used to not scheme
    3. he used to not wield
  5. an mbeartaíodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to contrive?
    2. did he used to scheme?
    3. did he used to wield?
conditional
  1. bheartóinn me irish conditional
    1. I would contrive
    2. I would scheme
    3. I would wield
    1. you would contrive
    2. you would scheme
    3. you would wield
    1. he would contrive
    2. he would scheme
    3. he would wield
    1. she would contrive
    2. she would scheme
    3. she would wield
    1. we would contrive
    2. we would scheme
    3. we would wield
  2. bheartódh sibh you plural
    1. you would contrive
    2. you would scheme
    3. you would wield
    1. they would contrive
    2. they would scheme
    3. they would wield
  3. bheartófaí autonomous conditional
    1. would contrive
    2. would scheme
    3. would wield
  4. bheartódh negative conditional he
    1. he would not contrive
    2. he would not scheme
    3. he would not wield
  5. an mbeartódh ? question conditional he
    1. would he contrive?
    2. would he scheme?
    3. would he wield?
subjunctive
  1. go mbeartaí me irish subjunctive
    1. that I contrive; may I contrive
    2. that I scheme; may I scheme
    3. that I wield; may I wield
    1. that you contrive; may you contrive
    2. that you scheme; may you scheme
    3. that you wield; may you wield
    1. that he contrives; may he contrive
    2. that he schemes; may he scheme
    3. that he wields; may he wield
    1. that she contrives; may she contrive
    2. that she schemes; may she scheme
    3. that she wields; may she wield
    1. that we contrive; may we contrive
    2. that we scheme; may we scheme
    3. that we wield; may we wield
  2. go mbeartaí sibh you plural
    1. that you contrive; may you contrive
    2. that you scheme; may you scheme
    3. that you wield; may you wield
    1. that they contrive; may they contrive
    2. that they scheme; may they scheme
    3. that they wield; may they wield
  3. go mbeartaítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that contrive; may contrive
    2. that scheme; may scheme
    3. that wield; may wield
  4. nár bheartaí negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not contrive; may he not contrive
    2. that he does not scheme; may he not scheme
    3. that he does not wield; may he not wield
  5. an mbeartaí ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he contrive?
    2. may he scheme?
    3. may he wield?
imperative
  1. beartaím me irish imperative
    1. contrive
    2. scheme
    3. wield
  2. beartaigh you
    1. contrive
    2. scheme
    3. wield
    1. contrive
    2. scheme
    3. wield
    1. contrive
    2. scheme
    3. wield
    1. let's contrive
    2. let's scheme
    3. let's wield
  3. beartaígí you plural
    1. contrive
    2. scheme
    3. wield
    1. contrive
    2. scheme
    3. wield
  4. beartaítear autonomous imperative
    1. contrive
    2. scheme
    3. wield
  5. beartaigh negative imperative
    1. don't contrive
    2. don't scheme
    3. don't wield