1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. maneuvre verb
    1. ionramháil (manipulate : person)
  2. maneuvred Verbal Adjective
    1. ionramháilte
  3. maneuvring Verbal Noun
    1. ag ionramháil
present
  1. I maneuvre me english present
    1. ionramhálaim
    1. ionramhálann
    1. ionramhálann
    1. ionramhálann
    1. ionramhálaimid
  2. you maneuvre you plural
    1. ionramhálann sibh
  3. they maneuvre they
    1. ionramhálann siad
  4. maneuvre autonomous present
    1. ionramháiltear
  5. he does not maneuvre negative present he
    1. ionramhálann
  6. does he maneuvre? question present he
    1. an ionramhálann ?
past
  1. I maneuvred me english past
    1. d'ionramháil
    1. d'ionramháil
    1. d'ionramháil
    1. d'ionramháil
    1. d'ionramháilamar
  2. you maneuvred you plural
    1. d'ionramháil sibh
    1. d'ionramháil siad
  3. maneuvred autonomous past
    1. ionramháladh
  4. he did not maneuvre negative past he
    1. níor ionramháil
  5. did he maneuvre? question past he
    1. ar ionramháil ?
future
  1. I will maneuvre me english future
    1. ionramhálfaidh
    1. ionramhálfaidh
    1. ionramhálfaidh
    1. ionramhálfaidh
    1. ionramhálfaimid
  2. you will maneuvre you plural
    1. ionramhálfaidh sibh
    1. ionramhálfaidh siad
  3. will maneuvre autonomous future
    1. ionramhálfar
  4. he will not maneuvre negative future he
    1. ionramhálfaidh
  5. will he maneuvre? question future he
    1. an ionramhálfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to maneuvre me english past habitual
    1. d'ionramhálainn
    1. d'ionramháilteá
    1. d'ionramháladh
    1. d'ionramháladh
    1. d'ionramhálaimis
  2. you used to maneuvre you plural
    1. d'ionramháladh sibh
    1. d'ionramhálaidís
  3. used to maneuvre autonomous past habitual
    1. d'ionramháiltí
  4. he used to not maneuvre negative past habitual he
    1. ionramháladh
  5. did he used to maneuvre? question past habitual he
    1. an ionramháladh ?
conditional
  1. I would maneuvre me english conditional
    1. d'ionramhálfainn
    1. d'ionramhálfá
    1. d'ionramhálfadh
    1. d'ionramhálfadh
    1. d'ionramhálfaimis
  2. you would maneuvre you plural
    1. d'ionramhálfadh sibh
    1. d'ionramhálfaidís
  3. would maneuvre autonomous conditional
    1. d'ionramhálfaí
  4. he would not maneuvre negative conditional he
    1. ionramhálfadh
  5. would he maneuvre? question conditional he
    1. an ionramhálfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I maneuvre; may I maneuvre me english subjunctive
    1. go n-ionramhála
    1. go n-ionramhála
    1. go n-ionramhála
    1. go n-ionramhála
    1. go n-ionramhálaimid
    1. go n-ionramhála sibh
    1. go n-ionramhála siad
  2. that maneuvre; may maneuvre autonomous subjunctive
    1. go n-ionramháiltear
  3. that he does not maneuvre; may he not maneuvre negative subjunctive he
    1. nár ionramhála
  4. may he maneuvre? question subjunctive he
    1. an ionramhála ?
imperative
  1. maneuvre me english imperative
    1. ionramhálaim
  2. maneuvre you
    1. ionramháil
    1. ionramháladh
  3. maneuvre she
    1. ionramháladh
    1. ionramhálaimis
  4. maneuvre you plural
    1. ionramhálaigí
  5. maneuvre they
    1. ionramhálaidís
  6. maneuvre autonomous imperative
    1. ionramháiltear
  7. don't maneuvre negative imperative
    1. hionramháil