1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. modify verb
    1. modhnaigh
    2. mionathraigh (change slightly)
    3. maolaigh (demands)
  2. modified Verbal Adjective
    1. modhnaithe
    2. mionathraithe
    3. maolaithe
  3. modifying Verbal Noun
    1. ag modhnú
    2. ag mionathrach
    3. ag maolú
present
  1. I modify me english present
    1. modhnaím
    2. mionathraím
    3. maolaím
  2. you modify you
    1. modhnaíonn
    2. mionathraíonn
    3. maolaíonn
    1. modhnaíonn
    2. mionathraíonn
    3. maolaíonn
    1. modhnaíonn
    2. mionathraíonn
    3. maolaíonn
  3. we modify we
    1. modhnaímid
    2. mionathraímid
    3. maolaímid
  4. you modify you plural
    1. modhnaíonn sibh
    2. mionathraíonn sibh
    3. maolaíonn sibh
  5. they modify they
    1. modhnaíonn siad
    2. mionathraíonn siad
    3. maolaíonn siad
  6. modify autonomous present
    1. modhnaítear
    2. mionathraítear
    3. maolaítear
  7. he does not modify negative present he
    1. mhodhnaíonn
    2. mhionathraíonn
    3. mhaolaíonn
  8. does he modify? question present he
    1. an modhnaíonn ?
    2. an mionathraíonn ?
    3. an maolaíonn ?
past
  1. I modified me english past
    1. mhodhnaigh
    2. mhionathraigh
    3. mhaolaigh
    1. mhodhnaigh
    2. mhionathraigh
    3. mhaolaigh
    1. mhodhnaigh
    2. mhionathraigh
    3. mhaolaigh
    1. mhodhnaigh
    2. mhionathraigh
    3. mhaolaigh
    1. mhodhnaíomar
    2. mhionathraíomar
    3. mhaolaíomar
  2. you modified you plural
    1. mhodhnaigh sibh
    2. mhionathraigh sibh
    3. mhaolaigh sibh
  3. they modified they
    1. mhodhnaigh siad
    2. mhionathraigh siad
    3. mhaolaigh siad
  4. modified autonomous past
    1. modhnaíodh
    2. mionathraíodh
    3. maolaíodh
  5. he did not modify negative past he
    1. níor mhodhnaigh
    2. níor mhionathraigh
    3. níor mhaolaigh
  6. did he modify? question past he
    1. ar mhodhnaigh ?
    2. ar mhionathraigh ?
    3. ar mhaolaigh ?
future
  1. I will modify me english future
    1. modhnóidh
    2. mionathróidh
    3. maolóidh
    1. modhnóidh
    2. mionathróidh
    3. maolóidh
    1. modhnóidh
    2. mionathróidh
    3. maolóidh
    1. modhnóidh
    2. mionathróidh
    3. maolóidh
    1. modhnóimid
    2. mionathróimid
    3. maolóimid
  2. you will modify you plural
    1. modhnóidh sibh
    2. mionathróidh sibh
    3. maolóidh sibh
    1. modhnóidh siad
    2. mionathróidh siad
    3. maolóidh siad
  3. will modify autonomous future
    1. modhnófar
    2. mionathrófar
    3. maolófar
  4. he will not modify negative future he
    1. mhodhnóidh
    2. mhionathróidh
    3. mhaolóidh
  5. will he modify? question future he
    1. an modhnóidh ?
    2. an mionathróidh ?
    3. an maolóidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to modify me english past habitual
    1. mhodhnaínn
    2. mhionathraínn
    1. mhodhnaíteá
    2. mhionathraíteá
    1. mhodhnaíodh
    2. mhionathraíodh
    1. mhodhnaíodh
    2. mhionathraíodh
    1. mhodhnaímis
    2. mhionathraímis
  2. you used to modify you plural
    1. mhodhnaíodh sibh
    2. mhionathraíodh sibh
    1. mhodhnaídís
    2. mhionathraídís
  3. used to modify autonomous past habitual
    1. mhodhnaítí
    2. mhionathraítí
  4. he used to not modify negative past habitual he
    1. mhodhnaíodh
    2. mhionathraíodh
  5. did he used to modify? question past habitual he
    1. an modhnaíodh ?
    2. an mionathraíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would modify me english conditional
    1. mhodhnóinn
    2. mhionathróinn
    3. mhaolóinn
    1. mhodhnófá
    2. mhionathrófá
    3. mhaolófá
    1. mhodhnódh
    2. mhionathródh
    3. mhaolódh
    1. mhodhnódh
    2. mhionathródh
    3. mhaolódh
    1. mhodhnóimis
    2. mhionathróimis
    3. mhaolóimis
  2. you would modify you plural
    1. mhodhnódh sibh
    2. mhionathródh sibh
    3. mhaolódh sibh
    1. mhodhnóidís
    2. mhionathróidís
    3. mhaolóidís
  3. would modify autonomous conditional
    1. mhodhnófaí
    2. mhionathrófaí
    3. mhaolófaí
  4. he would not modify negative conditional he
    1. mhodhnódh
    2. mhionathródh
    3. mhaolódh
  5. would he modify? question conditional he
    1. an modhnódh ?
    2. an mionathródh ?
    3. an maolódh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I modify; may I modify me english subjunctive
    1. go modhnaí
    2. go mionathraí
    3. go maolaí
    1. go modhnaí
    2. go mionathraí
    3. go maolaí
    1. go modhnaí
    2. go mionathraí
    3. go maolaí
    1. go modhnaí
    2. go mionathraí
    3. go maolaí
    1. go modhnaímid
    2. go mionathraímid
    3. go maolaímid
  2. that you modify; may you modify you plural
    1. go modhnaí sibh
    2. go mionathraí sibh
    3. go maolaí sibh
    1. go modhnaí siad
    2. go mionathraí siad
    3. go maolaí siad
  3. that modify; may modify autonomous subjunctive
    1. go modhnaítear
    2. go mionathraítear
    3. go maolaítear
  4. that he does not modify; may he not modify negative subjunctive he
    1. nár mhodhnaí
    2. nár mhionathraí
    3. nár mhaolaí
  5. may he modify? question subjunctive he
    1. an modhnaí ?
    2. an mionathraí ?
    3. an maolaí ?
imperative
  1. modify me english imperative
    1. modhnaím
    2. mionathraím
    3. maolaím
  2. modify you
    1. modhnaigh
    2. mionathraigh
    3. maolaigh
  3. modify he
    1. modhnaíodh
    2. mionathraíodh
    3. maolaíodh
  4. modify she
    1. modhnaíodh
    2. mionathraíodh
    3. maolaíodh
  5. let's modify we
    1. modhnaímis
    2. mionathraímis
    3. maolaímis
  6. modify you plural
    1. modhnaígí
    2. mionathraígí
    3. maolaígí
  7. modify they
    1. modhnaídís
    2. mionathraídís
    3. maolaídís
  8. modify autonomous imperative
    1. modhnaítear
    2. mionathraítear
    3. maolaítear
  9. don't modify negative imperative
    1. modhnaigh
    2. mionathraigh
    3. maolaigh