1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. manipulate verb
    1. láimhsigh
    2. ionramháil
  2. manipulated Verbal Adjective
    1. láimhsithe
    2. ionramháilte
  3. manipulating Verbal Noun
    1. ag láimhsiú
    2. ag ionramháil
present
  1. I manipulate me english present
    1. láimhsím
    2. ionramhálaim
    1. láimhsíonn
    2. ionramhálann
    1. láimhsíonn
    2. ionramhálann
    1. láimhsíonn
    2. ionramhálann
    1. láimhsímid
    2. ionramhálaimid
  2. you manipulate you plural
    1. láimhsíonn sibh
    2. ionramhálann sibh
    1. láimhsíonn siad
    2. ionramhálann siad
  3. manipulate autonomous present
    1. láimhsítear
    2. ionramháiltear
  4. he does not manipulate negative present he
    1. láimhsíonn
    2. ionramhálann
  5. does he manipulate? question present he
    1. an láimhsíonn ?
    2. an ionramhálann ?
past
  1. I manipulated me english past
    1. láimhsigh
    2. d'ionramháil
    1. láimhsigh
    2. d'ionramháil
    1. láimhsigh
    2. d'ionramháil
    1. láimhsigh
    2. d'ionramháil
    1. láimhsíomar
    2. d'ionramháilamar
  2. you manipulated you plural
    1. láimhsigh sibh
    2. d'ionramháil sibh
    1. láimhsigh siad
    2. d'ionramháil siad
  3. manipulated autonomous past
    1. láimhsíodh
    2. ionramháladh
  4. he did not manipulate negative past he
    1. níor láimhsigh
    2. níor ionramháil
  5. did he manipulate? question past he
    1. ar láimhsigh ?
    2. ar ionramháil ?
future
  1. I will manipulate me english future
    1. láimhseoidh
    2. ionramhálfaidh
    1. láimhseoidh
    2. ionramhálfaidh
    1. láimhseoidh
    2. ionramhálfaidh
    1. láimhseoidh
    2. ionramhálfaidh
    1. láimhseoimid
    2. ionramhálfaimid
  2. you will manipulate you plural
    1. láimhseoidh sibh
    2. ionramhálfaidh sibh
    1. láimhseoidh siad
    2. ionramhálfaidh siad
  3. will manipulate autonomous future
    1. láimhseofar
    2. ionramhálfar
  4. he will not manipulate negative future he
    1. láimhseoidh
    2. ionramhálfaidh
  5. will he manipulate? question future he
    1. an láimhseoidh ?
    2. an ionramhálfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to manipulate me english past habitual
    1. láimhsínn
    2. d'ionramhálainn
    1. láimhsíteá
    2. d'ionramháilteá
    1. láimhsíodh
    2. d'ionramháladh
    1. láimhsíodh
    2. d'ionramháladh
    1. láimhsímis
    2. d'ionramhálaimis
  2. you used to manipulate you plural
    1. láimhsíodh sibh
    2. d'ionramháladh sibh
    1. láimhsídís
    2. d'ionramhálaidís
  3. used to manipulate autonomous past habitual
    1. láimhsítí
    2. d'ionramháiltí
  4. he used to not manipulate negative past habitual he
    1. láimhsíodh
    2. ionramháladh
  5. did he used to manipulate? question past habitual he
    1. an láimhsíodh ?
    2. an ionramháladh ?
conditional
  1. I would manipulate me english conditional
    1. láimhseoinn
    2. d'ionramhálfainn
    1. láimhseofá
    2. d'ionramhálfá
    1. láimhseodh
    2. d'ionramhálfadh
    1. láimhseodh
    2. d'ionramhálfadh
    1. láimhseoimis
    2. d'ionramhálfaimis
  2. you would manipulate you plural
    1. láimhseodh sibh
    2. d'ionramhálfadh sibh
    1. láimhseoidís
    2. d'ionramhálfaidís
  3. would manipulate autonomous conditional
    1. láimhseofaí
    2. d'ionramhálfaí
  4. he would not manipulate negative conditional he
    1. láimhseodh
    2. ionramhálfadh
  5. would he manipulate? question conditional he
    1. an láimhseodh ?
    2. an ionramhálfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I manipulate; may I manipulate me english subjunctive
    1. go láimhsí
    2. go n-ionramhála
    1. go láimhsí
    2. go n-ionramhála
    1. go láimhsí
    2. go n-ionramhála
    1. go láimhsí
    2. go n-ionramhála
    1. go láimhsímid
    2. go n-ionramhálaimid
    1. go láimhsí sibh
    2. go n-ionramhála sibh
    1. go láimhsí siad
    2. go n-ionramhála siad
  2. that manipulate; may manipulate autonomous subjunctive
    1. go láimhsítear
    2. go n-ionramháiltear
  3. that he does not manipulate; may he not manipulate negative subjunctive he
    1. nár láimhsí
    2. nár ionramhála
  4. may he manipulate? question subjunctive he
    1. an láimhsí ?
    2. an ionramhála ?
imperative
  1. manipulate me english imperative
    1. láimhsím
    2. ionramhálaim
    1. láimhsigh
    2. ionramháil
    1. láimhsíodh
    2. ionramháladh
    1. láimhsíodh
    2. ionramháladh
    1. láimhsímis
    2. ionramhálaimis
  2. manipulate you plural
    1. láimhsígí
    2. ionramhálaigí
  3. manipulate they
    1. láimhsídís
    2. ionramhálaidís
  4. manipulate autonomous imperative
    1. láimhsítear
    2. ionramháiltear
  5. don't manipulate negative imperative
    1. láimhsigh
    2. hionramháil