1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
    1. forshuigh
  1. superimposed Verbal Adjective
    1. forshuithe
  2. superimposing Verbal Noun
    1. ag forshuí
present
  1. I superimpose me english present
    1. forshuím
    1. forshuíonn
    1. forshuíonn
    1. forshuíonn
    1. forshuímid
  2. you superimpose you plural
    1. forshuíonn sibh
    1. forshuíonn siad
  3. superimpose autonomous present
    1. forshuítear
  4. he does not superimpose negative present he
    1. fhorshuíonn
  5. does he superimpose? question present he
    1. an bhforshuíonn ?
past
  1. I superimposed me english past
    1. d'fhorshuigh
    1. d'fhorshuigh
    1. d'fhorshuigh
    1. d'fhorshuigh
    1. d'fhorshuíomar
  2. you superimposed you plural
    1. d'fhorshuigh sibh
    1. d'fhorshuigh siad
  3. superimposed autonomous past
    1. forshuíodh
  4. he did not superimpose negative past he
    1. níor fhorshuigh
  5. did he superimpose? question past he
    1. ar fhorshuigh ?
future
  1. I will superimpose me english future
    1. forshuífidh
    1. forshuífidh
    1. forshuífidh
    1. forshuífidh
    1. forshuífimid
  2. you will superimpose you plural
    1. forshuífidh sibh
    1. forshuífidh siad
  3. will superimpose autonomous future
    1. forshuífear
  4. he will not superimpose negative future he
    1. fhorshuífidh
  5. will he superimpose? question future he
    1. an bhforshuífidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to superimpose me english past habitual
    1. d'fhorshuínn
    1. d'fhorshuiteá
    1. d'fhorshuíodh
    1. d'fhorshuíodh
    1. d'fhorshuímis
  2. you used to superimpose you plural
    1. d'fhorshuíodh sibh
    1. d'fhorshuídís
  3. used to superimpose autonomous past habitual
    1. d'fhorshuití
  4. he used to not superimpose negative past habitual he
    1. fhorshuíodh
  5. did he used to superimpose? question past habitual he
    1. an bhforshuíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would superimpose me english conditional
    1. d'fhorshuífinn
    1. d'fhorshuífeá
    1. d'fhorshuífeadh
    1. d'fhorshuífeadh
    1. d'fhorshuífimis
  2. you would superimpose you plural
    1. d'fhorshuífeadh sibh
    1. d'fhorshuífidís
  3. would superimpose autonomous conditional
    1. d'fhorshuífí
  4. he would not superimpose negative conditional he
    1. fhorshuífeadh
  5. would he superimpose? question conditional he
    1. an bhforshuífeadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I superimpose; may I superimpose me english subjunctive
    1. go bhforshuí
    1. go bhforshuí
    1. go bhforshuí
    1. go bhforshuí
    1. go bhforshuímid
    1. go bhforshuí sibh
    1. go bhforshuí siad
  2. that superimpose; may superimpose autonomous subjunctive
    1. go bhforshuítear
  3. that he does not superimpose; may he not superimpose negative subjunctive he
    1. nár fhorshuí
  4. may he superimpose? question subjunctive he
    1. an bhforshuí ?
imperative
  1. superimpose me english imperative
    1. forshuím
    1. forshuigh
    1. forshuíodh
    1. forshuíodh
    1. forshuímis
  2. superimpose you plural
    1. forshuígí
    1. forshuídís
  3. superimpose autonomous imperative
    1. forshuitear
  4. don't superimpose negative imperative
    1. forshuigh