1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. awake verb
    1. múscail
    2. dúisigh
  2. awaked; awoken; awoke Verbal Adjective
    1. múscailte
    2. dúisithe
  3. awaking Verbal Noun
    1. ag múscailt
    2. ag dúiseacht
present
  1. I awake me english present
    1. músclaím
    2. dúisím
  2. you awake you
    1. músclaíonn
    2. dúisíonn
  3. he awakes he
    1. músclaíonn
    2. dúisíonn
  4. she awakes she
    1. músclaíonn
    2. dúisíonn
  5. we awake we
    1. músclaímid
    2. dúisímid
  6. you awake you plural
    1. músclaíonn sibh
    2. dúisíonn sibh
  7. they awake they
    1. músclaíonn siad
    2. dúisíonn siad
  8. awake autonomous present
    1. músclaítear
    2. dúisítear
  9. he does not awake negative present he
    1. mhúsclaíonn
    2. dhúisíonn
  10. does he awake? question present he
    1. an músclaíonn ?
    2. an ndúisíonn ?
past
  1. I awaked; awoke me english past
    1. mhúscail
    2. dhúisigh
    1. mhúscail
    2. dhúisigh
    1. mhúscail
    2. dhúisigh
    1. mhúscail
    2. dhúisigh
    1. mhúsclaíomar
    2. dhúisíomar
  2. you awaked; awoke you plural
    1. mhúscail sibh
    2. dhúisigh sibh
  3. they awaked; awoke they
    1. mhúscail siad
    2. dhúisigh siad
  4. awaked; awoke autonomous past
    1. músclaíodh
    2. dúisíodh
  5. he did not awake negative past he
    1. níor mhúscail
    2. níor dhúisigh
  6. did he awake? question past he
    1. ar mhúscail ?
    2. ar dhúisigh ?
future
  1. I will awake me english future
    1. músclóidh
    2. dúiseoidh
  2. you will awake you
    1. músclóidh
    2. dúiseoidh
    1. músclóidh
    2. dúiseoidh
  3. she will awake she
    1. músclóidh
    2. dúiseoidh
    1. músclóimid
    2. dúiseoimid
  4. you will awake you plural
    1. músclóidh sibh
    2. dúiseoidh sibh
  5. they will awake they
    1. músclóidh siad
    2. dúiseoidh siad
  6. will awake autonomous future
    1. músclófar
    2. dúiseofar
  7. he will not awake negative future he
    1. mhúsclóidh
    2. dhúiseoidh
  8. will he awake? question future he
    1. an músclóidh ?
    2. an ndúiseoidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to awaken me english past habitual
    1. mhúsclaínn
    2. dhúisínn
    1. mhúsclaíteá
    2. dhúisíteá
    1. mhúsclaíodh
    2. dhúisíodh
    1. mhúsclaíodh
    2. dhúisíodh
    1. mhúsclaímis
    2. dhúisímis
  2. you used to awaken you plural
    1. mhúsclaíodh sibh
    2. dhúisíodh sibh
    1. mhúsclaídís
    2. dhúisídís
  3. used to awaken autonomous past habitual
    1. mhúsclaítí
    2. dhúisítí
  4. he used to not awaken negative past habitual he
    1. mhúsclaíodh
    2. dhúisíodh
  5. did he used to awaken? question past habitual he
    1. an músclaíodh ?
    2. an ndúisíodh ?
conditional
  1. I would awaken me english conditional
    1. mhúsclóinn
    2. dhúiseoinn
    1. mhúsclófá
    2. dhúiseofá
    1. mhúsclódh
    2. dhúiseodh
    1. mhúsclódh
    2. dhúiseodh
    1. mhúsclóimis
    2. dhúiseoimis
  2. you would awaken you plural
    1. mhúsclódh sibh
    2. dhúiseodh sibh
    1. mhúsclóidís
    2. dhúiseoidís
  3. would awaken autonomous conditional
    1. mhúsclófaí
    2. dhúiseofaí
  4. he would not awaken negative conditional he
    1. mhúsclódh
    2. dhúiseodh
  5. would he awaken? question conditional he
    1. an músclódh ?
    2. an ndúiseodh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I awake; may I awake me english subjunctive
    1. go músclaí
    2. go ndúisí
    1. go músclaí
    2. go ndúisí
    1. go músclaí
    2. go ndúisí
    1. go músclaí
    2. go ndúisí
    1. go músclaímid
    2. go ndúisímid
  2. that you awake; may you awake you plural
    1. go músclaí sibh
    2. go ndúisí sibh
    1. go músclaí siad
    2. go ndúisí siad
  3. that awake; may awake autonomous subjunctive
    1. go músclaítear
    2. go ndúisítear
  4. that he does not awake; may he not awake negative subjunctive he
    1. nár mhúsclaí
    2. nár dhúisí
  5. may he awake? question subjunctive he
    1. an músclaí ?
    2. an ndúisí ?
imperative
  1. awaken me english imperative
    1. músclaím
    2. dúisím
  2. awaken you
    1. múscail
    2. dúisigh
  3. awaken he
    1. músclaíodh
    2. dúisíodh
  4. awaken she
    1. músclaíodh
    2. dúisíodh
  5. let's awaken we
    1. músclaímis
    2. dúisímis
  6. awaken you plural
    1. músclaígí
    2. dúisígí
  7. awaken they
    1. músclaídís
    2. dúisídís
  8. awaken autonomous imperative
    1. músclaítear
    2. dúisítear
  9. don't awaken negative imperative
    1. múscail
    2. dúisigh