1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. penalize verb
    1. cáin
  2. penalized Verbal Adjective
    1. cáinte
  3. penalizing Verbal Noun
    1. ag cáineadh
present
  1. I penalize me english present
    1. cáinim
    1. cáineann
    1. cáineann
    1. cáineann
    1. cáinimid
  2. you penalize you plural
    1. cáineann sibh
  3. they penalize they
    1. cáineann siad
  4. penalize autonomous present
    1. cáintear
  5. he does not penalize negative present he
    1. cháineann
  6. does he penalize? question present he
    1. an gcáineann ?
past
  1. I penalized me english past
    1. cháin
    1. cháin
    1. cháin
    1. cháin
    1. cháineamar
  2. you penalized you plural
    1. cháin sibh
    1. cháin siad
  3. penalized autonomous past
    1. cáineadh
  4. he did not penalize negative past he
    1. níor cháin
  5. did he penalize? question past he
    1. ar cháin ?
future
  1. I will penalize me english future
    1. cáinfidh
    1. cáinfidh
    1. cáinfidh
    1. cáinfidh
    1. cáinfimid
  2. you will penalize you plural
    1. cáinfidh sibh
    1. cáinfidh siad
  3. will penalize autonomous future
    1. cáinfear
  4. he will not penalize negative future he
    1. cháinfidh
  5. will he penalize? question future he
    1. an gcáinfidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to penalize me english past habitual
    1. cháininn
    1. cháinteá
    1. cháineadh
    1. cháineadh
    1. cháinimis
  2. you used to penalize you plural
    1. cháineadh sibh
    1. cháinidís
  3. used to penalize autonomous past habitual
    1. cháintí
  4. he used to not penalize negative past habitual he
    1. cháineadh
  5. did he used to penalize? question past habitual he
    1. an gcáineadh ?
conditional
  1. I would penalize me english conditional
    1. cháinfinn
    1. cháinfeá
    1. cháinfeadh
    1. cháinfeadh
    1. cháinfimis
  2. you would penalize you plural
    1. cháinfeadh sibh
    1. cháinfidís
  3. would penalize autonomous conditional
    1. cháinfí
  4. he would not penalize negative conditional he
    1. cháinfeadh
  5. would he penalize? question conditional he
    1. an gcáinfeadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I penalize; may I penalize me english subjunctive
    1. go gcáine
    1. go gcáine
    1. go gcáine
    1. go gcáine
    1. go gcáinimid
    1. go gcáine sibh
    1. go gcáine siad
  2. that penalize; may penalize autonomous subjunctive
    1. go gcáintear
  3. that he does not penalize; may he not penalize negative subjunctive he
    1. nár cháine
  4. may he penalize? question subjunctive he
    1. an gcáine ?
imperative
  1. penalize me english imperative
    1. cáinim
  2. penalize you
    1. cáin
    1. cáineadh
  3. penalize she
    1. cáineadh
    1. cáinimis
  4. penalize you plural
    1. cáinigí
  5. penalize they
    1. cáinidís
  6. penalize autonomous imperative
    1. cáintear
  7. don't penalize negative imperative
    1. cáin