1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. darken verb
    1. teimhligh
    2. dorchaigh
    3. dall
  2. darkened Verbal Adjective
    1. teimhlithe
    2. dorchaithe
    3. dallta
  3. darkening Verbal Noun
    1. ag teimhliú
    2. ag dorchú
    3. ag dalladh
present
  1. I darken me english present
    1. teimhlím
    2. dorchaím
    3. dallaim
  2. you darken you
    1. teimhlíonn
    2. dorchaíonn
    3. dallann
  3. he darkens he
    1. teimhlíonn
    2. dorchaíonn
    3. dallann
  4. she darkens she
    1. teimhlíonn
    2. dorchaíonn
    3. dallann
  5. we darken we
    1. teimhlímid
    2. dorchaímid
    3. dallaimid or dallann muid
  6. you darken you plural
    1. teimhlíonn sibh
    2. dorchaíonn sibh
    3. dallann sibh
  7. they darken they
    1. teimhlíonn siad
    2. dorchaíonn siad
    3. dallann siad
  8. darken autonomous present
    1. teimhlítear
    2. dorchaítear
    3. dalltar
  9. he does not darken negative present he
    1. theimhlíonn
    2. dhorchaíonn
    3. dhallann
  10. does he darken? question present he
    1. an dteimhlíonn ?
    2. an ndorchaíonn ?
    3. an ndallann ?
past
  1. I darkened me english past
    1. theimhligh
    2. dhorchaigh
    3. dhall
    1. theimhligh
    2. dhorchaigh
    3. dhall
    1. theimhligh
    2. dhorchaigh
    3. dhall
    1. theimhligh
    2. dhorchaigh
    3. dhall
    1. theimhlíomar
    2. dhorchaíomar
    3. dhallamar or dhall muid
  2. you darkened you plural
    1. theimhligh sibh
    2. dhorchaigh sibh
    3. dhall sibh
  3. they darkened they
    1. theimhligh siad
    2. dhorchaigh siad
    3. dhalladar or dhall siad
  4. darkened autonomous past
    1. teimhlíodh
    2. dorchaíodh
    3. dalladh
  5. he did not darken negative past he
    1. níor theimhligh
    2. níor dhorchaigh
    3. níor dhall
  6. did he darken? question past he
    1. ar theimhligh ?
    2. ar dhorchaigh ?
    3. ar dhall ?
future
  1. I will darken me english future
    1. teimhleoidh
    2. dorchóidh
    3. dallfaidh
    1. teimhleoidh
    2. dorchóidh
    3. dallfaidh
    1. teimhleoidh
    2. dorchóidh
    3. dallfaidh
    1. teimhleoidh
    2. dorchóidh
    3. dallfaidh
    1. teimhleoimid
    2. dorchóimid
    3. dallfaimid or dallfaidh muid
  2. you will darken you plural
    1. teimhleoidh sibh
    2. dorchóidh sibh
    3. dallfaidh sibh
    1. teimhleoidh siad
    2. dorchóidh siad
    3. dallfaidh siad
  3. will darken autonomous future
    1. teimhleofar
    2. dorchófar
    3. dallfar
  4. he will not darken negative future he
    1. theimhleoidh
    2. dhorchóidh
    3. dhallfaidh
  5. will he darken? question future he
    1. an dteimhleoidh ?
    2. an ndorchóidh ?
    3. an ndallfaidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to darken me english past habitual
    1. theimhlínn
    2. dhorchaínn
    3. dhallainn
    1. theimhlíteá
    2. dhorchaíteá
    3. dhalltá
    1. theimhlíodh
    2. dhorchaíodh
    3. dhalladh
    1. theimhlíodh
    2. dhorchaíodh
    3. dhalladh
    1. theimhlímis
    2. dhorchaímis
    3. dhallaimis or dhalladh muid
  2. you used to darken you plural
    1. theimhlíodh sibh
    2. dhorchaíodh sibh
    3. dhalladh sibh
    1. theimhlídís
    2. dhorchaídís
    3. dhallaidís or dhalladh siad
  3. used to darken autonomous past habitual
    1. theimhlítí
    2. dhorchaítí
    3. dhalltaí
  4. he used to not darken negative past habitual he
    1. theimhlíodh
    2. dhorchaíodh
    3. dhalladh
  5. did he used to darken? question past habitual he
    1. an dteimhlíodh ?
    2. an ndorchaíodh ?
    3. an ndalladh ?
conditional
  1. I would darken me english conditional
    1. theimhleoinn
    2. dhorchóinn
    3. dhallfainn
    1. theimhleofá
    2. dhorchófá
    3. dhallfá
    1. theimhleodh
    2. dhorchódh
    3. dhallfadh
    1. theimhleodh
    2. dhorchódh
    3. dhallfadh
    1. theimhleoimis
    2. dhorchóimis
    3. dhallfaimis or dhallfadh muid
  2. you would darken you plural
    1. theimhleodh sibh
    2. dhorchódh sibh
    3. dhallfadh sibh
    1. theimhleoidís
    2. dhorchóidís
    3. dhallfaidís or dhallfadh siad
  3. would darken autonomous conditional
    1. theimhleofaí
    2. dhorchófaí
    3. dhallfaí
  4. he would not darken negative conditional he
    1. theimhleodh
    2. dhorchódh
    3. dhallfadh
  5. would he darken? question conditional he
    1. an dteimhleodh ?
    2. an ndorchódh ?
    3. an ndallfadh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I darken; may I darken me english subjunctive
    1. go dteimhlí
    2. go ndorchaí
    3. go ndalla
    1. go dteimhlí
    2. go ndorchaí
    3. go ndalla
    1. go dteimhlí
    2. go ndorchaí
    3. go ndalla
    1. go dteimhlí
    2. go ndorchaí
    3. go ndalla
    1. go dteimhlímid
    2. go ndorchaímid
    3. go ndallaimid or go ndalla muid
  2. that you darken; may you darken you plural
    1. go dteimhlí sibh
    2. go ndorchaí sibh
    3. go ndalla sibh
    1. go dteimhlí siad
    2. go ndorchaí siad
    3. go ndalla siad
  3. that darken; may darken autonomous subjunctive
    1. go dteimhlítear
    2. go ndorchaítear
    3. go ndalltar
  4. that he does not darken; may he not darken negative subjunctive he
    1. nár theimhlí
    2. nár dhorchaí
    3. nár dhalla
  5. may he darken? question subjunctive he
    1. an dteimhlí ?
    2. an ndorchaí ?
    3. an ndalla ?
imperative
  1. darken me english imperative
    1. teimhlím
    2. dorchaím
    3. dallaim
  2. darken you
    1. teimhligh
    2. dorchaigh
    3. dall
  3. darken he
    1. teimhlíodh
    2. dorchaíodh
    3. dalladh
  4. darken she
    1. teimhlíodh
    2. dorchaíodh
    3. dalladh
  5. let's darken we
    1. teimhlímis
    2. dorchaímis
    3. dallaimis or dalladh muid
  6. darken you plural
    1. teimhlígí
    2. dorchaígí
    3. dallaigí
  7. darken they
    1. teimhlídís
    2. dorchaídís
    3. dallaidís or dalladh siad
  8. darken autonomous imperative
    1. teimhlítear
    2. dorchaítear
    3. dalltar
  9. don't darken negative imperative
    1. teimhligh
    2. dorchaigh
    3. dall