1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. go verb
    1. téigh
    2. imigh
  2. gone Verbal Adjective
    1. dulta
    2. imithe
  3. going Verbal Noun
    1. ag dul
    2. ag imeacht
present
  1. I go me english present
    1. téim
    2. imím
  2. you go you
    1. téann
    2. imíonn
  3. he goes he
    1. téann
    2. imíonn
  4. she goes she
    1. téann
    2. imíonn
  5. we go we
    1. téimid
    2. imímid
  6. you go you plural
    1. téann sibh
    2. imíonn sibh
  7. they go they
    1. téann siad
    2. imíonn siad
  8. go autonomous present
    1. téitear
    2. imítear
  9. he does not go negative present he
    1. théann
    2. imíonn
  10. does he go? question present he
    1. an dtéann ?
    2. an imíonn ?
past
  1. I went me english past
    1. chuaigh
    2. d'imigh
  2. you went you
    1. chuaigh
    2. d'imigh
  3. he went he
    1. chuaigh
    2. d'imigh
  4. she went she
    1. chuaigh
    2. d'imigh
  5. we went we
    1. chuamar
    2. d'imíomar
  6. you went you plural
    1. chuaigh sibh
    2. d'imigh sibh
  7. they went they
    1. chuaigh siad
    2. d'imigh siad
  8. went autonomous past
    1. chuathas
    2. imíodh
  9. he did not go negative past he
    1. dheachaigh
    2. níor imigh
  10. did he go? question past he
    1. an ndeachaigh ?
    2. ar imigh ?
future
  1. I will go me english future
    1. rachaidh
    2. imeoidh
  2. you will go you
    1. rachaidh
    2. imeoidh
  3. he will go he
    1. rachaidh
    2. imeoidh
  4. she will go she
    1. rachaidh
    2. imeoidh
  5. we will go we
    1. rachaimid
    2. imeoimid
  6. you will go you plural
    1. rachaidh sibh
    2. imeoidh sibh
  7. they will go they
    1. rachaidh siad
    2. imeoidh siad
  8. will go autonomous future
    1. rachfar
    2. imeofar
  9. he will not go negative future he
    1. rachaidh
    2. imeoidh
  10. will he go? question future he
    1. an rachaidh ?
    2. an imeoidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to go me english past habitual
    1. théinn
    2. d'imínn
  2. you used to go you
    1. théiteá
    2. d'imíteá
  3. he used to go he
    1. théadh
    2. d'imíodh
  4. she used to go she
    1. théadh
    2. d'imíodh
  5. we used to go we
    1. théimis
    2. d'imímis
  6. you used to go you plural
    1. théadh sibh
    2. d'imíodh sibh
  7. they used to go they
    1. théidís
    2. d'imídís
  8. used to go autonomous past habitual
    1. théití
    2. d'imítí
  9. he used to not go negative past habitual he
    1. théadh
    2. imíodh
  10. did he used to go? question past habitual he
    1. an dtéadh ?
    2. an imíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would go me english conditional
    1. rachainn
    2. d'imeoinn
  2. you would go you
    1. rachfá
    2. d'imeofá
  3. he would go he
    1. rachadh
    2. d'imeodh
  4. she would go she
    1. rachadh
    2. d'imeodh
  5. we would go we
    1. rachaimis
    2. d'imeoimis
  6. you would go you plural
    1. rachadh sibh
    2. d'imeodh sibh
  7. they would go they
    1. rachaidís
    2. d'imeoidís
  8. would go autonomous conditional
    1. rachfaí
    2. d'imeofaí
  9. he would not go negative conditional he
    1. rachadh
    2. imeodh
  10. would he go? question conditional he
    1. an rachadh ?
    2. an imeodh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I go; may I go me english subjunctive
    1. go dté
    2. go n-imí
  2. that you go; may you go you
    1. go dté
    2. go n-imí
    1. go dté
    2. go n-imí
    1. go dté
    2. go n-imí
  3. that we go; may we go we
    1. go dtéimid
    2. go n-imímid
  4. that you go; may you go you plural
    1. go dté sibh
    2. go n-imí sibh
  5. that they go; may they go they
    1. go dté siad
    2. go n-imí siad
  6. that go; may go autonomous subjunctive
    1. go dtéitear
    2. go n-imítear
  7. that he does not go; may he not go negative subjunctive he
    1. nár thé
    2. nár imí
  8. may he go? question subjunctive he
    1. an dté ?
    2. an imí ?
imperative
  1. go me english imperative
    1. téim
    2. imím
  2. go you
    1. téigh
    2. imigh
  3. go he
    1. téadh
    2. imíodh
  4. go she
    1. téadh
    2. imíodh
  5. let's go we
    1. téimis
    2. imímis
  6. go you plural
    1. téigí
    2. imígí
  7. go they
    1. téidís
    2. imídís
  8. go autonomous imperative
    1. téitear
    2. imítear
  9. don't go negative imperative
    1. téigh
    2. himigh