1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. learn verb
    1. foghlaim
  2. learnt; learned Verbal Adjective
    1. foghlamtha
  3. learning Verbal Noun
    1. ag foghlaim
present
  1. I learn me english present
    1. foghlaimím
  2. you learn you
    1. foghlaimíonn
  3. he learns he
    1. foghlaimíonn
  4. she learns she
    1. foghlaimíonn
  5. we learn we
    1. foghlaimímid
  6. you learn you plural
    1. foghlaimíonn sibh
  7. they learn they
    1. foghlaimíonn siad
  8. learn autonomous present
    1. foghlaimítear
  9. he does not learn negative present he
    1. fhoghlaimíonn
  10. does he learn? question present he
    1. an bhfoghlaimíonn ?
past
  1. I learnt; learned me english past
    1. d'fhoghlaim
    1. d'fhoghlaim
    1. d'fhoghlaim
    1. d'fhoghlaim
    1. d'fhoghlaimíomar
  2. you learnt; learned you plural
    1. d'fhoghlaim sibh
    1. d'fhoghlaim siad
  3. learnt; learned autonomous past
    1. foghlaimíodh
  4. he did not learn negative past he
    1. níor fhoghlaim
  5. did he learn? question past he
    1. ar fhoghlaim ?
future
  1. I will learn me english future
    1. foghlaimeoidh
  2. you will learn you
    1. foghlaimeoidh
    1. foghlaimeoidh
  3. she will learn she
    1. foghlaimeoidh
    1. foghlaimeoimid
  4. you will learn you plural
    1. foghlaimeoidh sibh
  5. they will learn they
    1. foghlaimeoidh siad
  6. will learn autonomous future
    1. foghlaimeofar
  7. he will not learn negative future he
    1. fhoghlaimeoidh
  8. will he learn? question future he
    1. an bhfoghlaimeoidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to learn me english past habitual
    1. d'fhoghlaimínn
    1. d'fhoghlaimíteá
    1. d'fhoghlaimíodh
    1. d'fhoghlaimíodh
    1. d'fhoghlaimímis
  2. you used to learn you plural
    1. d'fhoghlaimíodh sibh
  3. they used to learn they
    1. d'fhoghlaimídís
  4. used to learn autonomous past habitual
    1. d'fhoghlaimítí
  5. he used to not learn negative past habitual he
    1. fhoghlaimíodh
  6. did he used to learn? question past habitual he
    1. an bhfoghlaimíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would learn me english conditional
    1. d'fhoghlaimeoinn
    1. d'fhoghlaimeofá
    1. d'fhoghlaimeodh
    1. d'fhoghlaimeodh
    1. d'fhoghlaimeoimis
  2. you would learn you plural
    1. d'fhoghlaimeodh sibh
    1. d'fhoghlaimeoidís
  3. would learn autonomous conditional
    1. d'fhoghlaimeofaí
  4. he would not learn negative conditional he
    1. fhoghlaimeodh
  5. would he learn? question conditional he
    1. an bhfoghlaimeodh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I learn; may I learn me english subjunctive
    1. go bhfoghlaimí
    1. go bhfoghlaimí
    1. go bhfoghlaimí
    1. go bhfoghlaimí
    1. go bhfoghlaimímid
  2. that you learn; may you learn you plural
    1. go bhfoghlaimí sibh
    1. go bhfoghlaimí siad
  3. that learn; may learn autonomous subjunctive
    1. go bhfoghlaimítear
  4. that he does not learn; may he not learn negative subjunctive he
    1. nár fhoghlaimí
  5. may he learn? question subjunctive he
    1. an bhfoghlaimí ?
imperative
  1. learn me english imperative
    1. foghlaimím
  2. learn you
    1. foghlaim
  3. learn he
    1. foghlaimíodh
  4. learn she
    1. foghlaimíodh
  5. let's learn we
    1. foghlaimímis
  6. learn you plural
    1. foghlaimígí
  7. learn they
    1. foghlaimídís
  8. learn autonomous imperative
    1. foghlaimítear
  9. don't learn negative imperative
    1. foghlaim