1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. lash verb
    1. fáisc
    2. ceangail
    3. lasc
  2. lashed Verbal Adjective
    1. fáiscthe
    2. ceangailte
    3. lasta
  3. lashing Verbal Noun
    1. ag fáscadh
    2. ag ceangal
    3. ag lascadh
present
  1. I lash me english present
    1. fáiscim
    2. ceanglaím
    3. lascaim
  2. you lash you
    1. fáisceann
    2. ceanglaíonn
    3. lascann
  3. he lashes he
    1. fáisceann
    2. ceanglaíonn
    3. lascann
  4. she lashes she
    1. fáisceann
    2. ceanglaíonn
    3. lascann
  5. we lash we
    1. fáiscimid
    2. ceanglaímid
    3. lascaimid
  6. you lash you plural
    1. fáisceann sibh
    2. ceanglaíonn sibh
    3. lascann sibh
  7. they lash they
    1. fáisceann siad
    2. ceanglaíonn siad
    3. lascann siad
  8. lash autonomous present
    1. fáisctear
    2. ceanglaítear
    3. lasctar
  9. he does not lash negative present he
    1. fháisceann
    2. cheanglaíonn
    3. lascann
  10. does he lash? question present he
    1. an bhfáisceann ?
    2. an gceanglaíonn ?
    3. an lascann ?
past
  1. I lashed me english past
    1. d'fháisc
    2. cheangail
    3. lasc
  2. you lashed you
    1. d'fháisc
    2. cheangail
    3. lasc
  3. he lashed he
    1. d'fháisc
    2. cheangail
    3. lasc
  4. she lashed she
    1. d'fháisc
    2. cheangail
    3. lasc
  5. we lashed we
    1. d'fháisceamar
    2. cheanglaíomar
    3. lascamar
  6. you lashed you plural
    1. d'fháisc sibh
    2. cheangail sibh
    3. lasc sibh
  7. they lashed they
    1. d'fháisc siad
    2. cheangail siad
    3. lasc siad
  8. lashed autonomous past
    1. fáisceadh
    2. ceanglaíodh
    3. lascadh
  9. he did not lash negative past he
    1. níor fháisc
    2. níor cheangail
    3. níor lasc
  10. did he lash? question past he
    1. ar fháisc ?
    2. ar cheangail ?
    3. ar lasc ?
future
  1. I will lash me english future
    1. fáiscfidh
    2. ceanglóidh
    3. lascfaidh
  2. you will lash you
    1. fáiscfidh
    2. ceanglóidh
    3. lascfaidh
  3. he will lash he
    1. fáiscfidh
    2. ceanglóidh
    3. lascfaidh
  4. she will lash she
    1. fáiscfidh
    2. ceanglóidh
    3. lascfaidh
  5. we will lash we
    1. fáiscfimid
    2. ceanglóimid
    3. lascfaimid
  6. you will lash you plural
    1. fáiscfidh sibh
    2. ceanglóidh sibh
    3. lascfaidh sibh
  7. they will lash they
    1. fáiscfidh siad
    2. ceanglóidh siad
    3. lascfaidh siad
  8. will lash autonomous future
    1. fáiscfear
    2. ceanglófar
    3. lascfar
  9. he will not lash negative future he
    1. fháiscfidh
    2. cheanglóidh
    3. lascfaidh
  10. will he lash? question future he
    1. an bhfáiscfidh ?
    2. an gceanglóidh ?
    3. an lascfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to lash me english past habitual
    1. d'fháiscinn
    2. cheanglaínn
    3. lascainn
  2. you used to lash you
    1. d'fháiscteá
    2. cheanglaíteá
    3. lasctá
  3. he used to lash he
    1. d'fháisceadh
    2. cheanglaíodh
    3. lascadh
  4. she used to lash she
    1. d'fháisceadh
    2. cheanglaíodh
    3. lascadh
  5. we used to lash we
    1. d'fháiscimis
    2. cheanglaímis
    3. lascaimis
  6. you used to lash you plural
    1. d'fháisceadh sibh
    2. cheanglaíodh sibh
    3. lascadh sibh
  7. they used to lash they
    1. d'fháiscidís
    2. cheanglaídís
    3. lascaidís
  8. used to lash autonomous past habitual
    1. d'fháisctí
    2. cheanglaítí
    3. lasctaí
  9. he used to not lash negative past habitual he
    1. fháisceadh
    2. cheanglaíodh
    3. lascadh
  10. did he used to lash? question past habitual he
    1. an bhfáisceadh ?
    2. an gceanglaíodh ?
    3. an lascadh ?
conditional
  1. I would lash me english conditional
    1. d'fháiscfinn
    2. cheanglóinn
    3. lascfainn
  2. you would lash you
    1. d'fháiscfeá
    2. cheanglófá
    3. lascfá
    1. d'fháiscfeadh
    2. cheanglódh
    3. lascfadh
  3. she would lash she
    1. d'fháiscfeadh
    2. cheanglódh
    3. lascfadh
    1. d'fháiscfimis
    2. cheanglóimis
    3. lascfaimis
  4. you would lash you plural
    1. d'fháiscfeadh sibh
    2. cheanglódh sibh
    3. lascfadh sibh
  5. they would lash they
    1. d'fháiscfidís
    2. cheanglóidís
    3. lascfaidís
  6. would lash autonomous conditional
    1. d'fháiscfí
    2. cheanglófaí
    3. lascfaí
  7. he would not lash negative conditional he
    1. fháiscfeadh
    2. cheanglódh
    3. lascfadh
  8. would he lash? question conditional he
    1. an bhfáiscfeadh ?
    2. an gceanglódh ?
    3. an lascfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I lash; may I lash me english subjunctive
    1. go bhfáisce
    2. go gceanglaí
    3. go lasca
    1. go bhfáisce
    2. go gceanglaí
    3. go lasca
    1. go bhfáisce
    2. go gceanglaí
    3. go lasca
    1. go bhfáisce
    2. go gceanglaí
    3. go lasca
    1. go bhfáiscimid
    2. go gceanglaímid
    3. go lascaimid
  2. that you lash; may you lash you plural
    1. go bhfáisce sibh
    2. go gceanglaí sibh
    3. go lasca sibh
    1. go bhfáisce siad
    2. go gceanglaí siad
    3. go lasca siad
  3. that lash; may lash autonomous subjunctive
    1. go bhfáisctear
    2. go gceanglaítear
    3. go lasctar
  4. that he does not lash; may he not lash negative subjunctive he
    1. nár fháisce
    2. nár cheanglaí
    3. nár lasca
  5. may he lash? question subjunctive he
    1. an bhfáisce ?
    2. an gceanglaí ?
    3. an lasca ?
imperative
  1. lash me english imperative
    1. fáiscim
    2. ceanglaím
    3. lascaim
  2. lash you
    1. fáisc
    2. ceangail
    3. lasc
  3. lash he
    1. fáisceadh
    2. ceanglaíodh
    3. lascadh
  4. lash she
    1. fáisceadh
    2. ceanglaíodh
    3. lascadh
  5. let's lash we
    1. fáiscimis
    2. ceanglaímis
    3. lascaimis
  6. lash you plural
    1. fáiscigí
    2. ceanglaígí
    3. lascaigí
  7. lash they
    1. fáiscidís
    2. ceanglaídís
    3. lascaidís
  8. lash autonomous imperative
    1. fáisctear
    2. ceanglaítear
    3. lasctar
  9. don't lash negative imperative
    1. fáisc
    2. ceangail
    3. lasc