1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. show verb
    1. taispeáin
  2. shown; showed Verbal Adjective
    1. taispeánta
  3. showing Verbal Noun
    1. ag taispeáint
present
  1. I show me english present
    1. taispeánaim
  2. you show you
    1. taispeánann
  3. he shows he
    1. taispeánann
  4. she shows she
    1. taispeánann
  5. we show we
    1. taispeánaimid
  6. you show you plural
    1. taispeánann sibh
  7. they show they
    1. taispeánann siad
  8. show autonomous present
    1. taispeántar
  9. he does not show negative present he
    1. thaispeánann
  10. does he show? question present he
    1. an dtaispeánann ?
past
  1. I showed me english past
    1. thaispeáin
  2. you showed you
    1. thaispeáin
  3. he showed he
    1. thaispeáin
  4. she showed she
    1. thaispeáin
  5. we showed we
    1. thaispeánamar
  6. you showed you plural
    1. thaispeáin sibh
  7. they showed they
    1. thaispeáin siad
  8. showed autonomous past
    1. taispeánadh
  9. he did not show negative past he
    1. níor thaispeáin
  10. did he show? question past he
    1. ar thaispeáin ?
future
  1. I will show me english future
    1. taispeánfaidh
  2. you will show you
    1. taispeánfaidh
  3. he will show he
    1. taispeánfaidh
  4. she will show she
    1. taispeánfaidh
  5. we will show we
    1. taispeánfaimid
  6. you will show you plural
    1. taispeánfaidh sibh
  7. they will show they
    1. taispeánfaidh siad
  8. will show autonomous future
    1. taispeánfar
  9. he will not show negative future he
    1. thaispeánfaidh
  10. will he show? question future he
    1. an dtaispeánfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to show me english past habitual
    1. thaispeánainn
  2. you used to show you
    1. thaispeántá
  3. he used to show he
    1. thaispeánadh
  4. she used to show she
    1. thaispeánadh
  5. we used to show we
    1. thaispeánaimis
  6. you used to show you plural
    1. thaispeánadh sibh
  7. they used to show they
    1. thaispeánaidís
  8. used to show autonomous past habitual
    1. thaispeántaí
  9. he used to not show negative past habitual he
    1. thaispeánadh
  10. did he used to show? question past habitual he
    1. an dtaispeánadh ?
conditional
  1. I would show me english conditional
    1. thaispeánfainn
  2. you would show you
    1. thaispeánfá
    1. thaispeánfadh
  3. she would show she
    1. thaispeánfadh
    1. thaispeánfaimis
  4. you would show you plural
    1. thaispeánfadh sibh
  5. they would show they
    1. thaispeánfaidís
  6. would show autonomous conditional
    1. thaispeánfaí
  7. he would not show negative conditional he
    1. thaispeánfadh
  8. would he show? question conditional he
    1. an dtaispeánfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I show; may I show me english subjunctive
    1. go dtaispeána
    1. go dtaispeána
    1. go dtaispeána
    1. go dtaispeána
    1. go dtaispeánaimid
  2. that you show; may you show you plural
    1. go dtaispeána sibh
    1. go dtaispeána siad
  3. that show; may show autonomous subjunctive
    1. go dtaispeántar
  4. that he does not show; may he not show negative subjunctive he
    1. nár thaispeána
  5. may he show? question subjunctive he
    1. an dtaispeána ?
imperative
  1. show me english imperative
    1. taispeánaim
  2. show you
    1. taispeáin
  3. show he
    1. taispeánadh
  4. show she
    1. taispeánadh
  5. let's show we
    1. taispeánaimis
  6. show you plural
    1. taispeánaigí
  7. show they
    1. taispeánaidís
  8. show autonomous imperative
    1. taispeántar
  9. don't show negative imperative
    1. taispeáin