1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. decrease verb
    1. ísligh
    2. laghdaigh
  2. decreased Verbal Adjective
    1. íslithe
    2. laghdaithe
  3. decreasing Verbal Noun
    1. ag ísliú
    2. ag laghdú
present
  1. I decrease me english present
    1. íslím
    2. laghdaím
    1. íslíonn
    2. laghdaíonn
    1. íslíonn
    2. laghdaíonn
    1. íslíonn
    2. laghdaíonn
    1. íslímid
    2. laghdaímid
  2. you decrease you plural
    1. íslíonn sibh
    2. laghdaíonn sibh
  3. they decrease they
    1. íslíonn siad
    2. laghdaíonn siad
  4. decrease autonomous present
    1. íslítear
    2. laghdaítear
  5. he does not decrease negative present he
    1. íslíonn
    2. laghdaíonn
  6. does he decrease? question present he
    1. an íslíonn ?
    2. an laghdaíonn ?
past
  1. I decreased me english past
    1. d'ísligh
    2. laghdaigh
    1. d'ísligh
    2. laghdaigh
    1. d'ísligh
    2. laghdaigh
    1. d'ísligh
    2. laghdaigh
    1. d'íslíomar
    2. laghdaíomar
  2. you decreased you plural
    1. d'ísligh sibh
    2. laghdaigh sibh
    1. d'ísligh siad
    2. laghdaigh siad
  3. decreased autonomous past
    1. íslíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
  4. he did not decrease negative past he
    1. níor ísligh
    2. níor laghdaigh
  5. did he decrease? question past he
    1. ar ísligh ?
    2. ar laghdaigh ?
future
  1. I will decrease me english future
    1. ísleoidh
    2. laghdóidh
    1. ísleoidh
    2. laghdóidh
    1. ísleoidh
    2. laghdóidh
    1. ísleoidh
    2. laghdóidh
    1. ísleoimid
    2. laghdóimid
  2. you will decrease you plural
    1. ísleoidh sibh
    2. laghdóidh sibh
    1. ísleoidh siad
    2. laghdóidh siad
  3. will decrease autonomous future
    1. ísleofar
    2. laghdófar
  4. he will not decrease negative future he
    1. ísleoidh
    2. laghdóidh
  5. will he decrease? question future he
    1. an ísleoidh ?
    2. an laghdóidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to decrease me english past habitual
    1. d'íslínn
    2. laghdaínn
    1. d'íslíteá
    2. laghdaíteá
    1. d'íslíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
    1. d'íslíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
    1. d'íslímis
    2. laghdaímis
  2. you used to decrease you plural
    1. d'íslíodh sibh
    2. laghdaíodh sibh
    1. d'íslídís
    2. laghdaídís
  3. used to decrease autonomous past habitual
    1. d'íslítí
    2. laghdaítí
  4. he used to not decrease negative past habitual he
    1. íslíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
  5. did he used to decrease? question past habitual he
    1. an íslíodh ?
    2. an laghdaíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would decrease me english conditional
    1. d'ísleoinn
    2. laghdóinn
    1. d'ísleofá
    2. laghdófá
    1. d'ísleodh
    2. laghdódh
    1. d'ísleodh
    2. laghdódh
    1. d'ísleoimis
    2. laghdóimis
  2. you would decrease you plural
    1. d'ísleodh sibh
    2. laghdódh sibh
    1. d'ísleoidís
    2. laghdóidís
  3. would decrease autonomous conditional
    1. d'ísleofaí
    2. laghdófaí
  4. he would not decrease negative conditional he
    1. ísleodh
    2. laghdódh
  5. would he decrease? question conditional he
    1. an ísleodh ?
    2. an laghdódh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I decrease; may I decrease me english subjunctive
    1. go n-íslí
    2. go laghdaí
    1. go n-íslí
    2. go laghdaí
    1. go n-íslí
    2. go laghdaí
    1. go n-íslí
    2. go laghdaí
    1. go n-íslímid
    2. go laghdaímid
    1. go n-íslí sibh
    2. go laghdaí sibh
    1. go n-íslí siad
    2. go laghdaí siad
  2. that decrease; may decrease autonomous subjunctive
    1. go n-íslítear
    2. go laghdaítear
  3. that he does not decrease; may he not decrease negative subjunctive he
    1. nár íslí
    2. nár laghdaí
  4. may he decrease? question subjunctive he
    1. an íslí ?
    2. an laghdaí ?
imperative
  1. decrease me english imperative
    1. íslím
    2. laghdaím
  2. decrease you
    1. ísligh
    2. laghdaigh
    1. íslíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
  3. decrease she
    1. íslíodh
    2. laghdaíodh
    1. íslímis
    2. laghdaímis
  4. decrease you plural
    1. íslígí
    2. laghdaígí
  5. decrease they
    1. íslídís
    2. laghdaídís
  6. decrease autonomous imperative
    1. íslítear
    2. laghdaítear
  7. don't decrease negative imperative
    1. hísligh
    2. laghdaigh