1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. restrict verb
    1. teorannaigh
    2. gaibhnigh
  2. restricted Verbal Adjective
    1. teoranta
    2. gaibhnithe
  3. restricting Verbal Noun
    1. ag teorannú
    2. ag gaibhniú
present
  1. I restrict me english present
    1. teorannaím
    2. gaibhním
    1. teorannaíonn
    2. gaibhníonn
    1. teorannaíonn
    2. gaibhníonn
    1. teorannaíonn
    2. gaibhníonn
    1. teorannaímid
    2. gaibhnímid
  2. you restrict you plural
    1. teorannaíonn sibh
    2. gaibhníonn sibh
  3. they restrict they
    1. teorannaíonn siad
    2. gaibhníonn siad
  4. restrict autonomous present
    1. teorannaítear
    2. gaibhnítear
  5. he does not restrict negative present he
    1. theorannaíonn
    2. ghaibhníonn
  6. does he restrict? question present he
    1. an dteorannaíonn ?
    2. an ngaibhníonn ?
past
  1. I restricted me english past
    1. theorannaigh
    2. ghaibhnigh
    1. theorannaigh
    2. ghaibhnigh
    1. theorannaigh
    2. ghaibhnigh
    1. theorannaigh
    2. ghaibhnigh
    1. theorannaíomar
    2. ghaibhníomar
  2. you restricted you plural
    1. theorannaigh sibh
    2. ghaibhnigh sibh
    1. theorannaigh siad
    2. ghaibhnigh siad
  3. restricted autonomous past
    1. teorannaíodh
    2. gaibhníodh
  4. he did not restrict negative past he
    1. níor theorannaigh
    2. níor ghaibhnigh
  5. did he restrict? question past he
    1. ar theorannaigh ?
    2. ar ghaibhnigh ?
future
  1. I will restrict me english future
    1. teorannóidh
    2. gaibhneoidh
    1. teorannóidh
    2. gaibhneoidh
    1. teorannóidh
    2. gaibhneoidh
    1. teorannóidh
    2. gaibhneoidh
    1. teorannóimid
    2. gaibhneoimid
  2. you will restrict you plural
    1. teorannóidh sibh
    2. gaibhneoidh sibh
    1. teorannóidh siad
    2. gaibhneoidh siad
  3. will restrict autonomous future
    1. teorannófar
    2. gaibhneofar
  4. he will not restrict negative future he
    1. theorannóidh
    2. ghaibhneoidh
  5. will he restrict? question future he
    1. an dteorannóidh ?
    2. an ngaibhneoidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to restrict me english past habitual
    1. theorannaínn
    2. ghaibhnínn
    1. theorannaíteá
    2. ghaibhníteá
    1. theorannaíodh
    2. ghaibhníodh
    1. theorannaíodh
    2. ghaibhníodh
    1. theorannaímis
    2. ghaibhnímis
  2. you used to restrict you plural
    1. theorannaíodh sibh
    2. ghaibhníodh sibh
    1. theorannaídís
    2. ghaibhnídís
  3. used to restrict autonomous past habitual
    1. theorannaítí
    2. ghaibhnítí
  4. he used to not restrict negative past habitual he
    1. theorannaíodh
    2. ghaibhníodh
  5. did he used to restrict? question past habitual he
    1. an dteorannaíodh ?
    2. an ngaibhníodh ?
conditional
  1. I would restrict me english conditional
    1. theorannóinn
    2. ghaibhneoinn
    1. theorannófá
    2. ghaibhneofá
    1. theorannódh
    2. ghaibhneodh
    1. theorannódh
    2. ghaibhneodh
    1. theorannóimis
    2. ghaibhneoimis
  2. you would restrict you plural
    1. theorannódh sibh
    2. ghaibhneodh sibh
    1. theorannóidís
    2. ghaibhneoidís
  3. would restrict autonomous conditional
    1. theorannófaí
    2. ghaibhneofaí
  4. he would not restrict negative conditional he
    1. theorannódh
    2. ghaibhneodh
  5. would he restrict? question conditional he
    1. an dteorannódh ?
    2. an ngaibhneodh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I restrict; may I restrict me english subjunctive
    1. go dteorannaí
    2. go ngaibhní
    1. go dteorannaí
    2. go ngaibhní
    1. go dteorannaí
    2. go ngaibhní
    1. go dteorannaí
    2. go ngaibhní
    1. go dteorannaímid
    2. go ngaibhnímid
    1. go dteorannaí sibh
    2. go ngaibhní sibh
    1. go dteorannaí siad
    2. go ngaibhní siad
  2. that restrict; may restrict autonomous subjunctive
    1. go dteorannaítear
    2. go ngaibhnítear
  3. that he does not restrict; may he not restrict negative subjunctive he
    1. nár theorannaí
    2. nár ghaibhní
  4. may he restrict? question subjunctive he
    1. an dteorannaí ?
    2. an ngaibhní ?
imperative
  1. restrict me english imperative
    1. teorannaím
    2. gaibhním
  2. restrict you
    1. teorannaigh
    2. gaibhnigh
    1. teorannaíodh
    2. gaibhníodh
  3. restrict she
    1. teorannaíodh
    2. gaibhníodh
    1. teorannaímis
    2. gaibhnímis
  4. restrict you plural
    1. teorannaígí
    2. gaibhnígí
  5. restrict they
    1. teorannaídís
    2. gaibhnídís
  6. restrict autonomous imperative
    1. teorannaítear
    2. gaibhnítear
  7. don't restrict negative imperative
    1. teorannaigh
    2. gaibhnigh