1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. lessen verb
    1. síothlaigh
    2. laghdaigh
  2. lessened Verbal Adjective
    1. síothlaithe
    2. laghdaithe
  3. lessening Verbal Noun
    1. ag síothlú
    2. ag laghdú
present
  1. I lessen me english present
    1. síothlaím
    2. laghdaím
  2. you lessen you
    1. síothlaíonn
    2. laghdaíonn
  3. he lessens he
    1. síothlaíonn
    2. laghdaíonn
  4. she lessens she
    1. síothlaíonn
    2. laghdaíonn
  5. we lessen we
    1. síothlaímid
    2. laghdaímid
  6. you lessen you plural
    1. síothlaíonn sibh
    2. laghdaíonn sibh
  7. they lessen they
    1. síothlaíonn siad
    2. laghdaíonn siad
  8. lessen autonomous present
    1. síothlaítear
    2. laghdaítear
  9. he does not lessen negative present he
    1. shíothlaíonn
    2. laghdaíonn
  10. does he lessen? question present he
    1. an síothlaíonn ?
    2. an laghdaíonn ?
past
  1. I lessened me english past
    1. shíothlaigh
    2. laghdaigh
    1. shíothlaigh
    2. laghdaigh
    1. shíothlaigh
    2. laghdaigh
    1. shíothlaigh
    2. laghdaigh
    1. shíothlaíomar
    2. laghdaíomar
  2. you lessened you plural
    1. shíothlaigh sibh
    2. laghdaigh sibh
  3. they lessened they
    1. shíothlaigh siad
    2. laghdaigh siad
  4. lessened autonomous past
    1. síothlaíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
  5. he did not lessen negative past he
    1. níor shíothlaigh
    2. níor laghdaigh
  6. did he lessen? question past he
    1. ar shíothlaigh ?
    2. ar laghdaigh ?
future
  1. I will lessen me english future
    1. síothlóidh
    2. laghdóidh
    1. síothlóidh
    2. laghdóidh
    1. síothlóidh
    2. laghdóidh
    1. síothlóidh
    2. laghdóidh
    1. síothlóimid
    2. laghdóimid
  2. you will lessen you plural
    1. síothlóidh sibh
    2. laghdóidh sibh
    1. síothlóidh siad
    2. laghdóidh siad
  3. will lessen autonomous future
    1. síothlófar
    2. laghdófar
  4. he will not lessen negative future he
    1. shíothlóidh
    2. laghdóidh
  5. will he lessen? question future he
    1. an síothlóidh ?
    2. an laghdóidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to lessen me english past habitual
    1. síothlaínn
    2. laghdaínn
    1. síothlaíteá
    2. laghdaíteá
    1. síothlaíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
    1. síothlaíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
    1. síothlaímis
    2. laghdaímis
  2. you used to lessen you plural
    1. síothlaíodh sibh
    2. laghdaíodh sibh
    1. síothlaídís
    2. laghdaídís
  3. used to lessen autonomous past habitual
    1. síothlaítí
    2. laghdaítí
  4. he used to not lessen negative past habitual he
    1. shíothlaíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
  5. did he used to lessen? question past habitual he
    1. an síothlaíodh ?
    2. an laghdaíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would lessen me english conditional
    1. shíothlóinn
    2. laghdóinn
    1. shíothlófá
    2. laghdófá
    1. shíothlódh
    2. laghdódh
    1. shíothlódh
    2. laghdódh
    1. shíothlóimis
    2. laghdóimis
  2. you would lessen you plural
    1. shíothlódh sibh
    2. laghdódh sibh
    1. shíothlóidís
    2. laghdóidís
  3. would lessen autonomous conditional
    1. shíothlófaí
    2. laghdófaí
  4. he would not lessen negative conditional he
    1. shíothlódh
    2. laghdódh
  5. would he lessen? question conditional he
    1. an síothlódh ?
    2. an laghdódh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I lessen; may I lessen me english subjunctive
    1. go síothlaí
    2. go laghdaí
    1. go síothlaí
    2. go laghdaí
    1. go síothlaí
    2. go laghdaí
    1. go síothlaí
    2. go laghdaí
    1. go síothlaímid
    2. go laghdaímid
  2. that you lessen; may you lessen you plural
    1. go síothlaí sibh
    2. go laghdaí sibh
    1. go síothlaí siad
    2. go laghdaí siad
  3. that lessen; may lessen autonomous subjunctive
    1. go síothlaítear
    2. go laghdaítear
  4. that he does not lessen; may he not lessen negative subjunctive he
    1. nár shíothlaí
    2. nár laghdaí
  5. may he lessen? question subjunctive he
    1. an síothlaí ?
    2. an laghdaí ?
imperative
  1. lessen me english imperative
    1. síothlaím
    2. laghdaím
  2. lessen you
    1. síothlaigh
    2. laghdaigh
  3. lessen he
    1. síothlaíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
  4. lessen she
    1. síothlaíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
  5. let's lessen we
    1. síothlaímis
    2. laghdaímis
  6. lessen you plural
    1. síothlaígí
    2. laghdaígí
  7. lessen they
    1. síothlaídís
    2. laghdaídís
  8. lessen autonomous imperative
    1. síothlaítear
    2. laghdaítear
  9. don't lessen negative imperative
    1. síothlaigh
    2. laghdaigh