1529 English verbs and 842 Irish verbs conjugated and translated
  1. annihilate verb
    1. díothaigh
    2. neamhnigh
  2. annihilated Verbal Adjective
    1. díothaithe
    2. neamhnithe
  3. annihilating Verbal Noun
    1. ag díothú
    2. ag neamhniú
present
  1. I annihilate me english present
    1. díothaím
    2. neamhním
    1. díothaíonn
    2. neamhníonn
    1. díothaíonn
    2. neamhníonn
    1. díothaíonn
    2. neamhníonn
    1. díothaímid
    2. neamhnímid
  2. you annihilate you plural
    1. díothaíonn sibh
    2. neamhníonn sibh
    1. díothaíonn siad
    2. neamhníonn siad
  3. annihilate autonomous present
    1. díothaítear
    2. neamhnítear
  4. he does not annihilate negative present he
    1. dhíothaíonn
    2. neamhníonn
  5. does he annihilate? question present he
    1. an ndíothaíonn ?
    2. an neamhníonn ?
past
  1. I annihilated me english past
    1. dhíothaigh
    2. neamhnigh
    1. dhíothaigh
    2. neamhnigh
    1. dhíothaigh
    2. neamhnigh
    1. dhíothaigh
    2. neamhnigh
    1. dhíothaíomar
    2. neamhníomar
  2. you annihilated you plural
    1. dhíothaigh sibh
    2. neamhnigh sibh
    1. dhíothaigh siad
    2. neamhnigh siad
  3. annihilated autonomous past
    1. díothaíodh
    2. neamhníodh
  4. he did not annihilate negative past he
    1. níor dhíothaigh
    2. níor neamhnigh
  5. did he annihilate? question past he
    1. ar dhíothaigh ?
    2. ar neamhnigh ?
future
  1. I will annihilate me english future
    1. díothóidh
    2. neamhneoidh
    1. díothóidh
    2. neamhneoidh
    1. díothóidh
    2. neamhneoidh
    1. díothóidh
    2. neamhneoidh
    1. díothóimid
    2. neamhneoimid
  2. you will annihilate you plural
    1. díothóidh sibh
    2. neamhneoidh sibh
    1. díothóidh siad
    2. neamhneoidh siad
  3. will annihilate autonomous future
    1. díothófar
    2. neamhneofar
  4. he will not annihilate negative future he
    1. dhíothóidh
    2. neamhneoidh
  5. will he annihilate? question future he
    1. an ndíothóidh ?
    2. an neamhneoidh ?
past habitual
  1. I used to annihilate me english past habitual
    1. dhíothaínn
    2. neamhnínn
    1. dhíothaíteá
    2. neamhníteá
    1. dhíothaíodh
    2. neamhníodh
    1. dhíothaíodh
    2. neamhníodh
    1. dhíothaímis
    2. neamhnímis
  2. you used to annihilate you plural
    1. dhíothaíodh sibh
    2. neamhníodh sibh
    1. dhíothaídís
    2. neamhnídís
  3. used to annihilate autonomous past habitual
    1. dhíothaítí
    2. neamhnítí
  4. he used to not annihilate negative past habitual he
    1. dhíothaíodh
    2. neamhníodh
  5. did he used to annihilate? question past habitual he
    1. an ndíothaíodh ?
    2. an neamhníodh ?
conditional
  1. I would annihilate me english conditional
    1. dhíothóinn
    2. neamhneoinn
    1. dhíothófá
    2. neamhneofá
    1. dhíothódh
    2. neamhneodh
    1. dhíothódh
    2. neamhneodh
    1. dhíothóimis
    2. neamhneoimis
  2. you would annihilate you plural
    1. dhíothódh sibh
    2. neamhneodh sibh
    1. dhíothóidís
    2. neamhneoidís
  3. would annihilate autonomous conditional
    1. dhíothófaí
    2. neamhneofaí
  4. he would not annihilate negative conditional he
    1. dhíothódh
    2. neamhneodh
  5. would he annihilate? question conditional he
    1. an ndíothódh ?
    2. an neamhneodh ?
subjunctive
  1. that I annihilate; may I annihilate me english subjunctive
    1. go ndíothaí
    2. go neamhní
    1. go ndíothaí
    2. go neamhní
    1. go ndíothaí
    2. go neamhní
    1. go ndíothaí
    2. go neamhní
    1. go ndíothaímid
    2. go neamhnímid
    1. go ndíothaí sibh
    2. go neamhní sibh
    1. go ndíothaí siad
    2. go neamhní siad
  2. that annihilate; may annihilate autonomous subjunctive
    1. go ndíothaítear
    2. go neamhnítear
  3. that he does not annihilate; may he not annihilate negative subjunctive he
    1. nár dhíothaí
    2. nár neamhní
  4. may he annihilate? question subjunctive he
    1. an ndíothaí ?
    2. an neamhní ?
imperative
  1. annihilate me english imperative
    1. díothaím
    2. neamhním
    1. díothaigh
    2. neamhnigh
    1. díothaíodh
    2. neamhníodh
    1. díothaíodh
    2. neamhníodh
    1. díothaímis
    2. neamhnímis
  2. annihilate you plural
    1. díothaígí
    2. neamhnígí
  3. annihilate they
    1. díothaídís
    2. neamhnídís
  4. annihilate autonomous imperative
    1. díothaítear
    2. neamhnítear
  5. don't annihilate negative imperative
    1. díothaigh
    2. neamhnigh