1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. qualify verb
    1. cáiligh
    2. maolaigh (modify)
  2. qualified Verbal Adjective
    1. cáilithe
    2. maolaithe
  3. qualifying Verbal Noun
    1. ag cáiliú
    2. ag maolú
present
  1. I qualify me english present
    1. cáilím
    2. maolaím
  2. you qualify you
    1. cáilíonn
    2. maolaíonn
    1. cáilíonn
    2. maolaíonn
    1. cáilíonn
    2. maolaíonn
  3. we qualify we
    1. cáilímid
    2. maolaímid
  4. you qualify you plural
    1. cáilíonn sibh
    2. maolaíonn sibh
  5. they qualify they
    1. cáilíonn siad
    2. maolaíonn siad
  6. qualify autonomous present
    1. cáilítear
    2. maolaítear
  7. he does not qualify negative present he
    1. cáilíonn
    2. mhaolaíonn
  8. does he qualify? question present he
    1. an cáilíonn ?
    2. an maolaíonn ?
past
  1. I qualified me english past
    1. cháiligh
    2. mhaolaigh
    1. cháiligh
    2. mhaolaigh
    1. cháiligh
    2. mhaolaigh
    1. cháiligh
    2. mhaolaigh
    1. cháilíomar
    2. mhaolaíomar
  2. you qualified you plural
    1. cháiligh sibh
    2. mhaolaigh sibh
    1. cháiligh siad
    2. mhaolaigh siad
  3. qualified autonomous past
    1. cáilíodh
    2. maolaíodh
  4. he did not qualify negative past he
    1. níor cháiligh
    2. níor mhaolaigh
  5. did he qualify? question past he
    1. ar cháiligh ?
    2. ar mhaolaigh ?
future
  1. I will qualify me english future
    1. cáileoidh
    2. maolóidh
    1. cáileoidh
    2. maolóidh
    1. cáileoidh
    2. maolóidh
    1. cáileoidh
    2. maolóidh
    1. cáileoimid
    2. maolóimid
  2. you will qualify you plural
    1. cáileoidh sibh
    2. maolóidh sibh
    1. cáileoidh siad
    2. maolóidh siad
  3. will qualify autonomous future
    1. cáileofar
    2. maolófar
  4. he will not qualify negative future he
    1. cháileoidh
    2. mhaolóidh
  5. will he qualify? question future he
    1. an gcáileoidh ?
    2. an maolóidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to qualify me english past habitual
    1. cháilínn
    1. cháilíteá
    1. cháilíodh
    1. cháilíodh
    1. cháilímis
  2. you used to qualify you plural
    1. cháilíodh sibh
    1. cháilídís
  3. used to qualify autonomous past habitual
    1. cháilítí
  4. he used to not qualify negative past habitual he
    1. cháilíodh
  5. did he used to qualify? question past habitual he
    1. an gcáilíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would qualify me english conditional
    1. cháileoinn
    2. mhaolóinn
    1. cháileofá
    2. mhaolófá
    1. cháileodh
    2. mhaolódh
    1. cháileodh
    2. mhaolódh
    1. cháileoimis
    2. mhaolóimis
  2. you would qualify you plural
    1. cháileodh sibh
    2. mhaolódh sibh
    1. cháileoidís
    2. mhaolóidís
  3. would qualify autonomous conditional
    1. cháileofaí
    2. mhaolófaí
  4. he would not qualify negative conditional he
    1. cháileodh
    2. mhaolódh
  5. would he qualify? question conditional he
    1. an gcáileodh ?
    2. an maolódh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I qualify; may I qualify me english subjunctive
    1. go gcáilí
    2. go maolaí
    1. go gcáilí
    2. go maolaí
    1. go gcáilí
    2. go maolaí
    1. go gcáilí
    2. go maolaí
    1. go gcáilímid
    2. go maolaímid
  2. that you qualify; may you qualify you plural
    1. go gcáilí sibh
    2. go maolaí sibh
    1. go gcáilí siad
    2. go maolaí siad
  3. that qualify; may qualify autonomous subjunctive
    1. go gcáilítear
    2. go maolaítear
  4. that he does not qualify; may he not qualify negative subjunctive he
    1. nár cháilí
    2. nár mhaolaí
  5. may he qualify? question subjunctive he
    1. an gcáilí ?
    2. an maolaí ?
imperative
  1. qualify me english imperative
    1. cáilím
    2. maolaím
  2. qualify you
    1. cáiligh
    2. maolaigh
  3. qualify he
    1. cáilíodh
    2. maolaíodh
  4. qualify she
    1. cáilíodh
    2. maolaíodh
    1. cáilímis
    2. maolaímis
  5. qualify you plural
    1. cáilígí
    2. maolaígí
  6. qualify they
    1. cáilídís
    2. maolaídís
  7. qualify autonomous imperative
    1. cáilítear
    2. maolaítear
  8. don't qualify negative imperative
    1. cáiligh
    2. maolaigh