1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. pronounce verb
    1. fuaimnigh (word)
  2. pronounced Verbal Adjective
    1. fuaimnithe
  3. pronouncing Verbal Noun
    1. ag fuaimniú
present
  1. I pronounce me english present
    1. fuaimním
    1. fuaimníonn
    1. fuaimníonn
    1. fuaimníonn
    1. fuaimnímid or fuaimníonn muid
  2. you pronounce you plural
    1. fuaimníonn sibh
    1. fuaimníonn siad
  3. pronounce autonomous present
    1. fuaimnítear
  4. he does not pronounce negative present he
    1. fhuaimníonn
  5. does he pronounce? question present he
    1. an bhfuaimníonn ?
past
  1. I pronounced me english past
    1. d'fhuaimnigh
    1. d'fhuaimnigh
    1. d'fhuaimnigh
    1. d'fhuaimnigh
    1. d'fhuaimníomar or d'fhuaimnigh muid
  2. you pronounced you plural
    1. d'fhuaimnigh sibh
    1. d'fhuaimníodar or d'fhuaimnigh siad
  3. pronounced autonomous past
    1. fuaimníodh
  4. he did not pronounce negative past he
    1. níor fhuaimnigh
  5. did he pronounce? question past he
    1. ar fhuaimnigh ?
future
  1. I will pronounce me english future
    1. fuaimneoidh
    1. fuaimneoidh
    1. fuaimneoidh
    1. fuaimneoidh
    1. fuaimneoimid or fuaimneoidh muid
  2. you will pronounce you plural
    1. fuaimneoidh sibh
    1. fuaimneoidh siad
  3. will pronounce autonomous future
    1. fuaimneofar
  4. he will not pronounce negative future he
    1. fhuaimneoidh
  5. will he pronounce? question future he
    1. an bhfuaimneoidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to pronounce me english past habitual
    1. d'fhuaimnínn
    1. d'fhuaimníteá
    1. d'fhuaimníodh
    1. d'fhuaimníodh
    1. d'fhuaimnímis or d'fhuaimníodh muid
  2. you used to pronounce you plural
    1. d'fhuaimníodh sibh
    1. d'fhuaimnídís or d'fhuaimníodh siad
  3. used to pronounce autonomous past habitual
    1. d'fhuaimnití
  4. he used to not pronounce negative past habitual he
    1. fhuaimníodh
  5. did he used to pronounce? question past habitual he
    1. an bhfuaimníodh ?
conditional
  1. I would pronounce me english conditional
    1. d'fhuaimneoinn
    1. d'fhuaimneofá
    1. d'fhuaimneodh
    1. d'fhuaimneodh
    1. d'fhuaimneoimis or d'fhuaimneodh muid
  2. you would pronounce you plural
    1. d'fhuaimneodh sibh
    1. d'fhuaimneoidís or d'fhuaimneodh siad
  3. would pronounce autonomous conditional
    1. d'fhuaimneofaí
  4. he would not pronounce negative conditional he
    1. fhuaimneodh
  5. would he pronounce? question conditional he
    1. an bhfuaimneodh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I pronounce; may I pronounce me english subjunctive
    1. go bhfuaimní
    1. go bhfuaimní
    1. go bhfuaimní
    1. go bhfuaimní
    1. go bhfuaimnímid or go bhfuaimní muid
    1. go bhfuaimní sibh
    1. go bhfuaimní siad
  2. that pronounce; may pronounce autonomous subjunctive
    1. go bhfuaimnítear
  3. that he does not pronounce; may he not pronounce negative subjunctive he
    1. nár fhuaimní
  4. may he pronounce? question subjunctive he
    1. an bhfuaimní ?
imperative
  1. pronounce me english imperative
    1. fuaimním
  2. pronounce you
    1. fuaimnigh
    1. fuaimníodh
  3. pronounce she
    1. fuaimníodh
    1. fuaimnímis or fuaimníodh muid
  4. pronounce you plural
    1. fuaimnígí
  5. pronounce they
    1. fuaimnídís or fuaimníodh siad
  6. pronounce autonomous imperative
    1. fuaimnítear
  7. don't pronounce negative imperative
    1. fuaimnigh