1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. meditate verb
    1. machnaigh
    2. meabhraigh
  2. meditated Verbal Adjective
    1. machnaithe
    2. meabhraithe
  3. meditating Verbal Noun
    1. ag machnamh
    2. ag meabhrú
present
  1. I meditate me english present
    1. machnaím
    2. meabhraím
    1. machnaíonn
    2. meabhraíonn
    1. machnaíonn
    2. meabhraíonn
    1. machnaíonn
    2. meabhraíonn
    1. machnaímid
    2. meabhraímid
  2. you meditate you plural
    1. machnaíonn sibh
    2. meabhraíonn sibh
  3. they meditate they
    1. machnaíonn siad
    2. meabhraíonn siad
  4. meditate autonomous present
    1. machnaítear
    2. meabhraítear
  5. he does not meditate negative present he
    1. mhachnaíonn
    2. mheabhraíonn
  6. does he meditate? question present he
    1. an machnaíonn ?
    2. an meabhraíonn ?
past
  1. I meditated me english past
    1. mhachnaigh
    2. mheabhraigh
    1. mhachnaigh
    2. mheabhraigh
    1. mhachnaigh
    2. mheabhraigh
    1. mhachnaigh
    2. mheabhraigh
    1. mhachnaíomar
    2. mheabhraíomar
  2. you meditated you plural
    1. mhachnaigh sibh
    2. mheabhraigh sibh
    1. mhachnaigh siad
    2. mheabhraigh siad
  3. meditated autonomous past
    1. machnaíodh
    2. meabhraíodh
  4. he did not meditate negative past he
    1. níor mhachnaigh
    2. níor mheabhraigh
  5. did he meditate? question past he
    1. ar mhachnaigh ?
    2. ar mheabhraigh ?
future
  1. I will meditate me english future
    1. machnóidh
    2. meabhróidh
    1. machnóidh
    2. meabhróidh
    1. machnóidh
    2. meabhróidh
    1. machnóidh
    2. meabhróidh
    1. machnóimid
    2. meabhróimid
  2. you will meditate you plural
    1. machnóidh sibh
    2. meabhróidh sibh
    1. machnóidh siad
    2. meabhróidh siad
  3. will meditate autonomous future
    1. machnófar
    2. meabhrófar
  4. he will not meditate negative future he
    1. mhachnóidh
    2. mheabhróidh
  5. will he meditate? question future he
    1. an machnóidh ?
    2. an meabhróidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to meditate me english past habitual
    1. mhachnaínn
    2. mheabhraínn
    1. mhachnaíteá
    2. mheabhraíteá
    1. mhachnaíodh
    2. mheabhraíodh
    1. mhachnaíodh
    2. mheabhraíodh
    1. mhachnaímis
    2. mheabhraímis
  2. you used to meditate you plural
    1. mhachnaíodh sibh
    2. mheabhraíodh sibh
    1. mhachnaídís
    2. mheabhraídís
  3. used to meditate autonomous past habitual
    1. mhachnaítí
    2. mheabhraítí
  4. he used to not meditate negative past habitual he
    1. mhachnaíodh
    2. mheabhraíodh
  5. did he used to meditate? question past habitual he
    1. an machnaíodh ?
    2. an meabhraíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would meditate me english conditional
    1. mhachnóinn
    2. mheabhróinn
    1. mhachnófá
    2. mheabhrófá
    1. mhachnódh
    2. mheabhródh
    1. mhachnódh
    2. mheabhródh
    1. mhachnóimis
    2. mheabhróimis
  2. you would meditate you plural
    1. mhachnódh sibh
    2. mheabhródh sibh
    1. mhachnóidís
    2. mheabhróidís
  3. would meditate autonomous conditional
    1. mhachnófaí
    2. mheabhrófaí
  4. he would not meditate negative conditional he
    1. mhachnódh
    2. mheabhródh
  5. would he meditate? question conditional he
    1. an machnódh ?
    2. an meabhródh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I meditate; may I meditate me english subjunctive
    1. go machnaí
    2. go meabhraí
    1. go machnaí
    2. go meabhraí
    1. go machnaí
    2. go meabhraí
    1. go machnaí
    2. go meabhraí
    1. go machnaímid
    2. go meabhraímid
    1. go machnaí sibh
    2. go meabhraí sibh
    1. go machnaí siad
    2. go meabhraí siad
  2. that meditate; may meditate autonomous subjunctive
    1. go machnaítear
    2. go meabhraítear
  3. that he does not meditate; may he not meditate negative subjunctive he
    1. nár mhachnaí
    2. nár mheabhraí
  4. may he meditate? question subjunctive he
    1. an machnaí ?
    2. an meabhraí ?
imperative
  1. meditate me english imperative
    1. machnaím
    2. meabhraím
  2. meditate you
    1. machnaigh
    2. meabhraigh
    1. machnaíodh
    2. meabhraíodh
  3. meditate she
    1. machnaíodh
    2. meabhraíodh
    1. machnaímis
    2. meabhraímis
  4. meditate you plural
    1. machnaígí
    2. meabhraígí
  5. meditate they
    1. machnaídís
    2. meabhraídís
  6. meditate autonomous imperative
    1. machnaítear
    2. meabhraítear
  7. don't meditate negative imperative
    1. machnaigh
    2. meabhraigh