1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. preen verb
    1. cluimhrigh
    2. cleitigh
    3. prioc (bird)
    4. pioc (bird)
    5. aisc
  2. preened Verbal Adjective
    1. cluimhrithe
    2. cleitithe
    3. prioctha
    4. pioctha
    5. aiscthe
  3. preening Verbal Noun
    1. ag cluimhriú
    2. ag cleitiú
    3. ag priocadh
    4. ag piocadh
    5. ag aisceadh
present
  1. I preen me english present
    1. cluimhrím
    2. cleitím
    3. priocaim
    4. piocaim
    5. aiscim
  2. you preen you
    1. cluimhríonn
    2. cleitíonn
    3. priocann
    4. piocann
    5. aisceann
  3. he preens he
    1. cluimhríonn
    2. cleitíonn
    3. priocann
    4. piocann
    5. aisceann
  4. she preens she
    1. cluimhríonn
    2. cleitíonn
    3. priocann
    4. piocann
    5. aisceann
  5. we preen we
    1. cluimhrímid
    2. cleitímid or cleitíonn muid
    3. priocaimid
    4. piocaimid
    5. aiscimid or aisceann muid
  6. you preen you plural
    1. cluimhríonn sibh
    2. cleitíonn sibh
    3. priocann sibh
    4. piocann sibh
    5. aisceann sibh
  7. they preen they
    1. cluimhríonn siad
    2. cleitíonn siad
    3. priocann siad
    4. piocann siad
    5. aisceann siad
  8. preen autonomous present
    1. cluimhrítear
    2. cleitítear
    3. prioctar
    4. pioctar
    5. aisctear
  9. he does not preen negative present he
    1. chluimhríonn
    2. chleitíonn
    3. phriocann
    4. phiocann
    5. aisceann
  10. does he preen? question present he
    1. an gcluimhríonn ?
    2. an gcleitíonn ?
    3. an bpriocann ?
    4. an bpiocann ?
    5. an aisceann ?
past
  1. I preened me english past
    1. chluimhrigh
    2. chleitigh
    3. phrioc
    4. phioc
    5. d'aisc
  2. you preened you
    1. chluimhrigh
    2. chleitigh
    3. phrioc
    4. phioc
    5. d'aisc
  3. he preened he
    1. chluimhrigh
    2. chleitigh
    3. phrioc
    4. phioc
    5. d'aisc
  4. she preened she
    1. chluimhrigh
    2. chleitigh
    3. phrioc
    4. phioc
    5. d'aisc
  5. we preened we
    1. chluimhríomar
    2. chleitíomar or chleitigh muid
    3. phriocamar
    4. phiocamar
    5. d'aisceamar or d'aisc muid
  6. you preened you plural
    1. chluimhrigh sibh
    2. chleitigh sibh
    3. phrioc sibh
    4. phioc sibh
    5. d'aisc sibh
  7. they preened they
    1. chluimhrigh siad
    2. chleitíodar or chleitigh siad
    3. phrioc siad
    4. phioc siad
    5. d'aisceadar or d'aisc siad
  8. preened autonomous past
    1. cluimhríodh
    2. cleitíodh
    3. priocadh
    4. piocadh
    5. aisceadh
  9. he did not preen negative past he
    1. níor chluimhrigh
    2. níor chleitigh
    3. níor phrioc
    4. níor phioc
    5. níor aisc
  10. did he preen? question past he
    1. ar chluimhrigh ?
    2. ar chleitigh ?
    3. ar phrioc ?
    4. ar phioc ?
    5. ar aisc ?
future
  1. I will preen me english future
    1. cluimhreoidh
    2. cleiteoidh
    3. priocfaidh
    4. piocfaidh
    5. aiscfidh
  2. you will preen you
    1. cluimhreoidh
    2. cleiteoidh
    3. priocfaidh
    4. piocfaidh
    5. aiscfidh
    1. cluimhreoidh
    2. cleiteoidh
    3. priocfaidh
    4. piocfaidh
    5. aiscfidh
  3. she will preen she
    1. cluimhreoidh
    2. cleiteoidh
    3. priocfaidh
    4. piocfaidh
    5. aiscfidh
    1. cluimhreoimid
    2. cleiteoimid or cleiteoidh muid
    3. priocfaimid
    4. piocfaimid
    5. aiscfimid or aiscfidh muid
  4. you will preen you plural
    1. cluimhreoidh sibh
    2. cleiteoidh sibh
    3. priocfaidh sibh
    4. piocfaidh sibh
    5. aiscfidh sibh
  5. they will preen they
    1. cluimhreoidh siad
    2. cleiteoidh siad
    3. priocfaidh siad
    4. piocfaidh siad
    5. aiscfidh siad
  6. will preen autonomous future
    1. cluimhreofar
    2. cleiteofar
    3. priocfar
    4. piocfar
    5. aiscfear
  7. he will not preen negative future he
    1. chluimhreoidh
    2. chleiteoidh
    3. phriocfaidh
    4. phiocfaidh
    5. aiscfidh
  8. will he preen? question future he
    1. an gcluimhreoidh ?
    2. an gchleiteoidh ?
    3. an bpriocfaidh ?
    4. an bpiocfaidh ?
    5. an aiscfidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to preen me english past habitual
    1. chluimhrínn
    2. chleitínn
    3. phriocainn
    4. phiocainn
    5. d'aiscinn
    1. chluimhríteá
    2. chleitíteá
    3. phrioctá
    4. phioctá
    5. d'aiscteá
    1. chluimhríodh
    2. chleitíodh
    3. phriocadh
    4. phiocadh
    5. d'aisceadh
    1. chluimhríodh
    2. chleitíodh
    3. phriocadh
    4. phiocadh
    5. d'aisceadh
    1. chluimhrímis
    2. chleitímis or chleitíodh muid
    3. phriocaimis
    4. phiocaimis
    5. d'aiscimis or d'aisceadh muid
  2. you used to preen you plural
    1. chluimhríodh sibh
    2. chleitíodh sibh
    3. phriocadh sibh
    4. phiocadh sibh
    5. d'aisceadh sibh
  3. they used to preen they
    1. chluimhrídís
    2. chleitídís or chleitíodh siad
    3. phriocaidís
    4. phiocaidís
    5. d'aiscidís or d'aisceadh siad
  4. used to preen autonomous past habitual
    1. chluimhrítí
    2. chleitítí
    3. phrioctaí
    4. phioctaí
    5. d'aisctí
  5. he used to not preen negative past habitual he
    1. chluimhríodh
    2. chleitíodh
    3. phriocadh
    4. phiocadh
    5. aisceadh
  6. did he used to preen? question past habitual he
    1. an gcluimhríodh ?
    2. an gcleitíodh ?
    3. an bpriocadh ?
    4. an bpiocadh ?
    5. an aisceadh ?
conditional
  1. I would preen me english conditional
    1. chluimhreoinn
    2. chleiteoinn
    3. phriocfainn
    4. phiocfainn
    5. d'aiscfinn
    1. chluimhreofá
    2. chleiteofá
    3. phriocfá
    4. phiocfá
    5. d'aiscfeá
    1. chluimhreodh
    2. chleiteodh
    3. phriocfadh
    4. phiocfadh
    5. d'aiscfeadh
    1. chluimhreodh
    2. chleiteodh
    3. phriocfadh
    4. phiocfadh
    5. d'aiscfeadh
    1. chluimhreoimis
    2. chleiteoimis or chleiteodh muid
    3. phriocfaimis
    4. phiocfaimis
    5. d'aiscfimis or d'aiscfeadh muid
  2. you would preen you plural
    1. chluimhreodh sibh
    2. chleiteodh sibh
    3. phriocfadh sibh
    4. phiocfadh sibh
    5. d'aiscfeadh sibh
    1. chluimhreoidís
    2. chleiteoidís or chleiteodh siad
    3. phriocfaidís
    4. phiocfaidís
    5. d'aiscfidís or d'aiscfeadh siad
  3. would preen autonomous conditional
    1. chluimhreofaí
    2. chleiteofaí
    3. phriocfaí
    4. phiocfaí
    5. d'aiscfí
  4. he would not preen negative conditional he
    1. chluimhreodh
    2. chleiteodh
    3. phriocfadh
    4. phiocfadh
    5. aiscfeadh
  5. would he preen? question conditional he
    1. an gcluimhreodh ?
    2. an gcleiteodh ?
    3. an bpriocfadh ?
    4. an bpiocfadh ?
    5. an aiscfeadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I preen; may I preen me english subjunctive
    1. go gcluimhrí
    2. go gcleití
    3. go bprioca
    4. go bpioca
    5. go n-aisce
    1. go gcluimhrí
    2. go gcleití
    3. go bprioca
    4. go bpioca
    5. go n-aisce
    1. go gcluimhrí
    2. go gcleití
    3. go bprioca
    4. go bpioca
    5. go n-aisce
    1. go gcluimhrí
    2. go gcleití
    3. go bprioca
    4. go bpioca
    5. go n-aisce
    1. go gcluimhrímid
    2. go gcleitímid or go gcleití muid
    3. go bpriocaimid
    4. go bpiocaimid
    5. go n-aiscimid or go n-aisce muid
  2. that you preen; may you preen you plural
    1. go gcluimhrí sibh
    2. go gcleití sibh
    3. go bprioca sibh
    4. go bpioca sibh
    5. go n-aisce sibh
    1. go gcluimhrí siad
    2. go gcleití siad
    3. go bprioca siad
    4. go bpioca siad
    5. go n-aisce siad
  3. that preen; may preen autonomous subjunctive
    1. go gcluimhrítear
    2. go gcleitítear
    3. go bprioctar
    4. go bpioctar
    5. go n-aisctear
  4. that he does not preen; may he not preen negative subjunctive he
    1. nár chluimhrí
    2. nár chleití
    3. nár phrioca
    4. nár phioca
    5. nár aisce
  5. may he preen? question subjunctive he
    1. an gcluimhrí ?
    2. an gcleití ?
    3. an bprioca ?
    4. an bpioca ?
    5. an aisce ?
imperative
  1. preen me english imperative
    1. cluimhrím
    2. cleitím
    3. priocaim
    4. piocaim
    5. aiscim
  2. preen you
    1. cluimhrigh
    2. cleitigh
    3. prioc
    4. pioc
    5. aisc
  3. preen he
    1. cluimhríodh
    2. cleitíodh
    3. priocadh
    4. piocadh
    5. aisceadh
  4. preen she
    1. cluimhríodh
    2. cleitíodh
    3. priocadh
    4. piocadh
    5. aisceadh
  5. let's preen we
    1. cluimhrímis
    2. cleitímis or cleitíodh muid
    3. priocaimis
    4. piocaimis
    5. aiscimis or aisceadh muid
  6. preen you plural
    1. cluimhrígí
    2. cleitígí
    3. priocaigí
    4. piocaigí
    5. aiscigí
  7. preen they
    1. cluimhrídís
    2. cleitídís or cleitíodh siad
    3. priocaidís
    4. piocaidís
    5. aiscidís or aisceadh siad
  8. preen autonomous imperative
    1. cluimhrítear
    2. cleitítear
    3. prioctar
    4. pioctar
    5. aisctear
  9. don't preen negative imperative
    1. cluimhrigh
    2. cleitigh
    3. prioc
    4. pioc
    5. haisc