1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. magnify verb
    1. formhéadaigh
  2. magnified Verbal Adjective
    1. formhéadaithe
  3. magnifying Verbal Noun
    1. ag formhéadú
present
  1. I magnify me english present
    1. formhéadaím
  2. you magnify you
    1. formhéadaíonn
    1. formhéadaíonn
    1. formhéadaíonn
  3. we magnify we
    1. formhéadaímid
  4. you magnify you plural
    1. formhéadaíonn sibh
  5. they magnify they
    1. formhéadaíonn siad
  6. magnify autonomous present
    1. formhéadaítear
  7. he does not magnify negative present he
    1. fhormhéadaíonn
  8. does he magnify? question present he
    1. an bhformhéadaíonn ?
past
  1. I magnified me english past
    1. d'fhormhéadaigh
    1. d'fhormhéadaigh
    1. d'fhormhéadaigh
    1. d'fhormhéadaigh
    1. d'fhormhéadaíomar
  2. you magnified you plural
    1. d'fhormhéadaigh sibh
    1. d'fhormhéadaigh siad
  3. magnified autonomous past
    1. formhéadaíodh
  4. he did not magnify negative past he
    1. níor fhormhéadaigh
  5. did he magnify? question past he
    1. ar fhormhéadaigh ?
future
  1. I will magnify me english future
    1. formhéadóidh
    1. formhéadóidh
    1. formhéadóidh
    1. formhéadóidh
    1. formhéadóimid
  2. you will magnify you plural
    1. formhéadóidh sibh
    1. formhéadóidh siad
  3. will magnify autonomous future
    1. formhéadófar
  4. he will not magnify negative future he
    1. fhormhéadóidh
  5. will he magnify? question future he
    1. an bhformhéadóidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to magnify me english past habitual
    1. d'fhormhéadaínn
    1. d'fhormhéadaíteá
    1. d'fhormhéadaíodh
    1. d'fhormhéadaíodh
    1. d'fhormhéadaímis
  2. you used to magnify you plural
    1. d'fhormhéadaíodh sibh
    1. d'fhormhéadaídís
  3. used to magnify autonomous past habitual
    1. d'fhormhéadaítí
  4. he used to not magnify negative past habitual he
    1. fhormhéadaíodh
  5. did he used to magnify? question past habitual he
    1. an bhformhéadaíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would magnify me english conditional
    1. d'fhormhéadóinn
    1. d'fhormhéadófá
    1. d'fhormhéadódh
    1. d'fhormhéadódh
    1. d'fhormhéadóimis
  2. you would magnify you plural
    1. d'fhormhéadódh sibh
    1. d'fhormhéadóidís
  3. would magnify autonomous conditional
    1. d'fhormhéadmhófaí
  4. he would not magnify negative conditional he
    1. fhormhéadódh
  5. would he magnify? question conditional he
    1. an bhformhéadódh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I magnify; may I magnify me english subjunctive
    1. go bhformhéadaí
    1. go bhformhéadaí
    1. go bhformhéadaí
    1. go bhformhéadaí
    1. go bhformhéadaímid
  2. that you magnify; may you magnify you plural
    1. go bhformhéadaí sibh
    1. go bhformhéadaí siad
  3. that magnify; may magnify autonomous subjunctive
    1. go bhformhéadaítear
  4. that he does not magnify; may he not magnify negative subjunctive he
    1. nár fhormhéadaí
  5. may he magnify? question subjunctive he
    1. an bhformhéadaí ?
imperative
  1. magnify me english imperative
    1. formhéadaím
  2. magnify you
    1. formhéadaigh
  3. magnify he
    1. formhéadaíodh
  4. magnify she
    1. formhéadaíodh
    1. formhéadaímis
  5. magnify you plural
    1. formhéadaígí
  6. magnify they
    1. formhéadaídís
  7. magnify autonomous imperative
    1. formhéadaítear
  8. don't magnify negative imperative
    1. formhéadaigh