1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. reimburse verb
    1. aisíoc
  2. reimbursed Verbal Adjective
    1. aisíoctha
  3. reimbursing Verbal Noun
    1. ag aisíoc
present
  1. I reimburse me english present
    1. aisíocaim
    1. aisíocann
    1. aisíocann
    1. aisíocann
    1. aisíocaimid
  2. you reimburse you plural
    1. aisíocann sibh
    1. aisíocann siad
  3. reimburse autonomous present
    1. aisíoctar
  4. he does not reimburse negative present he
    1. aisíocann
  5. does he reimburse? question present he
    1. an aisíocann ?
past
  1. I reimbursed me english past
    1. d'aisíoc
    1. d'aisíoc
    1. d'aisíoc
    1. d'aisíoc
    1. d'aisíocamar
  2. you reimbursed you plural
    1. d'aisíoc sibh
    1. d'aisíoc siad
  3. reimbursed autonomous past
    1. aisíocadh
  4. he did not reimburse negative past he
    1. níor aisíoc
  5. did he reimburse? question past he
    1. ar aisíoc ?
future
  1. I will reimburse me english future
    1. aisíocfaidh
    1. aisíocfaidh
    1. aisíocfaidh
    1. aisíocfaidh
    1. aisíocfaimid
  2. you will reimburse you plural
    1. aisíocfaidh sibh
    1. aisíocfaidh siad
  3. will reimburse autonomous future
    1. aisíocfar
  4. he will not reimburse negative future he
    1. aisíocfaidh
  5. will he reimburse? question future he
    1. an aisíocfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to reimburse me english past habitual
    1. d'aisíocainn
    1. d'aisíoctá
    1. d'aisíocadh
    1. d'aisíocadh
    1. d'aisíocaimis
  2. you used to reimburse you plural
    1. d'aisíocadh sibh
    1. d'aisíocaidís
  3. used to reimburse autonomous past habitual
    1. d'aisíoctaí
  4. he used to not reimburse negative past habitual he
    1. aisíocadh
  5. did he used to reimburse? question past habitual he
    1. an aisíocadh ?
conditional
  1. I would reimburse me english conditional
    1. d'aisíocfainn
    1. d'aisíocfá
    1. d'aisíocfadh
    1. d'aisíocfadh
    1. d'aisíocfaimis
  2. you would reimburse you plural
    1. d'aisíocfadh sibh
    1. d'aisíocfaidís
  3. would reimburse autonomous conditional
    1. d'aisíocfaí
  4. he would not reimburse negative conditional he
    1. aisíocfadh
  5. would he reimburse? question conditional he
    1. an aisíocfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I reimburse; may I reimburse me english subjunctive
    1. go n-aisíoca
    1. go n-aisíoca
    1. go n-aisíoca
    1. go n-aisíoca
    1. go n-aisíocaimid
    1. go n-aisíoca sibh
    1. go n-aisíoca siad
  2. that reimburse; may reimburse autonomous subjunctive
    1. go n-aisíoctar
  3. that he does not reimburse; may he not reimburse negative subjunctive he
    1. nár aisíoca
  4. may he reimburse? question subjunctive he
    1. an aisíoca ?
imperative
  1. reimburse me english imperative
    1. aisíocaim
  2. reimburse you
    1. aisíoc
    1. aisíocadh
  3. reimburse she
    1. aisíocadh
    1. aisíocaimis
  4. reimburse you plural
    1. aisíocaigí
  5. reimburse they
    1. aisíocaidís
  6. reimburse autonomous imperative
    1. aisíoctar
  7. don't reimburse negative imperative
    1. haisíoc