1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. disarm verb
    1. dí-armáil
  2. disarmed Verbal Adjective
    1. dí-armáilte
  3. disarming Verbal Noun
    1. ag dí-armáil
present
  1. I disarm me english present
    1. -armálaim
  2. you disarm you
    1. -armálann
  3. he disarms he
    1. -armálann
  4. she disarms she
    1. -armálann
  5. we disarm we
    1. -armálaimid
  6. you disarm you plural
    1. -armálann sibh
  7. they disarm they
    1. -armálann siad
  8. disarm autonomous present
    1. -armáiltear
  9. he does not disarm negative present he
    1. dhí-armálann
  10. does he disarm? question present he
    1. an ndí-armálann ?
past
  1. I disarmed me english past
    1. dhí-armáil
    1. dhí-armáil
    1. dhí-armáil
    1. dhí-armáil
    1. dhí-armálamar
  2. you disarmed you plural
    1. dhí-armáil sibh
  3. they disarmed they
    1. dhí-armáil siad
  4. disarmed autonomous past
    1. -armáladh
  5. he did not disarm negative past he
    1. níor dhí-armáil
  6. did he disarm? question past he
    1. ar dhí-armáil ?
future
  1. I will disarm me english future
    1. -armálfaidh
    1. -armálfaidh
    1. -armálfaidh
    1. -armálfaidh
    1. -armálfaimid
  2. you will disarm you plural
    1. -armálfaidh sibh
    1. -armálfaidh siad
  3. will disarm autonomous future
    1. -armálfar
  4. he will not disarm negative future he
    1. dhí-armálfaidh
  5. will he disarm? question future he
    1. an ndí-armálfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to disarm me english past habitual
    1. dhí-armálainn
    1. dhí-armáilteá
    1. dhí-armáladh
    1. dhí-armáladh
    1. dhí-armálaimis
  2. you used to disarm you plural
    1. dhí-armáladh sibh
    1. dhí-armálaidís
  3. used to disarm autonomous past habitual
    1. dhí-armáiltí
  4. he used to not disarm negative past habitual he
    1. dhí-armáladh
  5. did he used to disarm? question past habitual he
    1. an ndí-armáladh ?
conditional
  1. I would disarm me english conditional
    1. dhí-armálfainn
    1. dhí-armálfá
    1. dhí-armálfadh
    1. dhí-armálfadh
    1. dhí-armálfaimis
  2. you would disarm you plural
    1. dhí-armálfadh sibh
    1. dhí-armálfaidís
  3. would disarm autonomous conditional
    1. dhí-armálfaí
  4. he would not disarm negative conditional he
    1. dhí-armálfadh
  5. would he disarm? question conditional he
    1. an ndí-armálfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I disarm; may I disarm me english subjunctive
    1. go ndí-armála
    1. go ndí-armála
    1. go ndí-armála
    1. go ndí-armála
    1. go ndí-armálaimid
  2. that you disarm; may you disarm you plural
    1. go ndí-armála sibh
    1. go ndí-armála siad
  3. that disarm; may disarm autonomous subjunctive
    1. go ndí-armáiltear
  4. that he does not disarm; may he not disarm negative subjunctive he
    1. nár dhí-armála
  5. may he disarm? question subjunctive he
    1. an ndí-armála ?
imperative
  1. disarm me english imperative
    1. -armálaim
  2. disarm you
    1. -armáil
  3. disarm he
    1. -armáladh
  4. disarm she
    1. -armáladh
  5. let's disarm we
    1. -armálaimis
  6. disarm you plural
    1. -armálaigí
  7. disarm they
    1. -armálaidís
  8. disarm autonomous imperative
    1. -armáiltear
  9. don't disarm negative imperative
    1. -armáil