1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. mix verb
    1. measc
    2. cumaisc
  2. mixed Verbal Adjective
    1. measctha
    2. cumascta
  3. mixing Verbal Noun
    1. ag meascadh
    2. ag cumasc
present
  1. I mix me english present
    1. meascaim
    2. cumaiscaim
  2. you mix you
    1. meascann
    2. cumaiscann
  3. he mixes he
    1. meascann
    2. cumaiscann
  4. she mixes she
    1. meascann
    2. cumaiscann
  5. we mix we
    1. meascaimid
    2. cumaiscaimid or cumaiscann muid
  6. you mix you plural
    1. meascann sibh
    2. cumaiscann sibh
  7. they mix they
    1. meascann siad
    2. cumaiscann siad
  8. mix autonomous present
    1. measctar
    2. cumaisctar
  9. he does not mix negative present he
    1. mheascann
    2. chumaiscann
  10. does he mix? question present he
    1. an meascann ?
    2. an gcumaiscann ?
past
  1. I mixed me english past
    1. mheasc
    2. chumaisc
  2. you mixed you
    1. mheasc
    2. chumaisc
  3. he mixed he
    1. mheasc
    2. chumaisc
  4. she mixed she
    1. mheasc
    2. chumaisc
  5. we mixed we
    1. mheascamar
    2. chumaiscamar or chumaisc muid
  6. you mixed you plural
    1. mheasc sibh
    2. chumaisc sibh
  7. they mixed they
    1. mheasc siad
    2. chumaiscadar or chumaisc siad
  8. mixed autonomous past
    1. meascadh
    2. cumaiscadh
  9. he did not mix negative past he
    1. níor mheasc
    2. níor chumaisc
  10. did he mix? question past he
    1. ar mheasc ?
    2. ar chumaisc ?
future
  1. I will mix me english future
    1. meascfaidh
    2. cumaiscfaidh
  2. you will mix you
    1. meascfaidh
    2. cumaiscfaidh
  3. he will mix he
    1. meascfaidh
    2. cumaiscfaidh
  4. she will mix she
    1. meascfaidh
    2. cumaiscfaidh
  5. we will mix we
    1. meascfaimid
    2. cumaiscfaimid or cumaiscfaidh muid
  6. you will mix you plural
    1. meascfaidh sibh
    2. cumaiscfaidh sibh
  7. they will mix they
    1. meascfaidh siad
    2. cumaiscfaidh siad
  8. will mix autonomous future
    1. meascfar
    2. cumaiscfar
  9. he will not mix negative future he
    1. mheascfaidh
    2. chumaiscfaidh
  10. will he mix? question future he
    1. an meascfaidh ?
    2. an gcumaiscfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to mix me english past habitual
    1. mheascainn
    2. chumaiscainn
  2. you used to mix you
    1. mheasctá
    2. chumaisctá
  3. he used to mix he
    1. mheascadh
    2. chumaiscadh
  4. she used to mix she
    1. mheascadh
    2. chumaiscadh
  5. we used to mix we
    1. mheascaimis
    2. chumaiscaimis or chumaiscadh muid
  6. you used to mix you plural
    1. mheascadh sibh
    2. chumaiscadh sibh
  7. they used to mix they
    1. mheascaidís
    2. chumaiscaidís or chumaiscadh siad
  8. used to mix autonomous past habitual
    1. mheasctaí
    2. chumaisctaí
  9. he used to not mix negative past habitual he
    1. mheascadh
    2. chumaiscadh
  10. did he used to mix? question past habitual he
    1. an meascadh ?
    2. an gcumaiscadh ?
conditional
  1. I would mix me english conditional
    1. mheascfainn
    2. chumaiscfainn
  2. you would mix you
    1. mheascfá
    2. chumaiscfá
  3. he would mix he
    1. mheascfadh
    2. chumaiscfadh
  4. she would mix she
    1. mheascfadh
    2. chumaiscfadh
  5. we would mix we
    1. mheascfaimis
    2. chumaiscfaimis or chumaiscfadh muid
  6. you would mix you plural
    1. mheascfadh sibh
    2. chumaiscfadh sibh
  7. they would mix they
    1. mheascfaidís
    2. chumaiscfaidís or chumaiscfadh siad
  8. would mix autonomous conditional
    1. mheascfaí
    2. chumaiscfaí
  9. he would not mix negative conditional he
    1. mheascfadh
    2. chumaiscfadh
  10. would he mix? question conditional he
    1. an meascfadh ?
    2. an gcumaiscfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I mix; may I mix me english subjunctive
    1. go measca
    2. go gcumaisca
    1. go measca
    2. go gcumaisca
    1. go measca
    2. go gcumaisca
    1. go measca
    2. go gcumaisca
    1. go meascaimid
    2. go gcumaiscaimid or go gcumaisca muid
  2. that you mix; may you mix you plural
    1. go measca sibh
    2. go gcumaisca sibh
    1. go measca siad
    2. go gcumaisca siad
  3. that mix; may mix autonomous subjunctive
    1. go measctar
    2. go gcumaisctar
  4. that he does not mix; may he not mix negative subjunctive he
    1. nár mheasca
    2. nár chumaisca
  5. may he mix? question subjunctive he
    1. an measca ?
    2. an gcumaisca ?
imperative
  1. mix me english imperative
    1. meascaim
    2. cumaiscaim
  2. mix you
    1. measc
    2. cumaisc
  3. mix he
    1. meascadh
    2. cumaiscadh
  4. mix she
    1. meascadh
    2. cumaiscadh
  5. let's mix we
    1. meascaimis
    2. cumaiscaimis or cumaiscadh muid
  6. mix you plural
    1. meascaigí
    2. cumaiscaigí
  7. mix they
    1. meascaidís
    2. cumaiscaidís or cumaiscadh siad
  8. mix autonomous imperative
    1. measctar
    2. cumaisctar
  9. don't mix negative imperative
    1. measc
    2. cumaisc