1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. infect verb
    1. ionfhabhtaigh
    2. galraigh
  2. infected Verbal Adjective
    1. ionfhabhtaithe
    2. galraithe
  3. infecting Verbal Noun
    1. ag ionfhabhtú
    2. ag galrú
present
  1. I infect me english present
    1. ionfhabhtaím
    2. galraím
  2. you infect you
    1. ionfhabhtaíonn
    2. galraíonn
  3. he infects he
    1. ionfhabhtaíonn
    2. galraíonn
  4. she infects she
    1. ionfhabhtaíonn
    2. galraíonn
  5. we infect we
    1. ionfhabhtaímid
    2. galraímid
  6. you infect you plural
    1. ionfhabhtaíonn sibh
    2. galraíonn sibh
  7. they infect they
    1. ionfhabhtaíonn siad
    2. galraíonn siad
  8. infect autonomous present
    1. ionfhabhtaítear
    2. galraítear
  9. he does not infect negative present he
    1. ionfhabhtaíonn
    2. ghalraíonn
  10. does he infect? question present he
    1. an ionfhabhtaíonn ?
    2. an ngalraíonn ?
past
  1. I infected me english past
    1. d'ionfhabhtaigh
    2. ghalraigh
    1. d'ionfhabhtaigh
    2. ghalraigh
    1. d'ionfhabhtaigh
    2. ghalraigh
    1. d'ionfhabhtaigh
    2. ghalraigh
    1. d'ionfhabhtaíomar
    2. ghalraíomar
  2. you infected you plural
    1. d'ionfhabhtaigh sibh
    2. ghalraigh sibh
  3. they infected they
    1. d'ionfhabhtaigh siad
    2. ghalraigh siad
  4. infected autonomous past
    1. ionfhabhtaíodh
    2. galraíodh
  5. he did not infect negative past he
    1. níor ionfhabhtaigh
    2. níor ghalraigh
  6. did he infect? question past he
    1. ar ionfhabhtaigh ?
    2. ar ghalraigh ?
future
  1. I will infect me english future
    1. ionfhabhtóidh
    2. galróidh
    1. ionfhabhtóidh
    2. galróidh
    1. ionfhabhtóidh
    2. galróidh
    1. ionfhabhtóidh
    2. galróidh
    1. ionfhabhtóimid
    2. galróimid
  2. you will infect you plural
    1. ionfhabhtóidh sibh
    2. galróidh sibh
    1. ionfhabhtóidh siad
    2. galróidh siad
  3. will infect autonomous future
    1. ionfhabhtófar
    2. galrófar
  4. he will not infect negative future he
    1. ionfhabhtóidh
    2. ghalróidh
  5. will he infect? question future he
    1. an ionfhabhtóidh ?
    2. an ngalróidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to infect me english past habitual
    1. d'ionfhabhtaínn
    2. ghalraínn
    1. d'ionfhabhtaíteá
    2. ghalraíteá
    1. d'ionfhabhtaíodh
    2. ghalraíodh
    1. d'ionfhabhtaíodh
    2. ghalraíodh
    1. d'ionfhabhtaímis
    2. ghalraímis
  2. you used to infect you plural
    1. d'ionfhabhtaíodh sibh
    2. ghalraíodh sibh
    1. d'ionfhabhtaídís
    2. ghalraídís
  3. used to infect autonomous past habitual
    1. d'ionfhabhtaítí
    2. ghalraítí
  4. he used to not infect negative past habitual he
    1. ionfhabhtaíodh
    2. ghalraíodh
  5. did he used to infect? question past habitual he
    1. an ionfhabhtaíodh ?
    2. an ngalraíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would infect me english conditional
    1. d'ionfhabhtóinn
    2. ghalróinn
    1. d'ionfhabhtófá
    2. ghalrófá
    1. d'ionfhabhtódh
    2. ghalródh
    1. d'ionfhabhtódh
    2. ghalródh
    1. d'ionfhabhtóimis
    2. ghalróimis
  2. you would infect you plural
    1. d'ionfhabhtódh sibh
    2. ghalródh sibh
    1. d'ionfhabhtóidís
    2. ghalróidís
  3. would infect autonomous conditional
    1. d'ionfhabhtófaí
    2. ghalrófaí
  4. he would not infect negative conditional he
    1. ionfhabhtódh
    2. ghalródh
  5. would he infect? question conditional he
    1. an ionfhabhtódh ?
    2. an ngalródh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I infect; may I infect me english subjunctive
    1. go n-ionfhabhtaí
    2. go ngalraí
    1. go n-ionfhabhtaí
    2. go ngalraí
    1. go n-ionfhabhtaí
    2. go ngalraí
    1. go n-ionfhabhtaí
    2. go ngalraí
    1. go n-ionfhabhtaímid
    2. go ngalraímid
  2. that you infect; may you infect you plural
    1. go n-ionfhabhtaí sibh
    2. go ngalraí sibh
    1. go n-ionfhabhtaí siad
    2. go ngalraí siad
  3. that infect; may infect autonomous subjunctive
    1. go n-ionfhabhtaítear
    2. go ngalraítear
  4. that he does not infect; may he not infect negative subjunctive he
    1. nár ionfhabhtaí
    2. nár ghalraí
  5. may he infect? question subjunctive he
    1. an ionfhabhtaí ?
    2. an ngalraí ?
imperative
  1. infect me english imperative
    1. ionfhabhtaím
    2. galraím
  2. infect you
    1. ionfhabhtaigh
    2. galraigh
  3. infect he
    1. ionfhabhtaíodh
    2. galraíodh
  4. infect she
    1. ionfhabhtaíodh
    2. galraíodh
  5. let's infect we
    1. ionfhabhtaímis
    2. galraímis
  6. infect you plural
    1. ionfhabhtaígí
    2. galraígí
  7. infect they
    1. ionfhabhtaídís
    2. galraídís
  8. infect autonomous imperative
    1. ionfhabhtaítear
    2. galraítear
  9. don't infect negative imperative
    1. hionfhabhtaigh
    2. galraigh