1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. teach verb
    1. múin
  2. taught Verbal Adjective
    1. múinte
  3. teaching Verbal Noun
    1. ag múineadh
present
  1. I teach me english present
    1. múinim
  2. you teach you
    1. múineann
  3. he teachs he
    1. múineann
  4. she teachs she
    1. múineann
  5. we teach we
    1. múinimid
  6. you teach you plural
    1. múineann sibh
  7. they teach they
    1. múineann siad
  8. teach autonomous present
    1. múintear
  9. he does not teach negative present he
    1. mhúineann
  10. does he teach? question present he
    1. an múineann ?
past
  1. I taught me english past
    1. mhúin
  2. you taught you
    1. mhúin
  3. he taught he
    1. mhúin
  4. she taught she
    1. mhúin
  5. we taught we
    1. mhúineamar
  6. you taught you plural
    1. mhúin sibh
  7. they taught they
    1. mhúin siad
  8. taught autonomous past
    1. múineadh
  9. he did not teach negative past he
    1. níor mhúin
  10. did he teach? question past he
    1. ar mhúin ?
future
  1. I will teach me english future
    1. múinfidh
  2. you will teach you
    1. múinfidh
    1. múinfidh
  3. she will teach she
    1. múinfidh
    1. múinfimid
  4. you will teach you plural
    1. múinfidh sibh
  5. they will teach they
    1. múinfidh siad
  6. will teach autonomous future
    1. múinfear
  7. he will not teach negative future he
    1. mhúinfidh
  8. will he teach? question future he
    1. an múinfidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to teach me english past habitual
    1. mhúininn
    1. mhúinteá
    1. mhúineadh
    1. mhúineadh
    1. mhúinimis
  2. you used to teach you plural
    1. mhúineadh sibh
  3. they used to teach they
    1. mhúinidís
  4. used to teach autonomous past habitual
    1. mhúintí
  5. he used to not teach negative past habitual he
    1. mhúineadh
  6. did he used to teach? question past habitual he
    1. an múineadh ?
conditional
  1. I would teach me english conditional
    1. mhúinfinn
    1. mhúinfeá
    1. mhúinfeadh
    1. mhúinfeadh
    1. mhúinfimis
  2. you would teach you plural
    1. mhúinfeadh sibh
    1. mhúinfidís
  3. would teach autonomous conditional
    1. mhúinfí
  4. he would not teach negative conditional he
    1. mhúinfeadh
  5. would he teach? question conditional he
    1. an múinfeadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I teach; may I teach me english subjunctive
    1. go múine
    1. go múine
    1. go múine
    1. go múine
    1. go múinimid
  2. that you teach; may you teach you plural
    1. go múine sibh
    1. go múine siad
  3. that teach; may teach autonomous subjunctive
    1. go múintear
  4. that he does not teach; may he not teach negative subjunctive he
    1. nár mhúine
  5. may he teach? question subjunctive he
    1. an múine ?
imperative
  1. teach me english imperative
    1. múinim
  2. teach you
    1. múin
  3. teach he
    1. múineadh
  4. teach she
    1. múineadh
  5. let's teach we
    1. múinimis
  6. teach you plural
    1. múinigí
  7. teach they
    1. múinidís
  8. teach autonomous imperative
    1. múintear
  9. don't teach negative imperative
    1. múin