1504 English verbs and 824 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. loose verb
    1. dícheangail
    2. taithmhigh
  2. loosed Verbal Adjective
    1. dícheangailte
    2. taithmhithe
  3. loosing Verbal Noun
    1. ag dícheangal
    2. ag taithmheach
present
  1. I loose me english present
    1. dícheanglaím
    2. taithmhím
  2. you loose you
    1. dícheanglaíonn
    2. taithmhíonn
  3. he looses he
    1. dícheanglaíonn
    2. taithmhíonn
  4. she looses she
    1. dícheanglaíonn
    2. taithmhíonn
  5. we loose we
    1. dícheanglaímid
    2. taithmhímid or taithmhíonn muid
  6. you loose you plural
    1. dícheanglaíonn sibh
    2. taithmhíonn sibh
  7. they loose they
    1. dícheanglaíonn siad
    2. taithmhíonn siad
  8. loose autonomous present
    1. dícheanglaítear
    2. taithmhítear
  9. he does not loose negative present he
    1. dhícheanglaíonn
    2. thaithmhíonn
  10. does he loose? question present he
    1. an ndícheanglaíonn ?
    2. an dtaithmhíonn ?
past
  1. I loosed me english past
    1. dhícheangail
    2. thaithmhigh
  2. you loosed you
    1. dhícheangail
    2. thaithmhigh
  3. he loosed he
    1. dhícheangail
    2. thaithmhigh
  4. she loosed she
    1. dhícheangail
    2. thaithmhigh
  5. we loosed we
    1. dhícheanglaíomar
    2. thaithmhíomar or thaithmhigh muid
  6. you loosed you plural
    1. dhícheangail sibh
    2. thaithmhigh sibh
  7. they loosed they
    1. dhícheangail siad
    2. thaithmhíodar or thaithmhigh siad
  8. loosed autonomous past
    1. dícheanglaíodh
    2. taithmhíodh
  9. he did not loose negative past he
    1. níor dhícheangail
    2. níor thaithmhigh
  10. did he loose? question past he
    1. ar dhícheangail ?
    2. ar thaithmhigh ?
future
  1. I will loose me english future
    1. dícheanglóidh
    2. taithmheoidh
  2. you will loose you
    1. dícheanglóidh
    2. taithmheoidh
    1. dícheanglóidh
    2. taithmheoidh
  3. she will loose she
    1. dícheanglóidh
    2. taithmheoidh
    1. dícheanglóimid
    2. taithmheoimid or taithmheoidh muid
  4. you will loose you plural
    1. dícheanglóidh sibh
    2. taithmheoidh sibh
  5. they will loose they
    1. dícheanglóidh siad
    2. taithmheoidh siad
  6. will loose autonomous future
    1. dícheanglófar
    2. taithmheofar
  7. he will not loose negative future he
    1. dhícheanglóidh
    2. thaithmheoidh
  8. will he loose? question future he
    1. an ndícheanglóidh ?
    2. an dtaithmheoidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to loose me english past habitual
    1. dhícheanglaínn
    2. thaithmhínn
    1. dhícheanglaíteá
    2. thaithmhíteá
    1. dhícheanglaíodh
    2. thaithmhíodh
    1. dhícheanglaíodh
    2. thaithmhíodh
    1. dhícheanglaímis
    2. thaithmhímis or thaithmhíodh muid
  2. you used to loose you plural
    1. dhícheanglaíodh sibh
    2. thaithmhíodh sibh
  3. they used to loose they
    1. dhícheanglaídís
    2. thaithmhídís or thaithmhíodh siad
  4. used to loose autonomous past habitual
    1. dhícheanglaítí
    2. thaithmhítí
  5. he used to not loose negative past habitual he
    1. dhícheanglaíodh
    2. thaithmhíodh
  6. did he used to loose? question past habitual he
    1. an ndícheanglaíodh ?
    2. an dtaithmhíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would loose me english conditional
    1. dhícheanglóinn
    2. thaithmheoinn
    1. dhícheanglófá
    2. thaithmheofá
    1. dhícheanglódh
    2. thaithmheodh
    1. dhícheanglódh
    2. thaithmheodh
    1. dhícheanglóimis
    2. thaithmheoimis or thaithmheodh muid
  2. you would loose you plural
    1. dhícheanglódh sibh
    2. thaithmheodh sibh
    1. dhícheanglóidís
    2. thaithmheoidís or thaithmheodh siad
  3. would loose autonomous conditional
    1. dhícheanglófaí
    2. thaithmheofaí
  4. he would not loose negative conditional he
    1. dhícheanglódh
    2. thaithmheodh
  5. would he loose? question conditional he
    1. an ndícheanglódh ?
    2. an dtaithmheodh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I loose; may I loose me english subjunctive
    1. go ndícheanglaí
    2. go dtaithmhí
    1. go ndícheanglaí
    2. go dtaithmhí
    1. go ndícheanglaí
    2. go dtaithmhí
    1. go ndícheanglaí
    2. go dtaithmhí
    1. go ndícheanglaímid
    2. go dtaithmhímid or go dtaithmhí muid
  2. that you loose; may you loose you plural
    1. go ndícheanglaí sibh
    2. go dtaithmhí sibh
    1. go ndícheanglaí siad
    2. go dtaithmhí siad
  3. that loose; may loose autonomous subjunctive
    1. go ndícheanglaítear
    2. go dtaithmhítear
  4. that he does not loose; may he not loose negative subjunctive he
    1. nár dhícheanglaí
    2. nár thaithmhí
  5. may he loose? question subjunctive he
    1. an ndícheanglaí ?
    2. an dtaithmhí ?
imperative
  1. loose me english imperative
    1. dícheanglaím
    2. taithmhím
  2. loose you
    1. dícheangail
    2. taithmhigh
  3. loose he
    1. dícheanglaíodh
    2. taithmhíodh
  4. loose she
    1. dícheanglaíodh
    2. taithmhíodh
  5. let's loose we
    1. dícheanglaímis
    2. taithmhímis or taithmhíodh muid
  6. loose you plural
    1. dícheanglaígí
    2. taithmhígí
  7. loose they
    1. dícheanglaídís
    2. taithmhídís or taithmhíodh siad
  8. loose autonomous imperative
    1. dícheanglaítear
    2. taithmhítear
  9. don't loose negative imperative
    1. dícheangail
    2. taithmhigh