1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. diminish verb
    1. laghdaigh
    2. fánaigh
    3. leath
  2. diminished Verbal Adjective
    1. laghdaithe
    2. fánaithe
    3. leata
  3. diminishing Verbal Noun
    1. ag laghdú
    2. ag fánú
    3. ag leathadh
present
  1. I diminish me english present
    1. laghdaím
    2. fánaím
    3. leathaim
    1. laghdaíonn
    2. fánaíonn
    3. leathann
    1. laghdaíonn
    2. fánaíonn
    3. leathann
    1. laghdaíonn
    2. fánaíonn
    3. leathann
    1. laghdaímid
    2. fánaímid or fánaíonn muid
    3. leathaimid
  2. you diminish you plural
    1. laghdaíonn sibh
    2. fánaíonn sibh
    3. leathann sibh
  3. they diminish they
    1. laghdaíonn siad
    2. fánaíonn siad
    3. leathann siad
  4. diminish autonomous present
    1. laghdaítear
    2. fánaítear
    3. leatar
  5. he does not diminish negative present he
    1. laghdaíonn
    2. fhánaíonn
    3. leathann
  6. does he diminish? question present he
    1. an laghdaíonn ?
    2. an bhfánaíonn ?
    3. an leathann ?
past
  1. I diminished me english past
    1. laghdaigh
    2. d'fhánaigh
    3. leath
    1. laghdaigh
    2. d'fhánaigh
    3. leath
    1. laghdaigh
    2. d'fhánaigh
    3. leath
    1. laghdaigh
    2. d'fhánaigh
    3. leath
    1. laghdaíomar
    2. d'fhánaíomar or d'fhánaigh muid
    3. leathamar
  2. you diminished you plural
    1. laghdaigh sibh
    2. d'fhánaigh sibh
    3. leath sibh
    1. laghdaigh siad
    2. d'fhánaíodar or d'fhánaigh siad
    3. leath siad
  3. diminished autonomous past
    1. laghdaíodh
    2. fánaíodh
    3. leathadh
  4. he did not diminish negative past he
    1. níor laghdaigh
    2. níor fhánaigh
    3. níor leath
  5. did he diminish? question past he
    1. ar laghdaigh ?
    2. ar fhánaigh ?
    3. ar leath ?
future
  1. I will diminish me english future
    1. laghdóidh
    2. fánóidh
    3. leathfaidh
    1. laghdóidh
    2. fánóidh
    3. leathfaidh
    1. laghdóidh
    2. fánóidh
    3. leathfaidh
    1. laghdóidh
    2. fánóidh
    3. leathfaidh
    1. laghdóimid
    2. fánóimid or fánóidh muid
    3. leathfaimid
  2. you will diminish you plural
    1. laghdóidh sibh
    2. fánóidh sibh
    3. leathfaidh sibh
    1. laghdóidh siad
    2. fánóidh siad
    3. leathfaidh siad
  3. will diminish autonomous future
    1. laghdófar
    2. fánófar
    3. leathfar
  4. he will not diminish negative future he
    1. laghdóidh
    2. fhánóidh
    3. leathfaidh
  5. will he diminish? question future he
    1. an laghdóidh ?
    2. an bhfánóidh ?
    3. an leathfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to diminish me english past habitual
    1. laghdaínn
    2. d'fhánaínn
    3. leathainn
    1. laghdaíteá
    2. d'fhánaíteá
    3. leatá
    1. laghdaíodh
    2. d'fhánaíodh
    3. leathadh
    1. laghdaíodh
    2. d'fhánaíodh
    3. leathadh
    1. laghdaímis
    2. d'fhánaímis or d'fhánaíodh muid
    3. leathaimis
  2. you used to diminish you plural
    1. laghdaíodh sibh
    2. d'fhánaíodh sibh
    3. leathadh sibh
    1. laghdaídís
    2. d'fhánaídís or d'fhánaíodh siad
    3. leathaidís
  3. used to diminish autonomous past habitual
    1. laghdaítí
    2. d'fhánaítí
    3. leataí
  4. he used to not diminish negative past habitual he
    1. laghdaíodh
    2. fhánaíodh
    3. leathadh
  5. did he used to diminish? question past habitual he
    1. an laghdaíodh ?
    2. an bhfánaíodh ?
    3. an leathadh ?
conditional
  1. I would diminish me english conditional
    1. laghdóinn
    2. d'fhánóinn
    3. leathfainn
    1. laghdófá
    2. d'fhánófá
    3. leathfá
    1. laghdódh
    2. d'fhánódh
    3. leathfadh
    1. laghdódh
    2. d'fhánódh
    3. leathfadh
    1. laghdóimis
    2. d'fhánóimis
    3. leathfaimis
  2. you would diminish you plural
    1. laghdódh sibh
    2. d'fhánódh sibh
    3. leathfadh sibh
    1. laghdóidís
    2. d'fhánóidís
    3. leathfaidís
  3. would diminish autonomous conditional
    1. laghdófaí
    2. d'fhánófaí
    3. leathfaí
  4. he would not diminish negative conditional he
    1. laghdódh
    2. fhánódh
    3. leathfadh
  5. would he diminish? question conditional he
    1. an laghdódh ?
    2. an bhfánódh ?
    3. an leathfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I diminish; may I diminish me english subjunctive
    1. go laghdaí
    2. go bhfánaí
    3. go leatha
    1. go laghdaí
    2. go bhfánaí
    3. go leatha
    1. go laghdaí
    2. go bhfánaí
    3. go leatha
    1. go laghdaí
    2. go bhfánaí
    3. go leatha
    1. go laghdaímid
    2. go bhfánaímid or go bhfánaí muid
    3. go leathaimid
    1. go laghdaí sibh
    2. go bhfánaí sibh
    3. go leatha sibh
    1. go laghdaí siad
    2. go bhfánaí siad
    3. go leatha siad
  2. that diminish; may diminish autonomous subjunctive
    1. go laghdaítear
    2. go bhfánaítear
    3. go leatar
  3. that he does not diminish; may he not diminish negative subjunctive he
    1. nár laghdaí
    2. nár fhánaí
    3. nár leatha
  4. may he diminish? question subjunctive he
    1. an laghdaí ?
    2. an bhfánaí ?
    3. an leatha ?
imperative
  1. diminish me english imperative
    1. laghdaím
    2. fánaím
    3. leathaim
  2. diminish you
    1. laghdaigh
    2. fánaigh
    3. leath
    1. laghdaíodh
    2. fánaíodh
    3. leathadh
  3. diminish she
    1. laghdaíodh
    2. fánaíodh
    3. leathadh
    1. laghdaímis
    2. fánaímis or fánaíodh muid
    3. leathaimis
  4. diminish you plural
    1. laghdaígí
    2. fánaígí
    3. leathaigí
  5. diminish they
    1. laghdaídís
    2. fánaídís or fánaíodh siad
    3. leathaidís
  6. diminish autonomous imperative
    1. laghdaítear
    2. fánaítear
    3. leatar
  7. don't diminish negative imperative
    1. laghdaigh
    2. fánaigh
    3. leath