1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
    1. léirigh
    2. léirsigh
  1. demonstrated Verbal Adjective
    1. léirithe
    2. léirsithe
  2. demonstrating Verbal Noun
    1. ag léiriú
    2. ag léirsiú
present
  1. I demonstrate me english present
    1. léirím
    2. léirsím
    1. léiríonn
    2. léirsíonn
    1. léiríonn
    2. léirsíonn
    1. léiríonn
    2. léirsíonn
    1. léirímid
    2. léirsímid
  2. you demonstrate you plural
    1. léiríonn sibh
    2. léirsíonn sibh
    1. léiríonn siad
    2. léirsíonn siad
  3. demonstrate autonomous present
    1. léirítear
    2. léirsítear
  4. he does not demonstrate negative present he
    1. léiríonn
    2. léirsíonn
  5. does he demonstrate? question present he
    1. an léiríonn ?
    2. an léirsíonn ?
past
  1. I demonstrated me english past
    1. léirigh
    2. léirsigh
    1. léirigh
    2. léirsigh
    1. léirigh
    2. léirsigh
    1. léirigh
    2. léirsigh
    1. léiríomar
    2. léirsíomar
  2. you demonstrated you plural
    1. léirigh sibh
    2. léirsigh sibh
    1. léirigh siad
    2. léirsigh siad
  3. demonstrated autonomous past
    1. léiríodh
    2. léirsíodh
  4. he did not demonstrate negative past he
    1. níor léirigh
    2. níor léirsigh
  5. did he demonstrate? question past he
    1. ar léirigh ?
    2. ar léirsigh ?
future
  1. I will demonstrate me english future
    1. léireoidh
    2. léirseoidh
    1. léireoidh
    2. léirseoidh
    1. léireoidh
    2. léirseoidh
    1. léireoidh
    2. léirseoidh
    1. léireoimid
    2. léirseoimid
  2. you will demonstrate you plural
    1. léireoidh sibh
    2. léirseoidh sibh
    1. léireoidh siad
    2. léirseoidh siad
  3. will demonstrate autonomous future
    1. léireofar
    2. léirseofar
  4. he will not demonstrate negative future he
    1. léireoidh
    2. léirseoidh
  5. will he demonstrate? question future he
    1. an léireoidh ?
    2. an léirseoidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to demonstrate me english past habitual
    1. léirínn
    2. léirsínn
    1. léiríteá
    2. léirsíteá
    1. léiríodh
    2. léirsíodh
    1. léiríodh
    2. léirsíodh
    1. léirímis
    2. léirsímis
  2. you used to demonstrate you plural
    1. léiríodh sibh
    2. léirsíodh sibh
    1. léirídís
    2. léirsídís
  3. used to demonstrate autonomous past habitual
    1. léirítí
    2. léirsítí
  4. he used to not demonstrate negative past habitual he
    1. léiríodh
    2. léirsíodh
  5. did he used to demonstrate? question past habitual he
    1. an léiríodh ?
    2. an léirsíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would demonstrate me english conditional
    1. léireoinn
    2. léirseoinn
    1. léireofá
    2. léirseofá
    1. léireodh
    2. léirseodh
    1. léireodh
    2. léirseodh
    1. léireoimis
    2. léirseoimis
  2. you would demonstrate you plural
    1. léireodh sibh
    2. léirseodh sibh
    1. léireoidís
    2. léirseoidís
  3. would demonstrate autonomous conditional
    1. léireofaí
    2. léirseofaí
  4. he would not demonstrate negative conditional he
    1. léireodh
    2. léirseodh
  5. would he demonstrate? question conditional he
    1. an léireodh ?
    2. an léirseodh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I demonstrate; may I demonstrate me english subjunctive
    1. go léirí
    2. go léirsí
    1. go léirí
    2. go léirsí
    1. go léirí
    2. go léirsí
    1. go léirí
    2. go léirsí
    1. go léirímid
    2. go léirsímid
    1. go léirí sibh
    2. go léirsí sibh
    1. go léirí siad
    2. go léirsí siad
  2. that demonstrate; may demonstrate autonomous subjunctive
    1. go léirítear
    2. go léirsítear
  3. that he does not demonstrate; may he not demonstrate negative subjunctive he
    1. nár léirí
    2. nár léirsí
  4. may he demonstrate? question subjunctive he
    1. an léirí ?
    2. an léirsí ?
imperative
  1. demonstrate me english imperative
    1. léirím
    2. léirsím
    1. léirigh
    2. léirsigh
    1. léiríodh
    2. léirsíodh
    1. léiríodh
    2. léirsíodh
    1. léirímis
    2. léirsímis
  2. demonstrate you plural
    1. léirígí
    2. léirsígí
    1. léirídís
    2. léirsídís
  3. demonstrate autonomous imperative
    1. léirítear
    2. léirsítear
  4. don't demonstrate negative imperative
    1. léirigh
    2. léirsigh