1504 English verbs and 824 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. wake verb
    1. dúisigh
    2. fóir (dead person)
    3. fair (dead person)
  2. waked; woken; woke Verbal Adjective
    1. dúisithe
    2. fóirthe
    3. fairthe
  3. waking Verbal Noun
    1. ag dúiseacht
    2. ag fóirithint
    3. ag faire
present
  1. I wake me english present
    1. dúisím
    2. fóirim
    3. fairim
  2. you wake you
    1. dúisíonn
    2. fóireann
    3. faireann
  3. he wakes he
    1. dúisíonn
    2. fóireann
    3. faireann
  4. she wakes she
    1. dúisíonn
    2. fóireann
    3. faireann
  5. we wake we
    1. dúisímid
    2. fóirimid
    3. fairimid
  6. you wake you plural
    1. dúisíonn sibh
    2. fóireann sibh
    3. faireann sibh
  7. they wake they
    1. dúisíonn siad
    2. fóireann siad
    3. faireann siad
  8. wake autonomous present
    1. dúisítear
    2. fóirtear
    3. fairtear
  9. he does not wake negative present he
    1. dhúisíonn
    2. fhóireann
    3. fhaireann
  10. does he wake? question present he
    1. an ndúisíonn ?
    2. an bhfóireann ?
    3. an bhfaireann ?
past
  1. I waked; woke me english past
    1. dhúisigh
    2. d'fhóir
    3. d'fhair
  2. you waked; woke you
    1. dhúisigh
    2. d'fhóir
    3. d'fhair
  3. he waked; woke he
    1. dhúisigh
    2. d'fhóir
    3. d'fhair
  4. she waked; woke she
    1. dhúisigh
    2. d'fhóir
    3. d'fhair
  5. we waked; woke we
    1. dhúisíomar
    2. d'fhóireamar
    3. d'fhaireamar
  6. you waked; woke you plural
    1. dhúisigh sibh
    2. d'fhóir sibh
    3. d'fhair sibh
  7. they waked; woke they
    1. dhúisigh siad
    2. d'fhóir siad
    3. d'fhair siad
  8. waked; woke autonomous past
    1. dúisíodh
    2. fóireadh
    3. faireadh
  9. he did not wake negative past he
    1. níor dhúisigh
    2. níor fhóir
    3. níor fhair
  10. did he wake? question past he
    1. ar dhúisigh ?
    2. ar bhfóir ?
    3. ar bhfair ?
future
  1. I will wake me english future
    1. dúiseoidh
    2. fóirfidh
    3. fairfidh
  2. you will wake you
    1. dúiseoidh
    2. fóirfidh
    3. fairfidh
  3. he will wake he
    1. dúiseoidh
    2. fóirfidh
    3. fairfidh
  4. she will wake she
    1. dúiseoidh
    2. fóirfidh
    3. fairfidh
  5. we will wake we
    1. dúiseoimid
    2. fóirfimid
    3. fairfimid
  6. you will wake you plural
    1. dúiseoidh sibh
    2. fóirfidh sibh
    3. fairfidh sibh
  7. they will wake they
    1. dúiseoidh siad
    2. fóirfidh siad
    3. fairfidh siad
  8. will wake autonomous future
    1. dúiseofar
    2. fóirfear
    3. fairfear
  9. he will not wake negative future he
    1. dhúiseoidh
    2. fhóirfidh
    3. fhairfidh
  10. will he wake? question future he
    1. an ndúiseoidh ?
    2. an bhfóirfidh ?
    3. an bhfairfidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to wake; waken me english past habitual
    1. dhúisínn
    2. d'fhóirinn
    3. d'fhairinn
    1. dhúisíteá
    2. d'fhóirteá
    3. d'fhairteá
    1. dhúisíodh
    2. d'fhóireadh
    3. d'fhaireadh
    1. dhúisíodh
    2. d'fhóireadh
    3. d'fhaireadh
    1. dhúisímis
    2. d'fhóirimis
    3. d'fhairimis
  2. you used to wake; waken you plural
    1. dhúisíodh sibh
    2. d'fhóireadh sibh
    3. d'fhaireadh sibh
    1. dhúisídís
    2. d'fhóiridís
    3. d'fhairidís
  3. used to wake; waken autonomous past habitual
    1. dhúisítí
    2. d'fhóirtí
    3. d'fhairtí
  4. he used to not wake; waken negative past habitual he
    1. dhúisíodh
    2. fhóireadh
    3. fhaireadh
  5. did he used to wake; waken? question past habitual he
    1. an ndúisíodh ?
    2. an bhfóireadh ?
    3. an bhfaireadh ?
conditional
  1. I would wake; waken me english conditional
    1. dhúiseoinn
    2. d'fhóirfinn
    3. d'fhairfinn
    1. dhúiseofá
    2. d'fhóirfeá
    3. d'fhairfeá
    1. dhúiseodh
    2. d'fhóirfeadh
    3. d'fhairfeadh
    1. dhúiseodh
    2. d'fhóirfeadh
    3. d'fhairfeadh
    1. dhúiseoimis
    2. d'fhóirfimis
    3. d'fhairfimis
  2. you would wake; waken you plural
    1. dhúiseodh sibh
    2. d'fhóirfeadh sibh
    3. d'fhairfeadh sibh
    1. dhúiseoidís
    2. d'fhóirfidís
    3. d'fhairfidís
  3. would wake; waken autonomous conditional
    1. dhúiseofaí
    2. d'fhóirfí
    3. d'fhairfí
  4. he would not wake; waken negative conditional he
    1. dhúiseodh
    2. fhóirfeadh
    3. fhairfeadh
  5. would he wake; waken? question conditional he
    1. an ndúiseodh ?
    2. an bhfóirfeadh ?
    3. an bhfairfeadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I wake; may I wake me english subjunctive
    1. go ndúisí
    2. go bhfóire
    3. go bhfaire
    1. go ndúisí
    2. go bhfóire
    3. go bhfaire
    1. go ndúisí
    2. go bhfóire
    3. go bhfaire
    1. go ndúisí
    2. go bhfóire
    3. go bhfaire
    1. go ndúisímid
    2. go bhfóirimid
    3. go bhfairimid
  2. that you wake; may you wake you plural
    1. go ndúisí sibh
    2. go bhfóire sibh
    3. go bhfaire sibh
    1. go ndúisí siad
    2. go bhfóire siad
    3. go bhfaire siad
  3. that wake; may wake autonomous subjunctive
    1. go ndúisítear
    2. go bhfóirtear
    3. go bhfairtear
  4. that he does not wake; may he not wake negative subjunctive he
    1. nár dhúisí
    2. nár fhóire
    3. nár fhaire
  5. may he wake? question subjunctive he
    1. an ndúisí ?
    2. an bhfóire ?
    3. an bhfaire ?
imperative
  1. wake; waken me english imperative
    1. dúisím
    2. fóirim
    3. fairim
  2. wake; waken you
    1. dúisigh
    2. fóir
    3. fair
  3. wake; waken he
    1. dúisíodh
    2. fóireadh
    3. faireadh
  4. wake; waken she
    1. dúisíodh
    2. fóireadh
    3. faireadh
  5. let's wake; waken we
    1. dúisímis
    2. fóirimis
    3. fairimis
  6. wake; waken you plural
    1. dúisígí
    2. fóirigí
    3. fairigí
  7. wake; waken they
    1. dúisídís
    2. fóiridís
    3. fairidís
  8. wake; waken autonomous imperative
    1. dúisítear
    2. fóirtear
    3. fairtear
  9. don't wake; waken negative imperative
    1. dúisigh
    2. fóir
    3. fair