1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. ísligh verb
    1. decrease
    2. reduce
    3. lower
  2. íslithe Verbal Adjective
    1. decreased
    2. reduced
    3. lowered
  3. ag ísliú Verbal Noun
    1. decreasing
    2. reducing
    3. lowering
present
  1. íslím me irish present
    1. I decrease
    2. I reduce
    3. I lower
    1. you decrease
    2. you reduce
    3. you lower
    1. he decreases
    2. he reduces
    3. he lowers
    1. she decreases
    2. she reduces
    3. she lowers
    1. we decrease
    2. we reduce
    3. we lower
  2. íslíonn sibh you plural
    1. you decrease
    2. you reduce
    3. you lower
    1. they decrease
    2. they reduce
    3. they lower
  3. íslítear autonomous present
    1. decrease
    2. reduce
    3. lower
  4. íslíonn negative present he
    1. he does not decrease
    2. he does not reduce
    3. he does not lower
  5. an íslíonn ? question present he
    1. does he decrease?
    2. does he reduce?
    3. does he lower?
past
  1. d'ísligh me irish past
    1. I decreased
    2. I reduced
    3. I lowered
  2. d'ísligh you
    1. you decreased
    2. you reduced
    3. you lowered
    1. he decreased
    2. he reduced
    3. he lowered
  3. d'ísligh she
    1. she decreased
    2. she reduced
    3. she lowered
    1. we decreased
    2. we reduced
    3. we lowered
  4. d'ísligh sibh you plural
    1. you decreased
    2. you reduced
    3. you lowered
    1. they decreased
    2. they reduced
    3. they lowered
  5. íslíodh autonomous past
    1. decreased
    2. reduced
    3. lowered
  6. níor ísligh negative past he
    1. he did not decrease
    2. he did not reduce
    3. he did not lower
  7. ar ísligh ? question past he
    1. did he decrease?
    2. did he reduce?
    3. did he lower?
future
  1. ísleoidh me irish future
    1. I will decrease
    2. I will reduce
    3. I will lower
    1. you will decrease
    2. you will reduce
    3. you will lower
    1. he will decrease
    2. he will reduce
    3. he will lower
    1. she will decrease
    2. she will reduce
    3. she will lower
    1. we will decrease
    2. we will reduce
    3. we will lower
  2. ísleoidh sibh you plural
    1. you will decrease
    2. you will reduce
    3. you will lower
    1. they will decrease
    2. they will reduce
    3. they will lower
  3. ísleofar autonomous future
    1. will decrease
    2. will reduce
    3. will lower
  4. ísleoidh negative future he
    1. he will not decrease
    2. he will not reduce
    3. he will not lower
  5. an ísleoidh ? question future he
    1. will he decrease?
    2. will he reduce?
    3. will he lower?
past habitual
  1. d'íslínn me irish past habitual
    1. I used to decrease
    2. I used to reduce
    3. I used to lower
    1. you used to decrease
    2. you used to reduce
    3. you used to lower
    1. he used to decrease
    2. he used to reduce
    3. he used to lower
    1. she used to decrease
    2. she used to reduce
    3. she used to lower
    1. we used to decrease
    2. we used to reduce
    3. we used to lower
  2. d'íslíodh sibh you plural
    1. you used to decrease
    2. you used to reduce
    3. you used to lower
  3. d'íslídís they
    1. they used to decrease
    2. they used to reduce
    3. they used to lower
  4. d'íslítí autonomous past habitual
    1. used to decrease
    2. used to reduce
    3. used to lower
  5. íslíodh negative past habitual he
    1. he used to not decrease
    2. he used to not reduce
    3. he used to not lower
  6. an íslíodh ? question past habitual he
    1. did he used to decrease?
    2. did he used to reduce?
    3. did he used to lower?
conditional
  1. d'ísleoinn me irish conditional
    1. I would decrease
    2. I would reduce
    3. I would lower
  2. d'ísleofá you
    1. you would decrease
    2. you would reduce
    3. you would lower
    1. he would decrease
    2. he would reduce
    3. he would lower
  3. d'ísleodh she
    1. she would decrease
    2. she would reduce
    3. she would lower
    1. we would decrease
    2. we would reduce
    3. we would lower
  4. d'ísleodh sibh you plural
    1. you would decrease
    2. you would reduce
    3. you would lower
  5. d'ísleoidís they
    1. they would decrease
    2. they would reduce
    3. they would lower
  6. d'ísleofaí autonomous conditional
    1. would decrease
    2. would reduce
    3. would lower
  7. ísleodh negative conditional he
    1. he would not decrease
    2. he would not reduce
    3. he would not lower
  8. an ísleodh ? question conditional he
    1. would he decrease?
    2. would he reduce?
    3. would he lower?
subjunctive
  1. go n-íslí me irish subjunctive
    1. that I decrease; may I decrease
    2. that I reduce; may I reduce
    3. that I lower; may I lower
  2. go n-íslí you
    1. that you decrease; may you decrease
    2. that you reduce; may you reduce
    3. that you lower; may you lower
  3. go n-íslí he
    1. that he decreases; may he decrease
    2. that he reduces; may he reduce
    3. that he lowers; may he lower
  4. go n-íslí she
    1. that she decreases; may she decrease
    2. that she reduces; may she reduce
    3. that she lowers; may she lower
    1. that we decrease; may we decrease
    2. that we reduce; may we reduce
    3. that we lower; may we lower
  5. go n-íslí sibh you plural
    1. that you decrease; may you decrease
    2. that you reduce; may you reduce
    3. that you lower; may you lower
  6. go n-íslí siad they
    1. that they decrease; may they decrease
    2. that they reduce; may they reduce
    3. that they lower; may they lower
  7. go n-íslítear autonomous subjunctive
    1. that decrease; may decrease
    2. that reduce; may reduce
    3. that lower; may lower
  8. nár íslí negative subjunctive he
    1. that he does not decrease; may he not decrease
    2. that he does not reduce; may he not reduce
    3. that he does not lower; may he not lower
  9. an íslí ? question subjunctive he
    1. may he decrease?
    2. may he reduce?
    3. may he lower?
imperative
  1. íslím me irish imperative
    1. decrease
    2. reduce
    3. lower
  2. ísligh you
    1. decrease
    2. reduce
    3. lower
    1. decrease
    2. reduce
    3. lower
    1. decrease
    2. reduce
    3. lower
    1. let's decrease
    2. let's reduce
    3. let's lower
  3. íslígí you plural
    1. decrease
    2. reduce
    3. lower
  4. íslídís they
    1. decrease
    2. reduce
    3. lower
  5. íslítear autonomous imperative
    1. decrease
    2. reduce
    3. lower
  6. hísligh negative imperative
    1. don't decrease
    2. don't reduce
    3. don't lower