1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. take verb
    1. tóg
    2. glac
    3. gabh
  2. taken Verbal Adjective
    1. tógtha
    2. glactha
    3. gafa
  3. taking Verbal Noun
    1. ag tógáil
    2. ag glacadh
    3. ag gabháil
present
  1. I take me english present
    1. tógaim
    2. glacaim
    3. gabhaim
  2. you take you
    1. tógann
    2. glacann
    3. gabhann
  3. he takes he
    1. tógann
    2. glacann
    3. gabhann
  4. she takes she
    1. tógann
    2. glacann
    3. gabhann
  5. we take we
    1. tógaimid
    2. glacaimid
    3. gabhaimid
  6. you take you plural
    1. tógann sibh
    2. glacann sibh
    3. gabhann sibh
  7. they take they
    1. tógann siad
    2. glacann siad
    3. gabhann siad
  8. take autonomous present
    1. tógtar
    2. glactar
    3. gabhtar
  9. he does not take negative present he
    1. thógann
    2. ghlacann
    3. ghabhann
  10. does he take? question present he
    1. an dtógann ?
    2. an nglacann ?
    3. an ngabhann ?
past
  1. I took me english past
    1. thóg
    2. ghlac
    3. ghabh
  2. you took you
    1. thóg
    2. ghlac
    3. ghabh
  3. he took he
    1. thóg
    2. ghlac
    3. ghabh
  4. she took she
    1. thóg
    2. ghlac
    3. ghabh
  5. we took we
    1. thógamar
    2. ghlacamar
    3. ghabhamar
  6. you took you plural
    1. thóg sibh
    2. ghlac sibh
    3. ghabh sibh
  7. they took they
    1. thóg siad
    2. ghlac siad
    3. ghabh siad
  8. took autonomous past
    1. tógadh
    2. glacadh
    3. gabhadh
  9. he did not take negative past he
    1. níor thóg
    2. níor ghlac
    3. níor ghabh
  10. did he take? question past he
    1. ar thóg ?
    2. ar ghlac ?
    3. ar ghabh ?
future
  1. I will take me english future
    1. tógfaidh
    2. glacfaidh
    3. gabhfaidh
  2. you will take you
    1. tógfaidh
    2. glacfaidh
    3. gabhfaidh
  3. he will take he
    1. tógfaidh
    2. glacfaidh
    3. gabhfaidh
  4. she will take she
    1. tógfaidh
    2. glacfaidh
    3. gabhfaidh
  5. we will take we
    1. tógfaimid
    2. glacfaimid
    3. gabhfaimid
  6. you will take you plural
    1. tógfaidh sibh
    2. glacfaidh sibh
    3. gabhfaidh sibh
  7. they will take they
    1. tógfaidh siad
    2. glacfaidh siad
    3. gabhfaidh siad
  8. will take autonomous future
    1. tógfar
    2. glacfar
    3. gabhfar
  9. he will not take negative future he
    1. thógfaidh
    2. ghlacfaidh
    3. ghabhfaidh
  10. will he take? question future he
    1. an dtógfaidh ?
    2. an nglacfaidh ?
    3. an ngabhfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to take me english past habitual
    1. thógainn
    2. ghlacainn
    3. ghabhainn
  2. you used to take you
    1. thógtá
    2. ghlactá
    3. ghabhtá
  3. he used to take he
    1. thógadh
    2. ghlacadh
    3. ghabhadh
  4. she used to take she
    1. thógadh
    2. ghlacadh
    3. ghabhadh
  5. we used to take we
    1. thógaimis
    2. ghlacaimis
    3. ghabhaimis
  6. you used to take you plural
    1. thógadh sibh
    2. ghlacadh sibh
    3. ghabhadh sibh
  7. they used to take they
    1. thógaidís
    2. ghlacaidís
    3. ghabhaidís
  8. used to take autonomous past habitual
    1. thógtaí
    2. ghlactaí
    3. ghabhtaí
  9. he used to not take negative past habitual he
    1. thógadh
    2. ghlacadh
    3. ghabhadh
  10. did he used to take? question past habitual he
    1. an dtógadh ?
    2. an nglacadh ?
    3. an ngabhadh ?
conditional
  1. I would take me english conditional
    1. thógfainn
    2. ghlacfainn
    3. ghabhfainn
  2. you would take you
    1. thógfá
    2. ghlacfá
    3. ghabhfá
    1. thógfadh
    2. ghlacfadh
    3. ghabhfadh
  3. she would take she
    1. thógfadh
    2. ghlacfadh
    3. ghabhfadh
    1. thógfaimis
    2. ghlacfaimis
    3. ghabhfaimis
  4. you would take you plural
    1. thógfadh sibh
    2. ghlacfadh sibh
    3. ghabhfadh sibh
  5. they would take they
    1. thógfaidís
    2. ghlacfaidís
    3. ghabhfaidís
  6. would take autonomous conditional
    1. thógfaí
    2. ghlacfaí
    3. ghabhfaí
  7. he would not take negative conditional he
    1. thógfadh
    2. ghlacfadh
    3. ghabhfadh
  8. would he take? question conditional he
    1. an dtógfadh ?
    2. an nglacfadh ?
    3. an ngabhfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I take; may I take me english subjunctive
    1. go dtóga
    2. go nglaca
    3. go ngabha
    1. go dtóga
    2. go nglaca
    3. go ngabha
    1. go dtóga
    2. go nglaca
    3. go ngabha
    1. go dtóga
    2. go nglaca
    3. go ngabha
    1. go dtógaimid
    2. go nglacaimid
    3. go ngabhaimid
  2. that you take; may you take you plural
    1. go dtóga sibh
    2. go nglaca sibh
    3. go ngabha sibh
    1. go dtóga siad
    2. go nglaca siad
    3. go ngabha siad
  3. that take; may take autonomous subjunctive
    1. go dtógtar
    2. go nglactar
    3. go ngabhtar
  4. that he does not take; may he not take negative subjunctive he
    1. nár thóga
    2. nár ghlaca
    3. nár ghabha
  5. may he take? question subjunctive he
    1. an dtóga ?
    2. an nglaca ?
    3. an ngabha ?
imperative
  1. take me english imperative
    1. tógaim
    2. glacaim
    3. gabhaim
  2. take you
    1. tóg
    2. glac
    3. gabh
  3. take he
    1. tógadh
    2. glacadh
    3. gabhadh
  4. take she
    1. tógadh
    2. glacadh
    3. gabhadh
  5. let's take we
    1. tógaimis
    2. glacaimis
    3. gabhaimis
  6. take you plural
    1. tógaigí
    2. glacaigí
    3. gabhaigí
  7. take they
    1. tógaidís
    2. glacaidís
    3. gabhaidís
  8. take autonomous imperative
    1. tógtar
    2. glactar
    3. gabhtar
  9. don't take negative imperative
    1. tóg
    2. glac
    3. gabh