1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. form verb
    1. cum
  2. formed Verbal Adjective
    1. cumtha
  3. forming Verbal Noun
    1. ag cumadh
present
  1. I form me english present
    1. cumaim
  2. you form you
    1. cumann
  3. he forms he
    1. cumann
  4. she forms she
    1. cumann
  5. we form we
    1. cumaimid
  6. you form you plural
    1. cumann sibh
  7. they form they
    1. cumann siad
  8. form autonomous present
    1. cumtar
  9. he does not form negative present he
    1. chumann
  10. does he form? question present he
    1. an gcumann ?
past
  1. I formed me english past
    1. chum
  2. you formed you
    1. chum
  3. he formed he
    1. chum
  4. she formed she
    1. chum
  5. we formed we
    1. chumamar
  6. you formed you plural
    1. chum sibh
  7. they formed they
    1. chum siad
  8. formed autonomous past
    1. cumadh
  9. he did not form negative past he
    1. níor chum
  10. did he form? question past he
    1. ar chum ?
future
  1. I will form me english future
    1. cumfaidh
  2. you will form you
    1. cumfaidh
  3. he will form he
    1. cumfaidh
  4. she will form she
    1. cumfaidh
  5. we will form we
    1. cumfaimid
  6. you will form you plural
    1. cumfaidh sibh
  7. they will form they
    1. cumfaidh siad
  8. will form autonomous future
    1. cumfar
  9. he will not form negative future he
    1. chumfaidh
  10. will he form? question future he
    1. an gcumfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to form me english past habitual
    1. chumainn
  2. you used to form you
    1. chumtá
  3. he used to form he
    1. chumadh
  4. she used to form she
    1. chumadh
  5. we used to form we
    1. chumaimis
  6. you used to form you plural
    1. chumadh sibh
  7. they used to form they
    1. chumaidís
  8. used to form autonomous past habitual
    1. chumtaí
  9. he used to not form negative past habitual he
    1. chumadh
  10. did he used to form? question past habitual he
    1. an gcumadh ?
conditional
  1. I would form me english conditional
    1. chumfainn
  2. you would form you
    1. chumfá
    1. chumfadh
  3. she would form she
    1. chumfadh
    1. chumfaimis
  4. you would form you plural
    1. chumfadh sibh
  5. they would form they
    1. chumfaidís
  6. would form autonomous conditional
    1. chumfaí
  7. he would not form negative conditional he
    1. chumfadh
  8. would he form? question conditional he
    1. an gcumfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I form; may I form me english subjunctive
    1. go gcuma
    1. go gcuma
    1. go gcuma
    1. go gcuma
    1. go gcumaimid
  2. that you form; may you form you plural
    1. go gcuma sibh
    1. go gcuma siad
  3. that form; may form autonomous subjunctive
    1. go gcumtar
  4. that he does not form; may he not form negative subjunctive he
    1. nár chuma
  5. may he form? question subjunctive he
    1. an gcuma ?
imperative
  1. form me english imperative
    1. cumaim
  2. form you
    1. cum
  3. form he
    1. cumadh
  4. form she
    1. cumadh
  5. let's form we
    1. cumaimis
  6. form you plural
    1. cumaigí
  7. form they
    1. cumaidís
  8. form autonomous imperative
    1. cumtar
  9. don't form negative imperative
    1. cum