1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. refurbish verb
    1. athdheisigh
    2. athchóirigh
  2. refurbished Verbal Adjective
    1. athdheisithe
    2. athchóirithe
  3. refurbishing Verbal Noun
    1. ag athdheisiú
    2. ag athchóiriú
present
  1. I refurbish me english present
    1. athdheisím
    2. athchóirím
    1. athdheisíonn
    2. athchóiríonn
    1. athdheisíonn
    2. athchóiríonn
    1. athdheisíonn
    2. athchóiríonn
    1. athdheisímid
    2. athchóirímid
  2. you refurbish you plural
    1. athdheisíonn sibh
    2. athchóiríonn sibh
    1. athdheisíonn siad
    2. athchóiríonn siad
  3. refurbish autonomous present
    1. athdheisítear
    2. athchóirítear
  4. he does not refurbish negative present he
    1. athdheisíonn
    2. athchóiríonn
  5. does he refurbish? question present he
    1. an athdheisíonn ?
    2. an athchóiríonn ?
past
  1. I refurbished me english past
    1. d'athdheisigh
    2. d'athchóirigh
    1. d'athdheisigh
    2. d'athchóirigh
    1. d'athdheisigh
    2. d'athchóirigh
    1. d'athdheisigh
    2. d'athchóirigh
    1. d'athdheisíomar
    2. d'athchóiríomar
  2. you refurbished you plural
    1. d'athdheisigh sibh
    2. d'athchóirigh sibh
    1. d'athdheisigh siad
    2. d'athchóirigh siad
  3. refurbished autonomous past
    1. athdheisíodh
    2. athchóiríodh
  4. he did not refurbish negative past he
    1. níor athdheisigh
    2. níor athchóirigh
  5. did he refurbish? question past he
    1. ar athdheisigh ?
    2. ar athchóirigh ?
future
  1. I will refurbish me english future
    1. athdheiseoidh
    2. athchóireoidh
    1. athdheiseoidh
    2. athchóireoidh
    1. athdheiseoidh
    2. athchóireoidh
    1. athdheiseoidh
    2. athchóireoidh
    1. athdheiseoimid
    2. athchóireoimid
  2. you will refurbish you plural
    1. athdheiseoidh sibh
    2. athchóireoidh sibh
    1. athdheiseoidh siad
    2. athchóireoidh siad
  3. will refurbish autonomous future
    1. athdheiseofar
    2. athchóireofar
  4. he will not refurbish negative future he
    1. athdheiseoidh
    2. athchóireoidh
  5. will he refurbish? question future he
    1. an athdheiseoidh ?
    2. an athchóireoidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to refurbish me english past habitual
    1. d'athdheisínn
    2. d'athchóirínn
    1. d'athdheisíteá
    2. d'athchóiríteá
    1. d'athdheisíodh
    2. d'athchóiríodh
    1. d'athdheisíodh
    2. d'athchóiríodh
    1. d'athdheisímis
    2. d'athchóirímis
  2. you used to refurbish you plural
    1. d'athdheisíodh sibh
    2. d'athchóiríodh sibh
    1. d'athdheisídís
    2. d'athchóirídís
  3. used to refurbish autonomous past habitual
    1. d'athdheisítí
    2. d'athchóirítí
  4. he used to not refurbish negative past habitual he
    1. athdheisíodh
    2. athchóiríodh
  5. did he used to refurbish? question past habitual he
    1. an athdheisíodh ?
    2. an athchóiríodh ?
conditional
  1. I would refurbish me english conditional
    1. d'athdheiseoinn
    2. d'athchóireoinn
    1. d'athdheiseofá
    2. d'athchóireofá
    1. d'athdheiseodh
    2. d'athchóireodh
    1. d'athdheiseodh
    2. d'athchóireodh
    1. d'athdheiseoimis
    2. d'athchóireoimis
  2. you would refurbish you plural
    1. d'athdheiseodh sibh
    2. d'athchóireodh sibh
    1. d'athdheiseoidís
    2. d'athchóireoidís
  3. would refurbish autonomous conditional
    1. d'athdheiseofaí
    2. d'athchóireofaí
  4. he would not refurbish negative conditional he
    1. athdheiseodh
    2. athchóireodh
  5. would he refurbish? question conditional he
    1. an athdheiseodh ?
    2. an athchóireodh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I refurbish; may I refurbish me english subjunctive
    1. go n-athdheisí
    2. go n-athchóirí
    1. go n-athdheisí
    2. go n-athchóirí
    1. go n-athdheisí
    2. go n-athchóirí
    1. go n-athdheisí
    2. go n-athchóirí
    1. go n-athdheisímid
    2. go n-athchóirímid
    1. go n-athdheisí sibh
    2. go n-athchóirí sibh
    1. go n-athdheisí siad
    2. go n-athchóirí siad
  2. that refurbish; may refurbish autonomous subjunctive
    1. go n-athdheisítear
    2. go n-athchóirítear
  3. that he does not refurbish; may he not refurbish negative subjunctive he
    1. nár athdheisí
    2. nár athchóirí
  4. may he refurbish? question subjunctive he
    1. an athdheisí ?
    2. an athchóirí ?
imperative
  1. refurbish me english imperative
    1. athdheisím
    2. athchóirím
  2. refurbish you
    1. athdheisigh
    2. athchóirigh
    1. athdheisíodh
    2. athchóiríodh
  3. refurbish she
    1. athdheisíodh
    2. athchóiríodh
    1. athdheisímis
    2. athchóirímis
  4. refurbish you plural
    1. athdheisígí
    2. athchóirígí
  5. refurbish they
    1. athdheisídís
    2. athchóirídís
  6. refurbish autonomous imperative
    1. athdheisítear
    2. athchóirítear
  7. don't refurbish negative imperative
    1. hathdheisigh
    2. hathchóirigh