1504 English verbs and 824 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. gargle verb
    1. gargraisigh
  2. gargled Verbal Adjective
    1. gargraisithe
  3. gargling Verbal Noun
    1. ag gargraisiú
present
  1. I gargle me english present
    1. gargraisím
  2. you gargle you
    1. gargraisíonn
  3. he gargles he
    1. gargraisíonn
  4. she gargles she
    1. gargraisíonn
  5. we gargle we
    1. gargraisímid or gargraisíonn muid
  6. you gargle you plural
    1. gargraisíonn sibh
  7. they gargle they
    1. gargraisíonn siad
  8. gargle autonomous present
    1. gargraisítear
  9. he does not gargle negative present he
    1. ghargraisíonn
  10. does he gargle? question present he
    1. an ngargraisíonn ?
past
  1. I gargled me english past
    1. ghargraisigh
  2. you gargled you
    1. ghargraisigh
  3. he gargled he
    1. ghargraisigh
  4. she gargled she
    1. ghargraisigh
  5. we gargled we
    1. ghargraisíomar
  6. you gargled you plural
    1. ghargraisigh sibh
  7. they gargled they
    1. ghargraisigh siad
  8. gargled autonomous past
    1. gargraisíodh
  9. he did not gargle negative past he
    1. níor ghargraisigh
  10. did he gargle? question past he
    1. ar ghargraisigh ?
future
  1. I will gargle me english future
    1. gargraiseoidh
    1. gargraiseoidh
    1. gargraiseoidh
    1. gargraiseoidh
    1. gargraiseoimid or gargraiseoidh muid
  2. you will gargle you plural
    1. gargraiseoidh sibh
    1. gargraiseoidh siad
  3. will gargle autonomous future
    1. gargraiseofar
  4. he will not gargle negative future he
    1. ghargraiseoidh
  5. will he gargle? question future he
    1. an ngargraiseoidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to gargle me english past habitual
    1. ghargraisínn
    1. ghargraisíteá
    1. ghargraisíodh
    1. ghargraisíodh
    1. ghargraisímis or ghargraisíodh muid
  2. you used to gargle you plural
    1. ghargraisíodh sibh
    1. ghargraisídís or ghargraisíodh siad
  3. used to gargle autonomous past habitual
    1. ghargraisítí
  4. he used to not gargle negative past habitual he
    1. ghargraisíodh
  5. did he used to gargle? question past habitual he
    1. an ngargraisíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would gargle me english conditional
    1. ghargraiseoinn
    1. ghargraiseofá
    1. ghargraiseodh
    1. ghargraiseodh
    1. ghargraiseoimis or ghargraiseodh muid
  2. you would gargle you plural
    1. ghargraiseodh sibh
    1. ghargraiseoidís or ghargraiseodh siad
  3. would gargle autonomous conditional
    1. ghargraiseofaí
  4. he would not gargle negative conditional he
    1. ghargraiseodh
  5. would he gargle? question conditional he
    1. an ngargraiseodh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I gargle; may I gargle me english subjunctive
    1. go ngargraisí
    1. go ngargraisí
    1. go ngargraisí
    1. go ngargraisí
    1. go ngargraisímid or go ngargraisí muid
  2. that you gargle; may you gargle you plural
    1. go ngargraisí sibh
    1. go ngargraisí siad
  3. that gargle; may gargle autonomous subjunctive
    1. go ngargraisítear
  4. that he does not gargle; may he not gargle negative subjunctive he
    1. nár ghargraisí
  5. may he gargle? question subjunctive he
    1. an ngargraisí ?
imperative
  1. gargle me english imperative
    1. gargraisím
  2. gargle you
    1. gargraisigh
  3. gargle he
    1. gargraisíodh
  4. gargle she
    1. gargraisíodh
  5. let's gargle we
    1. gargraisímis or gargraisíodh muid
  6. gargle you plural
    1. gargraisígí
  7. gargle they
    1. gargraisídís or gargraisíodh siad
  8. gargle autonomous imperative
    1. gargraisítear
  9. don't gargle negative imperative
    1. gargraisigh